Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/28/2024 3:05 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
Falcons Evaluations
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
1
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
FACS position interviews
10:00a
HR Payroll Working Meeting
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
3:00p
Orchesis Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Faculty Self-Defense Class
3:30p
Faculty Self-Defense Class
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Spoken Word Mic Check
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
Driver Education Meeting Summer 2017
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TOPS
8:00p
Astronomy Club
2
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
FACS position interviews
8:00a
Luis Perez's Class
8:00a
Paula Cano's Class
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:00a
National Teacher of the Year Luncheon
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:00p
Security Discussion
1:00p
Departmental Meetings
3:00p
API - CCAR 2.0
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Study Halls
3:30p
Intramural Basketball League Dates
3:30p
vigilance club
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Senior Night
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD PERFORMANCE- LT
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf
7:00p
Booster Meetings
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
3
AP Testing
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
API - Jason Dennis
7:30a
API - Share The Wealth
8:00a
Business Club
8:00a
History Division TCT
8:30a
Kickoff Exec Board Meeting
9:31a
E nglish AP meeting
10:30a
P4SS Communications Meeting
11:50a
EOS
1:50p
EOS
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Jazz Rehearsal
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:15p
Sophomore football
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Student Council
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
4
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FACS position interviews
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
DVR Meeting
8:48a
Drivers Education
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:00a
HR Payroll Project
10:30a
Math Lunch
10:44a
PSS Team Meetin
12:00p
MENTA
1:15p
ACT
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
3:00p
Monogram Room
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:00p
Student Growth Committee
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:15p
Crossing Austin
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
6:00p
Intramural Basketball League
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
ACT PREP
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
5
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
SEL Pilot Breakfast
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:48a
Drivers Education
8:53a
Triton RHT Testing Student Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
2:00p
Meeting w/new ASCI
3:00p
Cinco De Mayo Festival
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
5:00p
3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
6:30p
Spanish Exchange - Mr. Gonzalez
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
6
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
Girls Lacrosse
9:00a
OPCON
2:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
3:00p
LT4 Rehearsals
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
7:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
7
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
Windmills
10:30a
Chess Club Tournament Fundraiser
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
2:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
3:00p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
3:00p
Rise Field Hockey
5:00p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
8
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
10:00a
HR Payroll Working Meeting
11:00a
WP parent meeting
1:23p
Avi's class in 174
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
English division meeting
3:10p
May Division Meeting
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:15p
History Monthly Divisional Meeting
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
5:30p
Girls Softball Senior Day Banquet
5:30p
Speech Team Meeting/Survey
6:00p
AP Calculus Study Session
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TOPS
7:30p
OPRFHS Alumni Association Board meeting
8:00p
Astronomy Club
9
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
6:00a
Food Service Buffet
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
SPED Individual Program Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
P4SS Breakfast
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
1:23p
Avi's class in 174
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Math Division Meeting
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:15p
World Languages Monthly Divisional Meetings
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse Study Halls
3:30p
vigilance club
4:00p
Softball party
5:00p
Boys Volleyball Team Dinner
6:00p
Intramural Basketball League
6:00p
Launch Team Meeting
6:00p
Windmills
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
10
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
Community Business Managers Meeting
8:53a
Interview Spoor-Harvey
9:30a
medina
10:00a
CPA Bargaining - B Horton
11:30a
Summer School Meeting
2:00p
PSS, SW and Support Team
2:45p
test
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Practice
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Field Hockey Meeting
3:15p
Bill Young New Teacher Meeting
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Team Parent Meeting
6:00p
Costa Rica Informational Trip with Diaz, Harmon and Gonzalez
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
NCAA PRESENTATION-So. Caf
6:00p
OPRF Business Incubator Volunteer Meeting
