Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/7/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
3-9
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
8:00a
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
8:00a
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
8:30a
PDOP Youth Basketball
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Winter Workouts
1:00p
Empty Bowls Community Bowl-A-Thon
1:00p
Rehearsal Playback Theater
4:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
5:30p
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
6:00p
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
4
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
Girls Soccer Meeting
7:30a
Community of Practice Training #4
7:30a
Scholarship Application Processing
8:00a
Matt Maloney
8:00a
Mike Stephen American History Class
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
9:51a
Mike Stephen American History Class
11:37a
Matt Maloney
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
1:23p
Mike Stephen American History Class
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
2:16p
Sociology Guest Speaker
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Drill Team Competition Practice-Varsity
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Racial Equity Policy and Procedures Committee
4:00p
lacross
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
5
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
7:30a
Scholarship Application Processing
8:00a
Counselor Meeting
8:00a
Matt Maloney
9:51a
STEP BACK PE
10:44a
Lunch and Learn
11:00a
Instructional Coaching Focus Group
11:37a
Matt Maloney
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
2:16p
Sociology Guest Speaker
3:00p
Band Auditions
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Snowball meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
Drill Team Competition Practice-Varsity
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
Synchro Study Table
6:30p
TRITON - Draw/Sketch
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
6:30p
WCY Swim Team Practice
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - Ukulele
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
6
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
Community of Practice Training #4
7:30a
Scholarship Application Processing
8:00a
Student Athlete Signing Ceremony
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
French Club Cooking
3:00p
Freshman Bball Meeting
3:04p
Computer Proficiency Testing
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
Psychology Club
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
A Place For All Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Drill Team Competition Practice-Varsity
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Student Council
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
INCOMING FRESHMEN COURSE SELECTION NIGHT
6:00p
OPEN HOUSE - Class of 2022
6:00p
Synchro Potluck
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD MIC CHECK- LT
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Italian
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
6:30p
Town Hall Meeting
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - 174 Conf.
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
7
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
Scholarship Application Processing
10:15a
Career Callers
11:37a
Civics Guest Speaker Lunch
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:00p
CUC/Concordia
1:23p
History of Film
1:30p
ACT
2:00p
CTIP
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Data Framework Meeting
3:00p
International Club Cooking
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sport Medicine Club Workshop
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD PERFORMANCE- LT
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Spanish
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
7:00p
Synchro Practice
8
All Course Selections for Incoming Freshmen, Current Freshmen, Sophomores, and Juniors Due
Mid-Quarter Failure Notices Sent
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Student Athlete Signing Ceremony
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
7:30a
Scholarship Application Processing
8:00a
Counselor
8:53a
Leadership/Launch Activities
9:51a
Leadership/Launch activities
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:44a
Chinese New Year's Festival
11:37a
world Studies
12:30p
world Studies
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Drill Team Competition Practice-Varsity
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Boys BB Concessions
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
9
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
ACT TESTING
10:30a
Parent Meeting
12:00p
Synchro Practice
12:30p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
2:00p
IMPACT SKILL SESSION