Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/19/2024 1:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
6:00a
PDOP - Gymnastics meet
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
1:30p
American Studies
2:00p
TOPS
3:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
29
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:44a
Imagine OPRF Drop-in
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
American Studies
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
3:30p
Transformational Teaching and Learning meeting
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Imagine Athletic Committee
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:45p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
30
6:00a
Food Service Bid Opening
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Girls Volleyball Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Matt Maloney class
8:00a
Study Abroad Presentations
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
10:44a
Mike Stephen's classes
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
Matt Maloney class
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
American Studies
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30p
Girls Basketball Meeting
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Boys T&F Parent Meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Synchro Study Table/Weight Room
6:30p
IMAGINE (Academic)
6:30p
Imagine OPRF arts team
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:30p
Village Community Meeting
6:45p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8:00p
TOPS
31
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
TSS Meeting
8:00a
matt maloney class
10:25a
Physical Education Testing
10:30a
calendar committee
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
english
2:16p
english
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Star Program Presentation
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Synchro Potluck Dinner
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2 - Room 386 (Exception)
7:00p
ISET board meeting /Percy Julian Symposium
7:00p
Motivational Mentorship Family Nite
7:00p
Scholarship Event
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
1
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
TSS Meeting
10:30a
Career Callers
11:30a
RegWerks Meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
12:45p
Summer School Communication Meeting
1:00p
Regwerks
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team
1:30p
American Studies
3:00p
Model UN Trip
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:30p
JAZZ ENSEMBLE CONCERT-LT
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:45p
Synchro Practice
2
OPRFHS Common Scholarship Application Closes at 3:30p
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Student of the Quarter
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
STUDENT OF THE QUARTER-Staff Caf
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
english
8:00a
english
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
english
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:30a
Summer School Meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
english
1:30p
American Studies
1:30p
ISAdmins
2:15p
english
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
3
8:00a
AYSO Spring Soccer Registration
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
11:00a
TOPS
12:00p
JAPANESE FESTIVAL
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT SKILL SESSION
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
12:00p
ensemble rehearsal
2:00p
TOPS
3:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
5
7:00a
AAFSAC Breakfast
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
12:00p
RegWerks Meeting
1:23p
Class Conference Call
1:30p
American Studies
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
Deputy Registrar Certification
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AAFSAC
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Fine and Performing Art Work Group Mtg
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Work Group
6:45p
Synchro Practice
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
6
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world Studies
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
American Studies
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Equity Team
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Booster Spirit Wear Sales
6:00p
INCOMING FRESHMEN COURSE SELECTION NIGHT
6:00p
Japan Trip meeting
6:00p
OPEN HOUSE - Class of 2022
6:00p
Synchro Study Table/Weight Room
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON UKULELE
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:45p
Synchro Practice
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8:00p
TOPS
7
7:00a
Football Signing
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
New Era Club
7:30a
AP Euro DBQ Reading
7:30a
American Mathematics Competitions
7:30a
In-School Suspension
9:30a
Duplicating
10:00a
Duplicating
10:30a
HSA Community Lunch
11:37a
world Studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
5:30p
TEAM Options Fair
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - Staff Caf.
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
8
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:00a
APSS
10:00a
RegWerks Webinar
11:00a
APSS Interviews
11:37a
world Studies
12:30p
world studies
1:00p
Gymnastics Meeting
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
American Studies
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
Photo Club
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:20p
Girls Basketball Meeting
3:30p
Spoken Word Winter Showcase pizza party
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD PERFORMANCE- LT
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:45p
Synchro Practice
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Caf.
