Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
3/26/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
8:00a
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
8:00a
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
8:30a
PDOP Youth Basketball
10:00a
Windmills
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Winter Workouts
2:00p
SENIOR CITIZENS' RECEPTION-So. Caf
3:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
4:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
5:30p
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
6:00p
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
25
Spring Sports Tryouts
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
History Curriculum Team Meeting
8:00a
WSI
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
8:48a
Thirst Project Guest Speaker
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:00p
Scholarship Committee
1:23p
History of Film
1:25p
World Studies Immersion - Black Panther Unit
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
2:16p
Thirst Project
3:00p
BLAC Monthly Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Drill Team Competition Practice-Varsity
3:30p
Girls Track Meeting
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
26
7:00a
HISTORY DIVISION MTG.
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
Golden Apple Committee
8:00a
WSI
10:35a
Lunch n' Learn Ramilo-Lessing
11:00a
Scholarship Committee
1:00p
Instructional Coaching Team Meeting
1:23p
History of Film
1:25p
World Studies Immersion - Black Panther Unit
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Boys Tennis Meeting
3:00p
Community of Practice
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Snowball meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
CCAR
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:45p
Community Finance Advisory Committee
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Synchro Study Table
6:30p
Boys Swim|Dive Banquet
6:30p
TRITON - Draw/Sketch
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
6:45p
WCY Swim Team Practice
7:00p
P4SS - Staff Cafe
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - Ukulele
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
27
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
19th Century Club Scholarship Interviews
8:00a
History Mtg
8:00a
Sped
9:45a
WSI
11:37a
history
11:45a
History Textbook Review
12:00p
Scholarship Committee.
12:30p
history
1:45p
History of Film
1:49p
World Studies Immersion - Black Panther Unit
2:29p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Snowball meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
A Place For All Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Black History Month Black Voices Forum
3:30p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Special Ed Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:30p
Snowball Parent Meeting
5:30p
Student Council
5:30p
girls Gymnastics post season awards
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Italian
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
6:45p
WCY Swim Team Practice
7:00p
Collaboration of Early Childhood Governing Board
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
28
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
19th Century Club Scholarship Interviews
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
WSI
8:15a
conference
10:00a
Scholarship Committee
10:35a
Lunch n' Learn Ramilo-Lessing
12:30p
Steve Schwartz' class
1:15p
ACT
1:25p
World Studies Immersion - Black Panther Unit
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Concussion Testing
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
CARE
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
cheer meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Spanish
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
7:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
7:00p
Synchro Practice
1
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Snowball Parent Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
8:00a
Re- Entry Meeting
8:00a
WSI
8:53a
Leadership/Launch Activities
9:00a
Scholarship Committee.
9:45a
TEAM GAME/SPIRIT ASSEMBLY - Fieldhse
9:51a
Leadership/Launch Activities
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
1:00p
Hearing (Silver)
1:23p
History of Film
1:25p
World Studies Immersion - Black Panther Unit
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:00p
boys basketball meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:15p
Girls Soccer
4:45p
Girls Soccer
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
7:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
2
6:30a
Science Olympiad Regional Meet
8:00a
Badminton Meeting
8:00a
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
8:30a
boys lacrosse meeting
9:00a
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
9:00a
WCY Swim Team Practice
12:00p
Synchro Practice
12:30p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
2:00p
Impact HS Try-outs
7:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
3
8:00a
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
8:00a
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
8:30a
PDOP Youth Basketball
10:00a
Windmills
5:30p
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
6:00p
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
4
Boys Volleyball Tryouts Begins
School in Session
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
PE Curriculum Meeting
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
10:00a
Class Presentation
10:44a
New Teacher Induction
11:37a
history
12:25p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
12:30p
Pre-Prom Meeting
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
REPPC
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
5
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
Health Class Guest Speakers
9:51a
American Studies
9:51a
Class Presentation
10:45a
History Textbook Review
11:37a
history
12:25p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Noteworthy Solo Competition Auditions
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Snowball meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
REPPC
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Synchro Study Table
6:00p
USITT Parent Meeting
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON - Draw/Sketch
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
7:00p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
TRITON - Ukulele
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
6
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:00a
Heath Class Guest Speakers
9:51a
American Studies
10:44a
Q3 Sponsor Meetings
11:00a
Math Interviews-Julie Frey
11:37a
history
12:25p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
AP Studio Art
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Q3 Sponsor Meetings
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
A Place For All Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:30p
Student Council
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS Banquet
6:30p
TEAM Parent Night
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Italian
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
6:30p
Townhall - Tentative
6:45p
WCY Swim Team Practice
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - 174 Conf.
