Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/27/2024 9:53 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
19-25
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
9:00a
PDOP Youth Basketball
11:30a
Eagles Winter Workouts
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:30p
Windmills
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
20
President's Day - Building Closed
6:00a
HAFA/JB
9:00a
Theatre Tech - Musical
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:30p
Leadership Class Interviews
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
21
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
8:53a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
9:51a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
New Teacher Meeting (Observations)
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:00p
Staffing
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
1:00p
Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
BB Concessions
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Cheer practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Math Division Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:15p
Theatre Tech - Musical
3:15p
World Languages Monthly Divisional Meetings
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Course
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
vigilance club
5:30p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
policy debate practice
6:30p
Italian Trip Meeting
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON - WOODCARVING 1&2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
22
6:00a
HAFA/JB
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:53a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
9:00a
Staffing
9:51a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
10:30a
Career Callers
12:00p
Goals Meeting
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
1:00p
Meeting
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
english
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Prep Night
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:15p
Theatre Tech - Musical
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Intramural Bowling
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Sponsor Meeting
4:00p
Basketball Pre Game
4:00p
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:30p
debate
5:30p
WSC Badminton Meeting
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
French Exchange 2017 Meeting
6:00p
Interclub Council
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
RtI Incoming Parent Night
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
7:00p
IGOV Meeting
7:00p
Snowball Parent Night
7:00p
TOPS
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
7:30p
TOPS
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
8:00p
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMITTON
23
6:00a
Doodle Award Presentation
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Model UN Meeting
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:53a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Trapeze Board Candidate Forum
9:00a
Construction Meeting
9:51a
Kathy Tsilimigras' class
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
3rd Quarter Sponsor Meeting
10:30a
Job Fair - Lunch Hours
10:30a
New Teacher Meeting (Observations)
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:00a
EOS
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
12:30p
VIP winter meeting
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
english
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:15p
Theatre Tech - Musical
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Awards
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Spikeball Intramural Tournament
4:00p
Welcome Reception for Dr. Pruitt-Adams
6:00p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
RtI Parent Night
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:50p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
8:00p
Concordia U track practice
24
Huskie Booster Bash *Offsite @ Wire in Berwyn* 7pm
6:00a
HAFA/JB
6:30a
Girls Track
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
State Send Off Wrestling
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
Essentials of Eng
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Essentials of Eng
9:15a
Calendar Committee
9:30a
Library Interviews
9:51a
Essentials of Eng
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
11:30a
Meeting
12:00p
Dyslexia Webinar - KMcKee
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature and the World
1:00p
Digital Security Group
1:23p
Avi Lessing's class
1:23p
History of Film Class
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Theatre Tech - Musical
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
EMPTY BOWLS-So. Caf
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
25
6:30a
Girls Track
8:00a
Field Hockey Coaching Clinic
9:00a
ExcelEdge SAT 1600 Test Prep
10:00a
Art Club
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL TRY-OUTS
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:30p
OPENING NIGHT GALA - So. Caf
4:30p
Winter Musical Opening Night Gala
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud