Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
3/26/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:30a
PDOP Soccer
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
Oak Park Youth Football Games
10:00a
Windmills
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
5:30p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
30
8th Grade Tours - Julian & Roosevelt - Aud
Girls Basketball Tryouts
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
9:30a
8th Grade Transition Tours
10:00a
HR Benefit Fair
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
Freshman Wrestling Meeting
3:00p
Preseason Wrestling Meeting
3:00p
Soph football meeting
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Snowball Meeting
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:30p
IMAGINE meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
OPRFHS Alumni Association Reception
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
31
8th Grade Tours - Brooks & Private - Aud
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Special Board Meeting
8:30a
NovaTime
9:30a
8th Grade Transition Tours
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
3:30p
OPRF v Hinsdale South (Chess Conference Match)
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Wrestling Meeting
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
Little Huskies Registration
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
1
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
New Era Club
7:30a
CPI Refresher Course
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments theater week
10:00a
NovaTime
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Basketball Meeting
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Mtg
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
HSA
3:15p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Freshman Football Awards Banquet
6:00p
German Study Abroad Meeting
6:00p
Oak Park Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
IMAGINE OPRF (Academic)
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - Staff Caf.
8:00p
18 and under Ignite Volleyball Tryouts and Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
2
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:05a
Spring Driver Education Meeting
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
Boys Sophomore Basketball meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments theater week
10:00a
HR Benefit Fair
10:30a
Career Callers
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team
2:30p
NovaTime Supervisor Training
3:00p
Institute Day Planning
3:00p
RISE Field Hockey Tryouts
3:00p
Soccer meeting
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Boys XC Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:15p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
3:15p
Nixen Parent/Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
Closing Reception for Art Gallery Show
6:00p
Global Glimpse parent meeting
6:00p
Oak Park Youth Football Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
3
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
Concussion Testing
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Tribune Athlete of The Month
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
4
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
Metamorphoses Build
10:00a
Sports Day
12:00p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
12:00p
Show Choir Rehearsal
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
2:00p
RISE Field Hockey Tryouts
7:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
7:30a
PDOP Soccer
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
Oak Park Youth Football Games
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:00p
Orchesis Performance
4:00p
Field Hockey Banquet
6
Winter Sports Tryouts
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSALS-Aud
3:00p
New Teacher Induction
3:00p
Soph football meeting
3:00p
Youth Action and Civics presents Senator Harmon
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
4:00p
Gospel Choir rehearsal
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Committee of the Whole and Special Board Meeting
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Meeting
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
7
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
STUDENT OF THE QUARTER-Staff Caf
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
Visit with Speaker Gen Kelsang Dorje
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
Naomi Hildner's class
2:16p
Naomi Hildner's class
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
CLUB PHOTOS - Fldhse
3:00p
FH Meeting
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Math meeting
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Imagine Athletic Committee
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
8
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater week
8:00a
TSS Meeting
9:00a
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL REHEARSALS-Aud
10:30a
HSA
11:37a
Naomi Hildner's class
12:30p
HYPE Meeting with OPRF Community Foundation
2:16p
Naomi Hildner's class
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
CLUB PHOTOS - Fldhse
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Digital Literacy Course Meeting
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Psychology Club
3:30p
Flag Football Post Season
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
IMPACT Parent Engagement Event
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
VJ Rehearsal
6:30p
IMAGINE OPRF (Academic)
6:30p
Sex, Drugs & Snapchat IMPACT
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
DISTRICT 97 MS INSTRUMENTAL CONCERT-Aud
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
9
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater week
8:00a
IEP Meeting
11:30a
Payroll Exception Review
11:37a
Naomi Hildner's class
12:30p
Homecoming Meeting
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
2:16p
Naomi Hildner's class
3:00p
API - CARE
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
CLUB PHOTOS - Fldhse
3:00p
English interviews
3:00p
HYPE Training
3:00p
Vocal Recording
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Photo Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
French Club
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Girls Cross Country Banquet
5:30p
Boys Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
debate practice
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Caf.