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
7
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
Health Guest Speakers
9:51a
American Studies
10:15a
Career Callers
11:37a
history
12:25p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
12:30p
Snowball Material Check-in
1:23p
History of Film
1:30p
ACT
2:16p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Data Framework Meeting
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
care
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Best Buddies Talent Show
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
Special Board Meeting - Townhall
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Spanish
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
7:00p
Synchro Practice
8
Snowball
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
7:30a
Snowball Registration
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:00a
Math Interviews ( Julie Frey)
11:37a
history
12:25p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Heidkamp - AP Lit
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:00p
girls Lacrosse meeting
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
9
Snowball
7:30a
SAT TESTING
9:00a
SPRING FRESHMEN STUDENT/PARENT ATHLETIC MEETING - Aud
12:00p
Synchro Practice
1:00p
Avi's Playback Theater
2:00p
Impact HS Try-outs
3:30p
OPYBS Falcons Softball Tryouts
5:00p
Musical Company Party
6:30p
Noteworthy Spring Kickoff
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Snowball
8:00a
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
8:00a
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
8:30a
PDOP Youth Basketball Championships
9:00a
WCY Swim Team Practice
10:00a
Windmills
1:00p
Avi's Playback Rehearsal
4:00p
French Exchange Potluck
5:30p
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
6:00p
OPYBS Falcons Softball Tryouts
6:00p
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
11
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
11:00a
MTSS Behavior Meeting
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse Concussion Testing
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Drumline Workshop
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
7:30p
OPRFHS Alumni Association Board of Directors Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
12
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
Student Discussion
1:00p
Instructional Coaching Team Meeting
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
Sports Medicine Workshop
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:00p
TalentEd PD/Evaluation Presentation
3:00p
concussion testing
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Heidkamp - Jewish Student Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Snowball meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
CCAR
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Capital Campaign
4:00p
Water polo meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Committee of the Whole followed by Special Board Meeting
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Draw/Sketch
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
7:00p
ORCHESTRA CONCERT-Aud
7:00p
P4SS - Staff Cafe
7:00p
TRITON - Ukulele
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
13
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
CARE Team Meeting - ADA
8:00a
SPED Meeting
11:00a
Community of Practice Training #5
11:30a
Community of Practice Training #5
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:00p
HR MEETING - ROXANA
1:45p
History of Film
2:29p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
A Cappella Workshop
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
A Place For All Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
5:30p
Student Council
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Middle School Art Show Reception
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Italian
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
6:30p
Trapeze board of ed candidate forum
7:00p
CAREER PATHWAYS NIGHT - Rm 370
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
14
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
PE Curriculum Meeting
9:30a
FAMS Meeting
10:40a
Lessing & Ramilo SEL Lunch n´ Learn
11:37a
History
12:30p
history
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
CARE
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Soccer Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
Lacrosse Meeting
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Spanish
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
7:00p
WIND SYMPHONIC BAND CONCERT-Aud
15
End of Third Grading Period (3rd Quarter)
Incomplete Grades from First Semester Revert to Failure Grade
Last Day to Drop Class with W Notation on Transcript
7:00a
BOOSTER Sale
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
8:00a
Leadership Class
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:44a
Matt Maloney class
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Erika Eckart's class
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:00p
VB Concussion Testing
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:15p
WCY Swim Team Practice
6:30p
Noteworthy Rehearsal
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
16
9:00a
Concussion Testing
12:00p
Synchro Practice
1:00p
Impact Parents Meeting
2:00p
Impact Practice
5:30p
OPRF Pony Evaluations
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
17
8:00a
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
8:00a
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
12:00p
OPRF Pony Evaluations
2:00p
Rise Field Hockey
5:30p
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
6:00p
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
18
Fourth Quarter Begins
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
9:51a
History class
11:30a
IEP Meeting
11:30a
RtI Read 180 Coaching Day
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Soccer Impact Testing
3:05p
CPA General Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:15p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
19
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
French presentations
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:00p
Impact Testing
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Snowball meetings
3:05p
Student Library Advisory Board Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
Racial Equity Action Team
3:15p
Racial Equity Action Team
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:45p
PING Meeting
4:00p
Boys Volleyball Team Dinner
4:00p
Boys Water Polo Meeting
4:00p
girls lacrosse meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
TRITON - Ukulele
7:00p
WIND ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
20
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
Bid Opening
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
FAA Curriculum Meeting
8:00a
Science Teachers meeting
8:00a
Sped Department
11:00a
Bid Opening
1:45p
History of Film
2:29p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Impact Concussion Testing
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
A Place For All Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
5:30p
Student Council
5:45p
Community Finance Advisory Committee
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Italian
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
21
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
Transition Talks
9:51a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
10:30a
APSL - Lunch n Learn- Habits
11:37a
history
12:30p
history
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Girls Soccer Meeting
3:00p
Impact Concussion Testing
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
HISTORY DIVISION MTG.
