Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
3/26/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
14-20
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer League
9:30a
Oak Park River Forest Youth Football Games
12:00p
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer games
2:00p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
15
Physicals Due by the End of Day
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
8:53a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:51a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
11:37a
Spoken Word freshmen
11:37a
history
11:40a
PTC
12:00p
Art Club
12:30p
history
2:16p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments of Literature
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Awards
3:00p
OPRF HIP HOP CLUB
3:00p
Orchesis
3:00p
Sophomore Football Meetings
3:00p
Wrestling Meeting
3:10p
Freshman Football Film
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
WCY Swim Team Practice
7:00p
America to Me Discussion
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
16
7:00a
SPED Division Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Yoga
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:53a
Avi's Class in rm. 371
9:51a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
11:37a
Spoken Word freshmen
11:37a
history
11:40a
PTC
12:30p
history
2:16p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments of Literature
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Middle School Clinic
3:00p
Orchesis
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:00p
VIP Club Group Photos
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Snowball meetings
3:15p
Environmental Biology Club
3:15p
HISTORY DIVISION MTG
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
Racial Equity Action Team
3:15p
SAFE
3:15p
World Languages Division Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
HUSKIE MUSICFEST
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Committee of the Whole followed by Special Board Meeting
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
Special Olympics Hockey Game
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Draw/Sketch
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - French 1
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Italian 1
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Woodcarving 1
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Woodcarving 2
7:30p
TRITON COLLEGE - Ukulele
7:30p
TRITON COLLEGE - Yoga
17
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:30a
Meeting
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
11:09a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
11:40a
PTC
12:29p
Spoken Word freshmen
2:25p
History of Film
2:29p
Ramilo Experiments of Literature
3:00p
AP Portfolio Work Night
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Cross Country meeting
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Orchesis
3:00p
VIP Club Group Photos
3:00p
cheer meeting
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
A Place for All Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Cheerleading Fundraiser Pick Up
5:30p
Student Council
5:30p
Tech Suit Rep - Sale
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
MSAN Family Meeting
6:30p
WCY Swim Team Practice
7:00p
Ecuador trip parent meeting
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - French 2
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Japanese 1
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Spanish 1
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Spanish 2
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Badminton
18
3:10a
Cocoa and Conversation Club
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
FCA
7:30a
Restorative Justice
8:00a
Restorative Justice PD
9:51a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
10:30a
Josten's Ring Delivery
10:30a
Lunch n´ Learn SEL with Lessing/Ramilo
10:44a
APSL - Lunch n Learn- Connections
11:00a
District Investigator Interviews
11:37a
Spoken Word freshmen
1:00p
CTIP
1:15p
ACT
1:20p
ACT
2:16p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments of Literature
3:00p
Basketball meeting
3:00p
Meeting (Johnson)
3:00p
Orchesis
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
VIP Club Group Photos
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
Anime Club
3:15p
Archery Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Helen meeting with Hemingway Foundation
3:30p
Holistic Community Team Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Spoken Word Teacher Feedback
4:00p
Pygmalion Read Through
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Football Meetings
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON COLLEGE - Woodworking
7:00p
Little Huskies Registration
7:00p
Summer Science Travel Parent Info Session
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Conv Spanish
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Italian 2
7:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Japanese 2
8:00p
TRITON COLLEGE - Intro to Bachata
19
2017/18 Incomplete Grades Revert to Failure Grade
End of First Grading Period (1st Quarter)
Last Day to Drop a Class with a W Notation on the Transcript
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
8:00a
Cite Students Interviews
8:53a
Avi's Class in 371
9:51a
AmStudies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
history
11:40a
PTC
12:30p
history
2:16p
History of Film
2:16p
Liz Fox's class
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments of Literature
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:00p
OPRF HIP HOP CLUB
3:00p
Table Top Gamining Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Best Buddies Football Tail Gate
6:00p
Football Meetings
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
7:30p
FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
20
Incoming Freshman Placement Testing
7:30a
Incoming Freshmen Testing
8:00a
8th Grade Placement Testing
9:00a
School Tours for Alumni
10:00a
FLW Race Set-up Day
11:30a
Cardboard Boat Race
2:00p
IMPACT SKILL SESSION
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey Playdate
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
8:00p
OPRF Football Viewing