Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
3-9
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
Daylight Saving Time Ends
7:00a
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
7:30a
ACT/SAT Special Testing
7:30a
PDOP Basketball League Evaluation
7:45a
PDOP Adult Soccer League
1:00p
Chicago Edge Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
Windmills Yearly Meeting
4
Girls Basketball Tryouts Begin
7:00a
HUSKIE HELPERS
8:00a
Grade 10 Curriculum Team
8:30a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSALS-Aud
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Sign Langauge Club meeting
3:15p
BLU Club Meeting
3:15p
Music Review Club
3:20p
Mock Trial Practice
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:25p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB MEETING
3:30p
As You Like It Rehearsal
3:30p
Off The Map Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth Football playoff practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
5
Girls Basketball Tryouts Continued
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
PRIMARY ELECTION - 1 East Classrm.
7:00a
Sport Med Club
7:00a
Women In Leadership Meetings
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Ryan Mulvaney
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
1:00p
DSL - Instructional Coaching Check-in
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Innovation
3:11p
Table Tennis Club
3:15p
CCAR-Racial Equity
3:15p
Operation Snowball
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:15p
SAFE Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Mock Trial Practice
3:30p
As You Like It Rehearsal
3:30p
F.R.E.E.
3:30p
Heidkamp - JC
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Off The Map Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:30p
Wrestling Team Meeting
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
Community Finance Advisory Committee Meeting
5:30p
OPRF Youth Football playoff practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Basketball - Matt Maloney
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Freshman Football Awards Banquet
6:30p
1619 Project Book Club
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
CCB 1
6:30p
CCB 2
6:30p
CCB 3
6:30p
Climate, Culture and Behavior Committee
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
TRITON UKULELE
7:30p
TRITON YOGA
6
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
8:00a
SPED TCT
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSALS-Aud
9:00a
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:26a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
10:30a
New Teacher Induction
1:55p
History of Film
2:36p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club Wednesday Meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:11p
Enviro Club
3:11p
Video Game Club
3:15p
APA Club Meeting
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
Robotics Club
3:20p
Science Olympiad meeting
3:30p
As You Like It Rehearsal
3:30p
Graphic Design Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
South Asian Youth club meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #2
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
OPRF Youth Football playoff practice
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Tanzania Parent Info Night
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - 174 Conf.
7:00p
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL CONCERT-Aud
8:00p
Ignite 17/18 Tryouts
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
7
7:00a
MODEL UN
7:15a
Best Buddies Morning Meetings
7:15a
STUDENT OF THE QUARTER-Staff Caf
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
8:00a
World History Curriculum Team Planning
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:56a
Career Callers
1:00p
CTIP
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
3:20p
Cocoa and Conversation
3:20p
Psychology Club
3:20p
South Asian Youth Club Meeting
3:30p
As You Like It Rehearsal
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:00p
football meetings
5:30p
OPRF Youth Football playoff practice
6:00p
Basketball - Matt Maloney
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
JAZZ ENSEMBLE CONCERT- Aud
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #2
8:00p
TRITON TAI CHI
8
7:00a
Drama Club
7:00a
HYPE Club Meeting
7:00a
Knitting Club
7:20a
Spirit Council Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
8:45a
TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE ASSEMBLY 2A
8:52a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:40a
TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE ASSEMBLY 2B
9:44a
Advisory in rm. 371
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:46a
Avi and Dana's World Studies Class
1:00p
TOE Guest Speaker
1:32p
History of Film
2:24p
Ramilo Experiments English class
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gamin
3:00p
Tau Gamma Linus Project Pizza Party
3:15p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
As You Like It Rehearsal
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Little Huskies Practice
5:30p
Girls' Freshmen Basketball
6:00p
Harvest Dinner
6:00p
Japan Trip Meeting
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
6:30p
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #2
9
7:00a
SAT Make-Up
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
8:00a
Cheer Varsity Competition Saturday Practices
8:00a
OPPD Candidate Testing
9:00a
As you like it Tech Build
11:00a
As You Like It Rehearsal
2:00p
Impact Skill Camp