9
All Course Selections for Incoming Freshmen, Current Freshmen, Sophomores, and Juniors Due
Mid-Quarter Failure Notices Sent
4:30a
Boys BB + After School Snack
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:30a
APSS Interviews
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:00a
Summer School Facilities Meeting
11:37a
world Studies
12:30p
world studies
1:00p
RegWerks Webinar
1:30p
American Studies
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
6th-8th Grade Clinic-Drill Team
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
10
7:30a
ACT TESTING
8:00a
AYSO Soccer Registration
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT SKILL SESSION
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
5:00p
Exchange students party
11
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
12:30p
world studies
2:00p
TOPS
2:00p
ensemble rehearsal
3:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
12
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
APSS
11:30a
Imagine Edit Meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:00p
Sharepoint Form Review
1:30p
American Studies
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
RtI Incoming Parent Night
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:45p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
7:00p
IMAGINE Academics
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
13
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
IMPACT/PYD Committee Meeting
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
10:44a
world studies
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
RegWerks Meeting
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
American Studies
2:00p
RegWerks Meeting (Continuation)
3:00p
Boys BB + After School Snack
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
HCE Meeting
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Synchro Study Table/Weight Room
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Board Meeting
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Fine and Performing Art Work Group Mtg
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON UKULELE
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:45p
Synchro Practice
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8:00p
TOPS
14
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Civics Faculty Meeting
8:00a
Snowball Preview
8:30a
Winterfest Committee Meeting
10:30a
RegWerks Meeting
10:50a
Internal Calendar
11:37a
world studies
12:29p
snowball
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #3
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
15
Black Professionals Day
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
BPD
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:30a
API TCT Rep Meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:30p
American Studies
2:00p
Imagine Meeting
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #3
6:00p
NATIONAL AFRICAN AMERICAN PARENT INVOLVEMENT DAY (NAAPID) DINNER- No. Caf
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
Ultimate Frisbee Meeting
6:45p
Synchro Practice
16
Last Day to Change Course Requests for 2018-2019 School Year
Last Day to Drop Class with No Notation on Transcript
Last Day to Seek an Academic Level Change
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
Transformational Teaching and Learning meeting
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
APSS 2nd Round
8:00a
Best Buddies Friendship Fest
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
10:00a
Chinese New Year Festival
10:30a
Best Buddies Friendship Fest
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:30p
American Studies
1:30p
Imagine Meeting
2:00p
APSS Forums
3:00p
Forum
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #3
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
17
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
9:00a
Wrestling Team Session
11:00a
TOPS
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT TRY-OUTS
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
18
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
9:00a
OPYBS Softball Evaluations
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
2:00p
TOPS
3:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
19
President's Day - Building Closed
20
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world studies
12:00p
Special Ed Staffing
12:30p
Snowball Meeting
12:30p
world studies
1:00p
Fred
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Track Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Equity Team
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
3:30p
Transformational Teaching and Learning Meeting
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Gymnastics End of Year Party
6:00p
Synchro Study Table/Weight Room
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON UKULELE
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
6:45p
Synchro Practice
7:00p
P4SS - Staff Caf.
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8:00p
TOPS
21
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
New Era Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
VIP annual meeting (val white - contact)
12:30p
world studies
1:23p
AMerica Studies
2:16p
American Studies
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Spring Coaches Meeting
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Parent Meeting DC Trip
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
22
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
Annual Job Fair
9:51a
Kathy Tsilimigras' classes
11:37a
world studies
12:00p
ALP - Job Fair Debrief
12:00p
ALP Job Fair Debrief
12:30p
world studies
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
3:00p
Photo Club
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
Conference/Forum
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
5:00p
Best Buddies Talent Show
5:30p
STUDENT DINNER (BOARD MEETING)
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Snowball Parent Meeting
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:45p
Synchro Practice
23
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Snowball Parent Meeting
7:30a
english
8:00a
english
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
9:00a
Meeting w/ Parent
9:00a
food service catering
9:51a
Kathy Tsilimigras' classes
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
10:44a
RHT/Triton meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
LS Curriculum Review Meeting
12:30p
world studies
2:16p
am studies
2:16p
english
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
EMPTY BOWLS-So. Caf
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
24
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
11:00a
JR High VB clinic
12:00p
Synchro Practice
2:00p
IMPACT TRY-OUTS
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
5:30p
SPRING MUSICAL - Opening Night Gala
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
25
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
2:00p
SENIOR CITIZENS' RECEPTION-So. Caf
2:00p
TOPS
2:00p
ensemble rehearsal
3:00p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
3:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Costa Rica
26
Spring Sports Tryouts
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:45a
english
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:00a
Richard Karels - HR
12:30p
Special Ed Meeting
12:30p
Special Ed Staffings
1:30p
Am studies
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:15p
Show Choir solo auditions
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Imagine Athletic Committee
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Boys' Swim|Dive Banquet
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
27
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
10:30a
NTO Meeting
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
1:30p
Honors Convocation planning
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Tennis Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Show Choir solo auditions
3:30p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
Scholastic Bowl
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Special Ed Parent Forum
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
6:30p
TRITON UKULELE
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
Imagine OPRF Community Session
7:15p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
28
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
19th Century Scholarship Interviews
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:00a
Faust Class
8:00a
Imagine OPRF Meeting with TA'S
8:00a
transition tct team mtg
10:30a
Faust Class
1:30p
Am studies
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
International Club
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:30p
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:30p
O-HIP HOP PERFORMANCE - LT
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON SPANISH 2
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
1
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
19th Century Scholarship Interviews
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:53a
Special Ed Staffing
10:30a
Career Callers
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team
1:30p
Am studies
3:00p
Concussion Testing
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Orchesis Spring Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
Conference/Forum
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Fine and Applied Art work group mtg
6:30p
Synchro Rehearsals
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:15p
TOPS
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
2
Snowball
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
19th Century Scholarship Interviews
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
9:00a
Imagine - Ed Tech
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
2:00p
Gymnastics Meeting
3:00p
Badminton Meeting
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Concussion Testing
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:10p
BLAC
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
7:15p
TOPS
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
3
Snowball
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
Concussion Testing
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
9:00a
Scholarship Foundation Special Meeting
1:00p
TOPS
2:00p
IMPACT TRY-OUTS H.S.
3:30p
Theatre Rehearsal
4:00p
Impact HS Try-outs
7:30p
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud