Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
20-26
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Lifeguard Training
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
CHICAGO EDGE SOCCER
3:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
5:30p
CHICAGO EDGE SOCCER
6:00p
Costa Rica
21
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Class Breakfast
8:00a
Deirdre Byrne's class
8:00a
Interviews
8:53a
English-Cohen
8:53a
Kristen Finkbeiner's classes
8:53a
Special Ed Meeting
10:45a
Imagine OPRF
11:37a
history
12:30p
John Hoerster's classes
12:30p
history
2:16p
American Studies
2:16p
Deirdre Byrne's class
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
Scholarship Cup Auditions
4:00p
Softball End of year party
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
DRIVER'S ED SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION - N. Caf.
7:00p
Imagine OPRF Community Session
7:00p
Impact Practice
22
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Civics Teacher Team Meeting
8:00a
DLT
8:00a
Deirdre Byrne's class
8:53a
English-Cohen
8:53a
Kristen Finkbeiner's classes
9:40a
MEMORIAL DAY ASSEMBLY-Stadium
12:30p
John Hoerster's classes
12:45p
Science Interviews
1:23p
Jamie Sieck's classes
2:04p
LOCKER CLEANOUT
2:16p
Deirdre Byrne's class
2:16p
Yearbook Distribution
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Scholarship Cup Auditions
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
5:30p
Incubator Pitch Night
6:00p
ALP End Of Year
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
STAR Parent Meeting
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
P4SS - Staff Caf.
7:30p
ORCHESTRA FAREWELL CONCERT-Aud
23
Bookstore Block
6:00a
food service catering
7:00a
Snowball Leaders Breakfast
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Deirdre Byrne's class
8:00a
Models Science Sequence Teacher Meeting
8:53a
English-Cohen
8:53a
Kristen Finkbeiner's classes
11:37a
history
12:30p
John Hoerster's classes
12:30p
history
2:16p
American Studies
2:16p
Deirdre Byrne's class
2:16p
Yearbook Distribution
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
5:00p
Water Polo Dinner
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:30p
SYMPHONIC BAND CONCERT-Aud
24
Senior Finals
Bookstore Block
6:00a
food service catering
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Learning Development Program Breakfast
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
English-Cohen
9:51a
Law
10:00a
Meeting OPRF Public Works
11:00a
ACT
11:37a
history
12:00p
Interviews - Round 2
12:30p
history
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team
1:20p
English Lit Pizza Party
2:16p
American Studies
2:16p
Yearbook Distribution
3:00p
API - CARE
3:00p
History forums
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:15p
Social Work Group
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Marine Biology Parent Meeting
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
Special Ed Parent Night
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:30p
WIND SYMPHONY/ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
25
End of Fourth Grading Period (4th Quarter)
Senior Finals
Bookstore Block
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Service Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Driver's Education
9:00a
Leadership Lab
9:51a
Law
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
1:23p
Driver's Education
1:30p
ACT
2:16p
HAMLET AJ PD 8
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
7:00p
Impact Practice
26
Bookstore Block
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
Japanese senior luncheon
9:00a
PDOP Swim Ins. Training
11:00a
BLU Car wash
2:00p
PDOP Swim Ins. Training