Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Oak Park Youth Football Sunday Game Day
8:00a
PDOP Adult Soccer
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
26
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Spirit Week
6:45a
FLAG football practice
7:00a
Sophomore Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
English class
8:00a
english
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
1:23p
World Studies
3:00p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Piano Tuning
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Sophomore Meetings
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Freshman Football Film Review
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Freshman Football Study Tables
6:00p
100 Black Men
6:00p
DEBATE CLUB
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
8:00p
Astronomy Club
27
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Spirit Week
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Red Ribbon Week Planning
7:00a
Sophomore Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
8:00a
English class
8:00a
english
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
Helen Gallagher's class
9:51a
PSS Meeting
9:51a
World Studies Spoken Word
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:00a
Lunch with University of Illinois (Urbana-Champaign)
12:00p
U of I College Visit
1:23p
SPED
1:23p
World Studies
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Pregame
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Pre Game Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Sophomore Meetings
3:05p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Senior Night
5:30p
PING Kickoff Meeting
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
PING Parent Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Water Polo Open Swim
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee (PTAC)
7:00p
PSAT 1520 Prep Course
7:00p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1 & 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
TOPS
28
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
Spirit Week
Homecoming Prep
6:00a
Cross country Xtraining
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
CPI Training Team T..A.
8:00a
English class
8:00a
History Division TCT
8:00a
english
8:30a
SYATP
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
Helen Gallagher's class
9:51a
University of Michigan - College Caller
10:25a
Avi Lessing's class
11:00a
Triton College visit
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
11:09a
Helen Gal
11:49a
World studies poetry
1:23p
World Studies
2:00p
PSS, SW and Support Team
2:16p
College Caller - University of Northern Colorado
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Cross Country
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Pregam
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Pre Game Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:05p
Sophomore Meetings
3:10p
Orchesis
3:10p
Psychology Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Equip for Equality
6:00p
Freshman Football Pasta Party
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
TRITON SPANISH 1
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
29
Spirit Week
Homecoming Prep
6:45a
FLAG football practice
7:00a
Sophomore Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA Meeting
7:30a
Special Board Meeting - Strategic Plan
8:00a
Construction Meetings
8:00a
EXPLORE Testing
8:00a
English class
8:00a
english
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
Helen Gallagher's class
9:51a
PSS Meeting
9:51a
World Studies Spoken Word
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:33a
Labor management meetings
12:00p
Equal Opportunity Schools meeting
12:00p
Interviews
12:30p
Avi Lessing's class
12:30p
University of Wisconsin - Madison College Caller
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
World Studies
2:00p
Deck the halls prep
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Pregame
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Pre Game Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Sophomore Meetings
3:05p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
COCO AND CONVERSATIONS
3:15p
Silver's Group
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
S200 Tech Week
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
Field Hockey Study Hall
4:30p
DECK THE HALLS
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
GIRLS FLAG FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP-Stadium
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
French Trip PArent Meeting
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
PSAT 1520 Prep Course
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
30
Last Day to Drop Class with No Notation on Transcript
Last Day to Seek an Academic Level Change
Spirit Week
Homecoming Prep
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Sophomore Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
7:20a
Drama Club
7:20a
SPANISH CLUB
7:30a
Loyalty Song Singing
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
English class
8:00a
english
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
9:51a
Gallagher class
10:00a
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:30a
EOS Team Meeting
10:44a
University of Chicago College Caller
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature theater week
12:30p
Student Activities
1:23p
World Studies
1:30p
Homecoming Prep
2:00p
Counselor Monthly Meeting
2:16p
FALL SPIRIT ASSEMBLY - Stadium
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Sophomore Football Pre-game Meeting
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Sophomore Meetings
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
6:00p
Marching Band Football Game
1
Homecoming Prep
7:30a
SAT TESTING
9:00a
School Tour for Homecoming Reunions
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
Homecoming
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
7:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE