Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
28
th
-
May
4
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer League
8:00a
Lifeguard Training
10:00a
ACT Special Testing
10:00a
Windmills
12:00p
OPRF Pony
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
3:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
29
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
8:53a
Shakespeare presentation
9:51a
Shakespeare presentation
11:37a
Physical Education interviews
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:15p
Spoken Word Mic Check
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Girls Water Polo Senior Night
5:00p
Booster Club Apparel Meeting
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
Synchro Tech Week
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:15p
Special Board Meetings
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
30
7:00a
Institute Day Committee
7:00a
Sophomore Group Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
Food Service Meeting
8:00a
history
8:53a
Sophomore Group Meetings
8:53a
world studies
9:51a
English
9:51a
Sophomore Group Meetings
10:30a
APSL - Lunch n Learn- Habits
10:44a
Institute Day Committee
11:37a
history
11:37a
history
12:30p
Sophomore Group Meetings
12:30p
history
1:00p
APSL - Matt Kirkpatrick
1:23p
History of Film
1:23p
Sophomore Group Meetings
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
2:16p
Sophomore Group Meetings
3:00p
Badminton Post Season Meeting
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:00p
Lacrosse Meeting
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Spoken Word Pizza Party
4:00p
Boys Water Polo Meeting
5:00p
Boys Water Polo Awards
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD PERFORMANCE- LT
6:30p
Synchro Tech Week
6:30p
TRITON - Draw/Sketch
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
7:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer (Senior Night)
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
7:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
1
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Employer Appreciation Breakfast
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
FAA Curriculum Meeting
8:00a
FAA Curriculum Team Meeting
8:00a
SPED Meeting
8:53a
Sophomore Group Meetings
9:45a
Business Incubator Final Pitches
9:45a
Science Interviews May 1st 2019
9:51a
Sophomore Group Meetings
11:37a
history
12:30p
Sophomore Group Meetings
12:30p
history
1:23p
Sophomore Group Meetings
1:45p
History of Film
2:16p
Sophomore Group Meetings
2:29p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Sophomore Group Meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
A Place For All Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Water Polo Meeting
5:00p
Global Glimpse Informational Session
5:00p
HONORS CONVOCATION
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:30p
Student Council
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
Synchro Tech Week
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
7:00p
HONORS CONVOCATION-Aud
7:00p
Impact Practice
2
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
FCA
7:45a
History Division Interviews
8:53a
Driver's Education
9:51a
Freshmen Slam a.m. semi-finals
10:00a
FAMS Mtg
10:15a
Career Callers
10:44a
Physical Education interview
11:37a
World studies
12:15p
History Division Interviews
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
Driver's Education
1:23p
History of Film
1:30p
ACT
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Data Framework Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:05p
Library student advisory board meetings
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
care
3:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Boys volleyball team dinner
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Debate Team
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
6:45p
ACT 36 Test Preparation
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
3
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
8:53a
Driver's Education
9:30a
English Meeting 5/3/2019
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:30a
SafeTALK Training
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
Driver's Education
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
6:00p
Girls Softball Senior Night
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
6:30p
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
4
7:00a
CEU Course
7:30a
SAT TESTING
9:00a
Drumline Auditions
11:00a
OPCON
3:00p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
7:30p
SYNCHRO SHOW - WPool