7:30p
JAZZ ENSEMBLE CONCERT- Aud
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
10
7:00a
Athlete Signing Ceremony
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
TRADITIONS OF EXCELLENCE
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:45a
TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE ASSEMBLY 2A
9:40a
TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE ASSEMBLY 2B
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:00a
TOE Speakers
12:06p
Tradition of Excellence Q&A
1:30p
Projects Meeting
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Traditions of Excellence
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
11
7:30a
ACT TESTING
8:00a
Concussion Testing
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Japan Trip Meeting
9:00a
Metamorphoses Build
9:00a
WINTER FRESHMAN STUDENT/PARENT ATHLETIC MEETING- Aud
10:00a
ACT Special Testing
12:00p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
5:00p
Basketball Potluck Dinner
12
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:00a
RISE Field Hockey Practice
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
13
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater week
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
3:00p
College Vocal Recording
3:00p
Elf Rehearsal
3:00p
NTO Meeting - Safety Protocols (w/SIDS)
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Imagine OPRF A/E Team Meeting
6:00p
Marching Band Banquet
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
14
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater week
8:00a
IEP Meeting
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
10:45a
Student Presentation EOS
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
OPRF v Proviso West
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Session
6:00p
Special Olympics Meeting
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Forum
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
Community Forum on Race
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
15
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
New Era Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:00a
Experiments Theater week
11:37a
Lessing in 371
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Psychology Club
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #2
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
5:00p
Careers in the Arts
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Art Department Work night
6:00p
Best Buddies Pot-Luck & Silent Auction
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Parent Connection: Exam-O-Phobia
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
IMAGINE OPRF (Academic)
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
Vocal Jazz
7:00p
Imagine OPRF Community Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
16
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Counsler Registration
8:00a
Health Class
8:00a
NAMI Presentations
8:00a
Prevention Meeting
10:30a
Idella with Leigh Kramer
12:30p
snowball logistical meeting
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
3:00p
Boys Basketball
3:00p
Boys Basketball Meeting
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:30p
Concussion Testing
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #2
4:30p
Girls Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
PING Meeting
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
7:30p
CHORAL CONCERT - Aud
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
17
Mid-Quarter Failure Notices Sent
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Instructional Coaches Hosted Breakfast
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
world studies
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #2
6:45p
HUSKIEPALOOZA
18
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
Metamorphoses Build
9:00a
Practice SAT Test
12:00p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
4:00p
Show Choir Benefit Dinner
7:30p
GOSPEL CHOIR CONCERT-Aud
19
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
20
Boys Swim Tryouts
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
10:45a
EOS Presentations
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
Elf Rehearsal
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
AAFSAC Meeting
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
5:00p
Swim Team Banquet
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Empty Bowls Alumni Bowl a Thon
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Work Group
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
21
College Sweatshirt Day
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Payroll Meeting
8:53a
Class Breakfast
10:30a
New Teacher Induction
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Boys T&F Preseason Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Session
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
P4SS - Staff Caf.
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
22
Staff Development Day - No School for Students
Security Professional Development Training
7:00a
Staff Development Breakout Spaces
8:00a
Staff Development Day
11:00a
Security Mtg.
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
23
Thanksgiving Day - Building Closed
24
Thanksgiving Break - Building Closed
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
25
9:30a
ALUMNI WATER POLO GAME
26
8:30a
PDOP Basketball League
11:30a
OPYBS Eagles Practice
27
College Application Day
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Health Classes Sarah's Inn
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Elf Rehearsal
3:30p
Freshman Basketball Study Sessions
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
Boys Swim Parent Meeting
7:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
28
4:30a
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Little Theater Production Staff Interviews
3:30p
Snowball Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Testing Training
4:00p
DRILL PRACTICE
5:00p
District 97 Special Board Meeting
5:00p
Mary E Smith Foundation (MESF) Meeting
6:00p
Freshman Wrestling Study Session
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
STAR Parent Meeting
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
Husky Scholar Academy Family Advisory Meeting
7:00p
P4SS - Rm. 174
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:00p
Tri Board Meeting
8:00p
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day
29
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Testing Training
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
transition tct team mtg
11:37a
world studies
11:45a
Physical Education Testing
12:30p
Helen Gallagher meeting
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Youth Conference
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
4:30p
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Booster Club Appropriation Meeting
6:30p
IMAGINE OPRF (Academic)
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
Vocal Jazz
8:00p
Ignite Volleyball Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
30
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:53a
Speaker Imam Nazim Mangera from Muslim Community Center- Ramilo Humanities
9:51a
Japanese Piano Performance
10:30a
Q2 Sponsor Meetings
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
3:00p
Girls BB Concessions + After School Snack
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:15p
Psychology Club
3:15p
Youth Conference
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
Q2 Sponsor Meetings
4:00p
West suburban Conference Scholastic Meet
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
1
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:30a
Taxing Body Communicators
9:00a
Daycare Breakfast with Santa
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
Company Dance Class
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Girls Basketball Film
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Committee of the WHole and Special Board Meeting
7:00p
UIC Pizza Party
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #2
2
8:00a
INCOMING FRESHMEN PLACEMENT EXAM
8:00a
Incoming Freshmen Testing
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
Little Huskies Wrestling practice
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #2