Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/19/2024 1:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
2:00p
SENIOR CITIZENS' RECEPTION-So. Caf
2:00p
TOPS
2:00p
ensemble rehearsal
3:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
3:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
26
Spring Sports Tryouts
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:45a
english
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:00a
Richard Karels - HR
12:30p
Special Ed Meeting
12:30p
Special Ed Staffings
1:30p
Am studies
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:15p
Show Choir solo auditions
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Imagine Athletic Committee
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Boys' Swim|Dive Banquet
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
27
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
10:30a
NTO Meeting
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
1:30p
Honors Convocation planning
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Tennis Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Show Choir solo auditions
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
Scholastic Bowl
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Special Ed Parent Forum
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON UKULELE
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
Imagine OPRF Community Session
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
28
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
19th Century Scholarship Interviews
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:00a
Faust Class
8:00a
Imagine OPRF Meeting with TA'S
8:00a
transition tct team mtg
10:30a
Faust Class
1:30p
Am studies
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
International Club
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:30p
O-HIP HOP PERFORMANCE - LT
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
1
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
19th Century Scholarship Interviews
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:53a
Special Ed Staffing
10:30a
Career Callers
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team
1:30p
Am studies
3:00p
Concussion Testing
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
Conference/Forum
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Fine and Applied Art work group mtg
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:15p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
2
Snowball
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
19th Century Scholarship Interviews
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
9:00a
Imagine - Ed Tech
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
2:00p
Gymnastics Meeting
3:00p
Badminton Meeting
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Concussion Testing
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:10p
BLAC
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
7:15p
TOPS
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
3
Snowball
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
Concussion Testing
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
9:00a
Scholarship Foundation Special Meeting
1:00p
TOPS
2:00p
IMPACT TRY-OUTS H.S.
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
Impact HS Try-outs
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
4
Snowball
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
2:30p
Ensemble rehearsal
3:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
5
Boys Volleyball Tryouts
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:00a
Heidkamp - College English
8:00a
Thirst Project (in school field trip for enviro club)
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
Am studies
2:16p
Heidkamp - College English
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Scholastic Bowl
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
Scholastic Bowl Regional
6:00p
Best Buddies parent Meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Work Group
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
6
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:35a
AP European History DBQ Prep
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
10:40a
Global Glimpse In School Field Trip
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
Concussion Testing
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Rehearsals
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:05p
show choir solo auditions
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Equity Team
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Post-Season Meeting
5:30p
Middle School Art Reception
5:30p
Middle School Art Reception
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Fine and Applied Art work group meeting with Perkins and Will
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON UKULELE
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:15p
TOPS
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
7
Winterfest Ticket Sales- 7:30a - 3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
New Era Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:00a
Heidkamp - College English
9:00a
Senior Portraits
10:30a
HSA Community Lunch
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
Am studies
2:16p
Heidkamp - College English
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Concussion Testing
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TOPS Banquet
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
Vocal Jazz
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - Staff Caf.
7:00p
ISET Board meeting for the PJS
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
8
Winterfest Ticket Sales- 7:30a - 3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
Am studies
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
Photo Club
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:00p
WLD National Honors Society
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Archery Intramurals
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:15p
World Languages Honor Society induction
3:15p
World Languages Honor Society induction ceremonies
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:15p
TOPS
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Caf.
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
9
Winterfest Ticket Sales- 7:30a - 3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
9:45a
TEAM GAME/SPIRIT ASSEMBLY - Fieldhse
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:44a
Team Basketball game against West Leyden
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
MOVIE NIGHT
5:00p
Musical Company Party
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:15p
TOPS
10
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
Concussion Testing
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
9:00a
SPRING FRESHMEN STUDENT/PARENT ATHLETIC MEETING - Aud
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
Impact Practice
3:00p
OPYBS Softball Evaluations
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30p
Show Choir Pizza Party
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball Championships
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
1:00p
Slam Team practice prior to Semi-Final bout
2:00p
Ensemble rehearsal
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
12
Winterfest Ticket Sales- 7:30a - 3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:30a
Instructional Coach Interviews
11:37a
world studies
12:00p
Experiments Theater week
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
Am studies
2:16p
Moore World Studies
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Girls Track Meeting
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
13
Winterfest Ticket Sales- 7:30a - 3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
PE SOPHOMORE REVIEW
8:30a
IMPACT/PYD Committee Meeting
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:00a
ALP Alumni Connection
11:37a
world studies
12:00p
Experiments Theater week
12:30p
world studies
1:00p
AmplifiedIT
1:23p
In-School Field Trip/Guest Speaker
1:23p
Moore World Studies
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Rehearsals