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Parent Meeting - Kirsten Cartier
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsals
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
COLLEGE NIGHT FOR SOPHOMORES-Aud
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
11
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:00a
HR Payroll Project
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
PSS Team Meetin
12:30p
ACT
1:15p
ACT
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
CARE Meeting
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Intramural Basketball League Dates
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
ACT PREP
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:45p
TOPS
7:30p
CITIZENS COUNCIL - Staff Caf
8:00p
TRITON INTRO BACHATA
12
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sales - Available Online
AP Testing Locations
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Meeting
7:00a
SEL Pilot Breakfast
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
SEL Pilot Breakfast
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:15a
Essentials of English/Elements of Reading Achievement Celebration
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
1:23p
Avi's class in 174
2:00p
Counselor Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
6:00p
Parent Involvement Celebration
6:30p
APA Adventure Night
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE-SHOW #4
13
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
10:00a
Wrestling Clinic
11:00a
Lacrosse Pizza Lunch
2:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE-SHOW #4
14
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
2:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
15
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
TOE meeting with Student Council
11:30a
Prom Meeting
12:15p
London Live Stream - J. Bell
1:23p
History of Film Class
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:04p
Intramural Director Interviews
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:05p
S200 Student Director interviews
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:15p
Sign Language Club Picnic
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Performing Arts Department Banquet
3:30p
Professional Development Oversight Committee
6:00p
IM Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
BOE Committee and Special Meeting
7:00p
Driver Education Meeting Summer 2017
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
P4SS Meeting
7:00p
TOPS
8:00p
Astronomy Club
16
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
8:30a
DLT Meeting
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:30a
AP Student Forum
10:30a
Career Callers
10:40a
New Teacher Induction
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:30p
Eakley/Smolek English Class
1:23p
History of Film Class
3:00p
API - CCAR 2.0
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Scholarship Foundation Donor Reception
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:05p
S200 Student Director interviews
3:15p
Triton Dual Credit Meeting
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
vigilance club
6:00p
In-School Credit Recovery End of Year Celebration
6:00p
Incubator Volunteer Informational Meeting
6:00p
Windmills
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
HONORS CONVOCATION-Aud
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
17
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
AP Make-up Exams
7:30a
AP Make-up Exams
8:00a
History Division TCT
8:00a
Kickoff Exec
8:00a
Models Honors Sequence Curriculum Planning
8:00a
Special Ed Division Meeting
8:00a
Student Services
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
11:30a
TOE research
12:00p
SPECIAL MEETING FOR CPA
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:30p
Final Graduation Logistics Meeting
1:49p
Avi Lessing's class
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Tennis Sectional Meeting
6:00p
Freshman Baseball Event
6:00p
IM Ulitmate Frisbee End of year Pizza Party
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Softball dinner
6:00p
Student Council
6:10p
Spain trip
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
7:30p
CHORAL CONCERT - Aud
18
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
english
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
AP Exam Make Up
7:30a
AP Make-up Exams
7:30a
AP Make-up Exams
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:53a
PSS Team Meetings
9:00a
Construction Meeting
9:51a
PSS Team Meetings
10:00a
Food Service Buffet
10:30a
AP Student Forum
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
10:44a
PSS Team Meetin
12:00p
HR Payroll Project
12:30p
Eakley/Smolek English Class
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
History of Film Class
3:00p
CREATIVE FILM CLUB
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:00p
Sophomore Baseball Event
3:00p
Student Activities Dept Meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
4:30p
ACT PREP
6:00p
IM Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:45p
TOPS
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE-SHOW #4
19
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00a
LD Senior Breakfast
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
SEL Pilot Breakfast
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
AP Make-up Exams
7:30a
AP Make-up Exams
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
9:30a
Student Activity Interviews
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
11:37a
Student Activities Interviiews
12:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
12:30p
Experiments activity
1:00p
Educational Technology
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Lessing class
3:00p
ONE End of Year Celeration
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:30p
JAZZ ENSEMBLE-Scoville Park
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE-SHOW #4
