Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/16/2024 10:32 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
31
st
-
Apr
6
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
8:00a
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
4:00p
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
5:30p
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
1
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
JR/SR Review
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
JR/SR Review
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
4:00p
Girls Lacrosse meeting
4:00p
girls lacrosse meeting
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Drumline Workshop
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
2
7:00a
AP Gov review session #1
7:00a
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION - 1 East Classrm.
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
JR/SR Review
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
JR/SR Review
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:00p
Track Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:30p
Directors' Meeting
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Draw/Sketch
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
TRITON - Ukulele
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
3
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
DIST 97 INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSAL-Aud
8:00a
JR/SR Review
9:00a
Meeting
1:45p
History of Film
2:29p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:00p
PSAT/SAT Training
3:00p
Sports Medicine Workshop
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Community of Prac & Racial Equity Policy and Procedures Committee
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:30p
Student Council
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Italian
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - 174 Conf.
7:00p
ISET – Percy Julian Symposium Planning Meeting
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
4
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
Brenda Tracy Event
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
JR/SR Review
10:15a
Career Callers
11:00a
Bid meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
History of Film
1:30p
ACT
2:16p
JR/SR Review
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Data Framework Meeting
3:00p
Data Framework Meeting
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:04p
Computer Proficiency Testing
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:05p
Library student advisory board meetings
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
DIST 97 INSTRUMENTAL PERFORMANCE -Aud
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Spanish
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
7:00p
Impact Practice
5
B&G Block for Race
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
8:00a
DISTRICT 97 CHOIR SET UP-Aud
8:00a
JR/SR Review
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:30a
SafeTALK Training
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
JR/SR Review
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Adventure Club Meeting
6:00p
Drumline Workshop
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE - ONE ACTS
6
B&G Block for Race
7:00a
Girls Water Polo Invite
8:30a
Girls Soccer
11:00a
Girls Lacrosse
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE - ONE ACTS