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Gender Equity Focus Group
3:30p
HCE Meeting
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30p
8 to 9 Connection Kickoff Dinner
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Board Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON UKULELE
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
ORCHESTRA CONCERT-Aud
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
14
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
Winterfest Ticket Sales- 7:30a - 3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Support Staff Meeting
8:00a
SPED Meeting
9:45a
PE Fitness Testing
10:00a
PE Self Defense Review
11:09a
PE SELF DEFENSE REVIEW
11:37a
world studies
12:00p
PDOC Meeting
12:25p
PE Fitness Testing
12:30p
world studies
1:00p
Nixen meeting
1:30p
Am studies
1:50p
PE - Self Defense Review
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
International Club
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Imagine OPRF Fine and Applied Art work group mtg
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
5:30p
Little Huskies Banquet
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Career Pathways Night
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Guardianship and Financial Matters
6:00p
Student Council
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
Vocal Jazz
7:00p
CAREER PATHWAYS NIGHT - Rm 370
7:00p
Huskie Scholar Academy Fall Update
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
15
Winterfest Ticket Sales- 7:30a - 3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
PE Self Defense Review
9:51a
PE - Self Defense Review
10:00a
Fine Arts/Math/Science (FAMS) Gathering
10:00a
Media Training
10:30a
BioE team is meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:00p
Social Media Monitoring
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
Am studies
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Archery Intramurals
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Conference/Forum
3:30p
Robotics Parent Meeting
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Study Session
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
WIND SYMPHONIC BAND CONCERT-Aud
7:15p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
16
End of Third Grading Period (3rd Quarter)
Incomplete Grades from First Semester Revert to Failure Grade
Last Day to Drop Class with W Notation on Transcript
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
PE Self Defense Review
8:00a
Paul Collins class
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
National Latin Exam
9:30a
ISAdmins
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:44a
PE Self Defense Review
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
Women's Lit women's day presentation/celebration
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TOPS
7:00p
WINTERFEST DANCE - Fldhs
7:30p
Astronomy Club
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
17
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
12:00p
Synchro Practice
1:00p
Impact Parents Meeting
2:00p
Impact Practice
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
18
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
11:30a
Slam team practice
3:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY PRACTICE
3:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Louder Than a Bomb finals field trip
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
19
Fourth Quarter Begins
6:00a
Food Service Auditor
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
PE SOPHOMORE REVIEW
8:53a
PE SOPHOMORE REVIEW
1:30p
Am studies
3:00p
ASL Club Cupcake cook off
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:05p
Girls Track Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
LT 4 Auditions/Rehearsal
3:15p
AAFSAC
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
Impact Practice
20
6:00a
Food Service Auditor
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
PRIMARY ELECTION - 1 East Classrm.
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
Experiments - Ramilo
9:51a
PE Sophomore
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
10:44a
Lunch and Learn: The Power of Hashtags and Twitter
10:45a
Stipend Committee
11:37a
PE Wellness
2:16p
PE Welness
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
PING Meeting
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Rehearsals
3:05p
Spoken Word Club in computer labs--Spring Showcase
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
LT 4 Auditions/Rehearsal
3:30p
Equity Team
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Wrestling Team Banquet
6:30p
Arts & Athletic Group Meeting
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON UKULELE
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
P4SS - Staff Caf.
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
WIND ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8:00p
Impact Practice
21
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
12:29a
Wellness Class - PE
6:00a
Food Service Auditor
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
SAT Registration for Juniors - 8:00am-9:30am
8:00a
TSS Meeting
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 ES CHORAL REHEARSAL-Aud
11:09a
Wellness Class - PE
12:29p
Literacy Connections -Genius Hour Presentations
1:09p
Literacy Connections -Genius Hour Presentations
1:30p
Am studies
2:29p
PE Wellness
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA mtg
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
LT 4 Auditions/Rehearsal
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Meeting
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
5:00p
HBCU & Greek Night
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Equity Cafe
6:00p
Little Huskies Banquet
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Marine Biology Parent Meeting
6:00p
Show Choir Spring Tour Meeting
6:00p
Student Council
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
6:30p
Vocal Jazz
7:00p
Sarah’s Inn folks
7:30p
Together Strong
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
22
6:00a
Food Service Auditor
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Edelman Presentation
8:53a
Class Breakfast
8:53a
Experiments - Ramilo
9:51a
Wellness Class - PE
11:00a
Jen Hoffmann Meeting
11:37a
Literacy Connections -Genius Hour Presentations
11:37a
Wellness Class - PE
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
Am studies
2:16p
PE WELLNESS
3:00p
Photo Club
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club in computer labs--Spring Showcase
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
LT 4 Auditions/Rehearsal
3:15p
Archery Intramurals
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Conference/Forum
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
DISTRICT 97 ES CHORAL CONCERT-Aud
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
Whole Bldg & Academics Group
8:00p
Impact Practice
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
23
3rd Quarter Report Cards Sent
Online Senior Final Exam Request Deadline
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Experiments - Ramilo
9:51a
Wellness Class - PE
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
STAR Celebration -Sophomores
11:37a
Wellness Class - PE
2:16p
PE WELLNESS
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:05p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
LT 4 Auditions/Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
24
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
2:00p
Impact Practice
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
25
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
26
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
27
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Rehearsals
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
28
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:30p
Vocal Jazz
29
Spring Break - Building and District Offices Open - 7:30a - 3:30p
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
30
Traditional Good Friday - Building Closed
31
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
2:00p
Impact Practice
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal