Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/3/2024 1:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
21-27
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
Easter
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer League
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
22
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Scholarship Cup Meeting
7:30a
SAT Makeup Testing
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
8:30a
SAT Accommodated Testing
8:53a
Shakespeare presentation
9:51a
Shakespeare presentation
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Drumline Workshop
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Team Parent Night
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
23
7:00a
AP Gov Review Session #4
7:00a
Fall Semester Driver Education Meeting
7:00a
STUDENT RECOGNITION CEREMONY-So. Caf
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
SAT Accommodated Testing
8:00a
Mathematics Teacher Interviews
8:00a
Testing
8:00a
Testing
10:49a
Lunch n Learn SEL Connections Team
11:15a
Science Division-Stemposim Lunch
1:00p
Instructional Coaching Team Meeting
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
CCAR
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SAFE
3:20p
Spoken Word Teacher Feedback
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Draw/Sketch
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
P4SS - Staff Cafe
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
24
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
History Curriculum Team Meeting
8:00a
Re-Entry Meeting
8:53a
history
11:00a
Mathematics Teacher Interviews
11:37a
history
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Boys volleyball team dinner
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:30p
Student Council
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
MR. OPRF - Student Ctr.
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
25
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
Physical Education Meeting
8:00a
SafeTALK Training
8:00a
Transition Talks
8:00a
history
8:53a
history
9:51a
Interviews (PE)
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
CARE
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:20p
Spoken Word Teacher Feedback
3:30p
Self-Defense Training
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Hidden In Plain Sight - Parent Forum
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
PING SHOWCASE
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
6:45p
ACT 36 Test Preparation
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
VOCAL JAZZ PERFORMANCE - LT
26
Mid-Quarter Failure Notices Sent
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
8:00a
history
8:53a
Shakespeare presentation
9:00a
Avi's in-school field trip
9:51a
Shakespeare presentation
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:44a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
11:36a
Avi's in-school field trip
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
District 97 Jr High Track meet
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Self-Defense Training
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
7:00p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
27
Passover Ends at Sundown
7:00a
Boys Water Polo Meeting
8:00a
Self-Defense Training
8:30a
Percy Julian Symposium
9:30a
Lifeguard Training
10:00a
ACT Special Testing
12:00p
Synchro Practice
12:30p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Tests
1:00p
Boys Lacrosse Senior Night
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
7:00p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud