Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/14/2024 6:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
17-23
rd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
8:00a
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
8:00a
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
12:00p
OPRF Pony Evaluations
2:00p
Rise Field Hockey
5:30p
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
6:00p
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
18
Fourth Quarter Begins
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
9:51a
History class
11:30a
IEP Meeting
11:30a
RtI Read 180 Coaching Day
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Soccer Impact Testing
3:05p
CPA General Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
19
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
French presentations
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:00p
Impact Testing
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Snowball meetings
3:05p
Student Library Advisory Board Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
Racial Equity Action Team
3:15p
Racial Equity Action Team
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:45p
PING Meeting
4:00p
Boys Volleyball Team Dinner
4:00p
Boys Water Polo Meeting
4:00p
girls lacrosse meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
TRITON - Ukulele
7:00p
WIND ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
20
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
Bid Opening
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
FAA Curriculum Meeting
8:00a
Science Teachers meeting
8:00a
Sped Department
11:00a
Bid Opening
1:45p
History of Film
2:29p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Impact Concussion Testing
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
A Place For All Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
5:30p
Student Council
5:45p
Community Finance Advisory Committee
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Italian
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
21
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
Transition Talks
9:51a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
10:30a
APSL - Lunch n Learn- Habits
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Girls Soccer Meeting
3:00p
Impact Concussion Testing
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
HISTORY DIVISION MTG.
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Meeting
5:00p
Girls Water Polo Dinner
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Spanish
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
7:00p
Impact Practice
22
3rd Quarter Report Cards Sent
Online Senior Final Exam Request Deadline
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
8:00a
APCS Period 1
8:53a
History Classes
8:53a
History Classes Pizza Party
9:51a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
history
12:30p
APCS Party P6
12:30p
History Classes
12:30p
history
1:23p
APCS P7 Party
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
23
12:00p
Synchro Practice