January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Bookstore Block
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
10:00a
Windmills
2:00p
PDOP Swim Ins. Training
28
Memorial Day - Building Closed
Bookstore Block
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
29
Bookstore Block
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:30a
Auditors w/Business Office
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
DLT
8:50a
Driver Education
9:30a
DISTRICT 97 GRADUATION REHEARSAL
10:15a
Macbeth Performances
10:44a
Retirement Party for Annie Slivinski
10:45a
Faculty Senate Lunchtime Meetings
2:16p
Hamlet presentations
3:00p
Tennis Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Equity Team
3:30p
Sexual Misconduct and Policy Revision Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:00p
Windmills
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
30
Second Semester Final Exams
Bookstore Block
Bookstore Block
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
HR - SUB TEACHER RECOGNITION
7:30a
In-School Suspension
9:30a
Team Graduation
10:15a
Shakespeare performances
1:30p
Intramurals Meeting
1:30p
Meeting (ASCI)
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
SR. GIRLS SELF DEFENSE WORKSHOP - 2E Dance Studio
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
5:00p
Girls Track Banquet
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
SENIOR SPORTS AWARDS-Aud
31
Second Semester Final Exams
Bookstore Block
Bookstore Block
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
9:00a
Leadership Lab
9:30a
Marching Band Uniform Pick Up/Drop Off
10:15a
shakespeare performances
10:30a
American Studies Final
1:00p
Hanover meeting
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team
1:20p
ACT
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
5:00p
DISTRICT 97 GRADUATION
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:30p
Imagine OPRF
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
1
End of Second Semester
Last Day of Student Attendance
Second Semester Final Exams
Bookstore Block
Bookstore Block
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
9:00a
MENTA Meeting
11:00a
GRADUATION PRACTICE
11:30a
EOY Celebration
12:00p
Japan Trip Meeting
12:00p
Posse Information Session
1:30p
SENIOR CLASS BBQ
6:00p
TOPS Swim Team
6:30p
Imagine OPRF
2
Bookstore Block
7:30a
SAT TESTING
9:00a
PDOP Swim Ins. Training
10:00a
Soccer Games
12:00p
Girls Lacrosse end of year program gathering
2:00p
PDOP Swim Ins. Training
3
Class of 2018 Commencement, Stadium or Field House - 3:00p
Bookstore Block
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
12:30p
CHICAGO EDGE SOCCER
4
Staff Development Day
Bookstore Block
ET Block
8:00a
STAFF DEVELOPMENT BREAKFAST
9:30a
FACULTY/STAFF RETIREMENT CELEBRATION
10:00a
Japan Trip Meeting
10:00a
Year End Meeting
11:00a
Leadership Lab
12:00p
Security Mtg.
4:30p
IMAGINE
5:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Work Group
6:30p
TOPS
5
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
8:00a
Creative Language Class Workshop- Sahagun
8:00a
DLT
8:00a
TCT Workshop
9:00a
Football Meetings
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
6
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
8:00a
DISTRICT 90 GRADUATION REHEARSAL
9:00a
Football Meetings
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:30p
Leadership Training Workshop
5:00p
Rise Jr Field Hockey
6:00p
DISTRICT 90 GRADUATION
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:30p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7
Second Semester Grades Sent
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer School Pickup
8:00a
SS Teacher Assistant Training
8:00a
Summer School Teacher Orientation
8:00a
TCT Workshop
9:00a
Football Meetings
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Novice Pole Vault (6th-10th grade)
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:00p
Color Guard Clinic
3:00p
Leadership Training Workshop
3:00p
Music Lesson - Anna Jacobson
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate/Advanced Pole Vault (8th-12th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
Summer One Day Marching Huskies
6:30p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
8
Second Semester Grades Sent
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer School Pickup
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Novice Pole Vault (6th-10th grade)
1:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate/Advanced Pole Vault (8th-12th grades)
6:30p
TOPS
9
Bookstore Block
ET Block
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
ACT TESTING
8:30a
Academy of Movement - Performance
10
Bookstore Block
ET Block
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
CHICAGO EDGE SOCCER
11
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
7:30a
Summer School Pickup
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Summer Camp - CoEd Wrestling
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Little Huskies Baseball
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Dance - (K-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
1:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Novice Pole Vault (6th-10th grade)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' High School Drill Team
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Water Polo (6th-8th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate/Advanced Pole Vault (8th-12th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (9th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
4:30p
Synchro Camp – Grades 5-8
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 9-12
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse end of year program gathering
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES Summer Camp - Boys' Wrestling
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
12
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
DLT
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Summer Camp - CoEd Wrestling
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Little Huskies Baseball
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Dance - (K-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
1:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Novice Pole Vault (6th-10th grade)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' High School Drill Team
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
1:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-8th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate/Advanced Pole Vault (8th-12th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (9th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
4:30p
Synchro Camp – Grades 5-8
5:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 9-12
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES Summer Camp - Boys' Wrestling
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
6:00p
Windmills
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
13
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Summer Camp - CoEd Wrestling
9:30a
ACT
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Little Huskies Baseball
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Dance - (K-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
1:00p
Musical Rehearsal - Summer
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' High School Drill Team
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
4:30p
Synchro Camp – Grades 5-8
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 9-12
6:00p
8 to 9 Connection Dinner
