Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/3/2024 1:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
18-24
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
11:30a
Slam team practice
3:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
3:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Louder Than a Bomb finals field trip
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
19
Fourth Quarter Begins
6:00a
Food Service Auditor
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
PE SOPHOMORE REVIEW
8:53a
PE SOPHOMORE REVIEW
1:30p
Am studies
3:00p
ASL Club Cupcake cook off
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:05p
Girls Track Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
LT 4 Auditions/Rehearsal
3:15p
AAFSAC
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
Impact Practice
20
6:00a
Food Service Auditor
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
PRIMARY ELECTION - 1 East Classrm.
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
Experiments - Ramilo
9:51a
PE Sophomore
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
10:44a
Lunch and Learn: The Power of Hashtags and Twitter
10:45a
Stipend Committee
11:37a
PE Wellness
2:16p
PE Welness
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
PING Meeting
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Rehearsals
3:05p
Spoken Word Club in computer labs--Spring Showcase
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
LT 4 Auditions/Rehearsal
3:30p
Equity Team
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Wrestling Team Banquet
6:30p
Arts & Athletic Group Meeting
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON UKULELE
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
P4SS - Staff Caf.
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
WIND ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8:00p
Impact Practice
21
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
12:29a
Wellness Class - PE
6:00a
Food Service Auditor
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
SAT Registration for Juniors - 8:00am-9:30am
8:00a
TSS Meeting
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 ES CHORAL REHEARSAL-Aud
11:09a
Wellness Class - PE
12:29p
Literacy Connections -Genius Hour Presentations
1:09p
Literacy Connections -Genius Hour Presentations
1:30p
Am studies
2:29p
PE Wellness
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA mtg
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
LT 4 Auditions/Rehearsal
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Meeting
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
5:00p
HBCU & Greek Night
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Equity Cafe
6:00p
Little Huskies Banquet
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Marine Biology Parent Meeting
6:00p
Show Choir Spring Tour Meeting
6:00p
Student Council
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
Vocal Jazz
7:00p
Sarah’s Inn folks
7:30p
Together Strong
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
22
6:00a
Food Service Auditor
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Edelman Presentation
8:53a
Class Breakfast
8:53a
Experiments - Ramilo
9:51a
Wellness Class - PE
11:00a
Jen Hoffmann Meeting
11:37a
Literacy Connections -Genius Hour Presentations
11:37a
Wellness Class - PE
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
Am studies
2:16p
PE WELLNESS
3:00p
Photo Club
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club in computer labs--Spring Showcase
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
LT 4 Auditions/Rehearsal
3:15p
Archery Intramurals
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Conference/Forum
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
DISTRICT 97 ES CHORAL CONCERT-Aud
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
Whole Bldg & Academics Group
8:00p
Impact Practice
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
23
3rd Quarter Report Cards Sent
Online Senior Final Exam Request Deadline
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Experiments - Ramilo
9:51a
Wellness Class - PE
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
STAR Celebration -Sophomores
11:37a
Wellness Class - PE
2:16p
PE WELLNESS
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
LT 4 Auditions/Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
24
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
2:00p
Impact Practice
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal