Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
5-11
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
7:30a
PDOP Soccer
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
Oak Park Youth Football Games
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:00p
Orchesis Performance
4:00p
Field Hockey Banquet
6
Winter Sports Tryouts
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSALS-Aud
3:00p
New Teacher Induction
3:00p
Soph football meeting
3:00p
Youth Action and Civics presents Senator Harmon
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
4:00p
Gospel Choir rehearsal
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Board Meeting
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Meeting
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
7
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
STUDENT OF THE QUARTER-Staff Caf
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
Visit with Speaker Gen Kelsang Dorje
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
Naomi Hildner's class
2:16p
Naomi Hildner's class
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
CLUB PHOTOS - Fldhse
3:00p
FH Meeting
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Math meeting
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Imagine Athletic Committee
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater week
8:00a
TSS Meeting
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSALS-Aud
10:30a
HSA
11:37a
Naomi Hildner's class
12:30p
HYPE Meeting with OPRF Community Foundation
2:16p
Naomi Hildner's class
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
CLUB PHOTOS - Fldhse
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Digital Literacy Course Meeting
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Psychology Club
3:30p
Flag Football Post Season
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
IMPACT Parent Engagement Event
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
VJ Rehearsal
6:30p
IMAGINE OPRF (Academic)
6:30p
Sex, Drugs & Snapchat IMPACT
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL CONCERT-Aud
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
9
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater week
8:00a
IEP Meeting
11:30a
Payroll Exception Review
11:37a
Naomi Hildner's class
12:30p
Homecoming Meeting
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
2:16p
Naomi Hildner's class
3:00p
API - CARE
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
CLUB PHOTOS - Fldhse
3:00p
English interviews
3:00p
HYPE Training
3:00p
Vocal Recording
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Photo Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
French Club
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Girls Cross Country Banquet
5:30p
Boys Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
debate practice
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Caf.
7:30p
JAZZ ENSEMBLE CONCERT- Aud
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
10
7:00a
Athlete Signing Ceremony
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
TRADITIONS OF EXCELLENCE
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:45a
TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE ASSEMBLY 2A
9:40a
TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE ASSEMBLY 2B
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:00a
TOE Speakers
12:06p
Tradition of Excellence Q&A
1:30p
Projects Meeting
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Traditions of Excellence
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
11
7:30a
ACT TESTING
8:00a
Concussion Testing
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Japan Trip Meeting
9:00a
Metamorphoses Build
9:00a
WINTER FRESHMAN STUDENT/PARENT ATHLETIC MEETING- Aud
10:00a
ACT Special Testing
12:00p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
5:00p
Basketball Potluck Dinner