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Meeting
5:00p
Girls Water Polo Dinner
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Spanish
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
7:00p
Impact Practice
22
3rd Quarter Report Cards Sent
Online Senior Final Exam Request Deadline
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
8:00a
APCS Period 1
8:53a
History Classes
8:53a
History Classes Pizza Party
9:51a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
history
12:30p
APCS Party P6
12:30p
History Classes
12:30p
history
1:23p
APCS P7 Party
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
LT#4 Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
23
12:00p
Synchro Practice
24
8:00a
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
8:00a
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
5:30p
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
6:00p
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
25
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
8:00a
Music Video Shoot
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
26
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
Music Video Shoot
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
7:00p
TRITON - Ukulele
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
27
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
28
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
7:00a
Model UN
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
FCA
1:15p
ACT
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Spanish
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
29
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
30
31
8:00a
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
4:00p
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
5:30p
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
1
7:00a
Huskie Helpers
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
JR/SR Review
8:30a
Dean Monday Meetings
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
JR/SR Review
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
BLU Meetings
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SLC Meeting
3:25p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Harmony Rehearsal
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
4:00p
Girls Lacrosse meeting
4:00p
girls lacrosse meeting
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Drumline Workshop
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:30p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
2
7:00a
AP Gov review session #1
7:00a
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION - 1 East Classrm.
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Women In Leadership
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Huskie Athletic Council
8:00a
JR/SR Review
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
JR/SR Review
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
FREE Meetings
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:00p
Table Tennis Club
3:00p
Track Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:04p
Wheelthrowing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:15p
SAFE
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Snowball Leaders
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:30p
Directors' Meeting
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Draw/Sketch
6:30p
TRITON - French 1
6:30p
TRITON - Woodcarving 2
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
TRITON - Ukulele
7:30p
TRITON - Yoga
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
3
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
DIST 97 INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSAL-Aud
8:00a
JR/SR Review
9:00a
Meeting
1:45p
History of Film
2:29p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:00p
PSAT/SAT Training
3:00p
Sports Medicine Workshop
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Community of Prac & Racial Equity Policy and Procedures Committee
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
APA Club
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
5:30p
Student Council
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Italian
6:30p
TRITON - French 2
6:30p
TRITON - Spanish 2
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - 174 Conf.
7:00p
ISET – Percy Julian Symposium Planning Meeting
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
8:00p
TRITON - Badminton
4
7:00a
Model UN
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
7:30a
Brenda Tracy Event
7:30a
FCA
8:00a
JR/SR Review
10:15a
Career Callers
11:00a
Bid meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
History of Film
1:30p
ACT
2:16p
JR/SR Review
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Data Framework Meeting
3:00p
Data Framework Meeting
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:04p
Computer Proficiency Testing
3:04p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:04p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:05p
Library student advisory board meetings
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
Cocoa and Conversation Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
5:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
DIST 97 INSTRUMENTAL PERFORMANCE -Aud
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON - Conv Spanish
6:30p
TRITON - Italian 2
6:30p
TRITON - Japanese 2
6:30p
TRITON - Woodworking
7:00p
Impact Practice
5
B&G Block for Race
7:00a
HYPE Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:25a
Tau Gamma
8:00a
DISTRICT 97 CHOIR SET UP-Aud
8:00a
JR/SR Review
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:30a
SafeTALK Training
1:23p
History of Film
2:16p
JR/SR Review
2:16p
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
3:00p
Japanese Club
3:00p
LT 4 Rehearsal
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
One Acts Rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team
4:00p
Adventure Club Meeting
6:00p
Drumline Workshop
7:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE - ONE ACTS
6
B&G Block for Race
7:00a
Girls Water Polo Invite
8:30a
Girls Soccer
11:00a
Girls Lacrosse
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
Impact Practice
7:00p
LITTLE THEATRE - ONE ACTS