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES Summer Camp - Boys' Wrestling
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
14
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Summer Camp - CoEd Wrestling
9:30a
Marching Band Uniform Pick Up/Drop Off
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Little Huskies Baseball
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Dance - (K-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' High School Drill Team
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:15p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
1:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-8th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (9th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
4:30p
Synchro Camp – Grades 5-8
5:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 9-12
6:00p
Boys T&F Awards Banquet
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES Summer Camp - Boys' Wrestling
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
15
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Dance - (K-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' High School Drill Team
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:30p
Drill Team Summer Camp "Show-and-Tell"
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES Summer Camp - Boys' Wrestling
16
Bookstore Block
ET Block
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
8:30a
Wrestling Car Wash
17
Bookstore Block
ET Block
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
10:00a
Windmills
18
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Summer Camp - CoEd Wrestling
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:45p
Summer Camp - Future Big Dogs (7th-9th grades)
1:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-8th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (9th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Future Big Dogs (7th-9th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
4:30p
Synchro Camp – Grades 5-8
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES Summer Camp - Boys' Wrestling
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Soccer Goalie (9th-12th grades)
19
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
DLT
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Summer Camp - CoEd Wrestling
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
11:00a
DLT Interview Committee
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
1:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-8th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (9th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
4:30p
Synchro Camp – Grades 5-8
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES Summer Camp - Boys' Wrestling
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Board Meeting
20
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Summer Camp - CoEd Wrestling
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Musical Rehearsal - Summer
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Future Big Dogs (7th-9th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
4:30p
Synchro Camp – Grades 5-8
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
6:00p
8 to 9 Connection Dinner
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES Summer Camp - Boys' Wrestling
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Soccer Goalie (9th-12th grades)
21
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:30a
RESIDENCY VERIFICATION
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Summer Camp - CoEd Wrestling
10:00a
Communications Dept. Interviews
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
1:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-8th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (9th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Music Lesson - Anna Jacobson
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
4:30p
Synchro Camp – Grades 5-8
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES Summer Camp - Boys' Wrestling
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
22
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
OPCC Tennis Event
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
6:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES Summer Camp - Boys' Wrestling
23
Bookstore Block
ET Block
9:00a
Snare Workshop
24
Bookstore Block
ET Block
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer
10:00a
Windmills
25
Class of 2019 Senior & Yearbook Portrait Sessions @ OPRFHS 9:00a-7:00p
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Senior Portraits
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-8th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (9th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Future Big Dogs (7th-9th grades)
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Soccer Goalie (9th-12th grades)
26
Class of 2019 Senior & Yearbook Portrait Sessions @ OPRFHS 9:00a-7:00p
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
DLT
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:30a
RESIDENCY VERIFICATION
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Senior Portraits
9:00a
Transition Meeting for D. Vogel and S. Miller
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
1:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-8th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (9th-12th grades)
3:30p
Sexual Misconduct and Policy Revision Meeting
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
6:00p
Windmills
7:00p
Special Board Meeting
27
Class of 2019 Senior & Yearbook Portrait Sessions @ OPRFHS 9:00a-7:00p
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Breakfast for 8 to 9
7:30a
New Teacher Orientation Meeting
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Senior Portraits
10:00a
NTO
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
1:00p
Musical Rehearsal - Summer
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:00p
Marching Band Uniform Fittings
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Future Big Dogs (7th-9th grades)
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
6:00p
8 to 9 Connection Dinner
6:00p
OPRF Pony Baseball
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Soccer Goalie (9th-12th grades)
28
Class of 2019 Senior & Yearbook Portrait Sessions @ OPRFHS 9:00a-7:00p
Summer School Ends for 12 day Session A
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:00a
Interview - Student Teacher
9:00a
Senior Portraits
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
ACT
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Communication Specialist Interview (Round 2)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Freshman Football Summer Camp
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-8th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (9th-12th grades)
3:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
6:00p
OPYBS - Softball Game
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
29
Class of 2019 Senior & Yearbook Portrait Sessions @ OPRFHS 9:00a-7:00p
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Summer running Camp Girls
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:30a
Marching Band Uniform Pick Up/Drop Off
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Senior Portraits
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
12:30p
OPCC Practice
12:30p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:30p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
30
Incoming Freshman Physicals Due
Bookstore Block
ET Block