20
Prom - 6:30p - 11:30p
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
9:00a
Trapeze Car Wash - Auto Bay
10:00a
30th Annual Tri-Star Gym Show
2:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
4:00p
High School Boys Team Tryouts
21
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
7:30a
PDOP Lifeguard Training
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer Games
2:00p
PDOP Lifeguard Training
6:00p
2017 Costa Rica Field Ecology Course
22
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
Auditors
8:00a
CPA Negotiations - Brenda Horton
8:50a
Driver Education Spring
9:00a
Summer School Meeting
10:30a
Senior Self Defense Meeting
11:00a
Brenda Horton HR
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Entrepreneurship Class Finals
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Ethics Bowl
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Creative Writing Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Cosmetology Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Softball party
4:30p
Boys Water Polo Awards
5:30p
AYSO Soccer Registration 1
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
JAZZ IN THE PARK CONCERT - Scoville Park
6:00p
Launch Team Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:45p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
P4SS Meeting
7:00p
TOPS
8:00p
Astronomy Club
23
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
Auditors
9:40a
MEMORIAL DAY ASSEMBLY-Stadium
10:30a
TOE Research
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:23p
Lessing
2:16p
Entrepreneurship Class Finals
2:16p
Yearbook Distribution
3:00p
tau gamma interviews
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
vigilance club
4:30p
Special Olympics Track and Field Party
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
Windmills
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:30p
ORCHESTRA FAREWELL CONCERT-Aud
24
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
English
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
Auditors
8:00a
english
9:30a
Student Activities Interviews
10:00a
Tri-District Meeting
10:30a
TOE research
12:30p
Experiments
1:00p
P4SS Communications Meeting
1:23p
History of Film Class
1:57p
LOCKER CLEANOUT
2:16p
Entrepreneurship Class Finals
2:20p
Yearbook Distribution
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
TOE selection Meeting
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse JV Event
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
4:00p
STUDIO 200 - THEATRE DEPT. SHOWCASE
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
5:30p
TOE selection Meeting
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:30p
SYMPHONIC BAND CONCERT-Aud
25
Senior Finals
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA/Young Life Meeting
8:00a
Senior Finals
8:48a
Wolman Law Class
9:00a
Summer School Meeting
10:00a
HR Payroll Project
10:30a
FAFSA / ISAC Representative
11:00a
Helen Gallagher meeting
12:30p
travel
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Entrepreneurship Class Finals
2:20p
Yearbook Distribution
3:00p
CARE Meeting
3:00p
EF End of Year Celebration
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:30p
Boys' Water Polo
3:30p
Girls' Wate Polo Practice
3:30p
Huskie Pup Graduation
4:30p
Best Buddies End of the Year Picnic
5:00p
8 to 9 Connection Kick-Off
5:00p
Team Parent Meeting
5:30p
Best Buddies
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
Little Huskie Practice
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:30p
ACT PREP
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:45p
TOPS
7:30p
WIND SYMPHONY/ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
26
End of Fourth Grading Period (4th Quarter)
Senior Finals
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
YAC
7:20a
Drama Club
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
Senior Finals
8:48a
Wolman Law Class
8:53a
Senior final
9:30a
CPA negotiations
9:50a
DE Spring Class
9:51a
Liz Fox's class
10:15a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:44a
ALL SCHOOL PICNIC
10:44a
Math class
12:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
1:00p
Math class
1:23p
Avi's Class in 174
1:23p
History of Film Class
2:16p
Wolman Law Class
2:16p
senior final
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
4:30p
PDOP Swim Instructor Training
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
TOPS
27
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
8:00a
senior luncheon
9:00a
PDOP Swim Instructor Training
9:00a
PDOP Swim Lesson Instructor Training
28
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
29
Memorial Day - Building Closed
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
30
Second Semester Final Exams
Bookstore Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
Self Defense Certification Training
11:00a
Sr Self Defense Prep
2:00p
Student Activities Interviews
3:30p
vigilance club
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
Windmills
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
31
Second Semester Final Exams
Bookstore Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
Self Defense Certification Training
10:00a
HR Payroll Working Meeting
12:00p
Math interview lunch
12:00p
Sr Self Defense Workspace
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Practice
3:00p
SR. GIRLS SELF DEFENSE WORKSHOP - Review and Dinner
4:30p
PDOP Swim Instructor Training
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
5:30p
Girls Track Awards
5:30p
Sr Self Defense Workspace
6:00p
INT'L THESPIAN AWARDS - LT
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
SENIOR SPORTS AWARDS-Aud
1
End of Second Semester
Last Day of Student Attendance
Second Semester Final Exams
Bookstore Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
Self Defense Certification Training
8:00a
Student Activities Interviews
8:00a
Uniform Pick Up - Marching Band
8:30a
Team Graduation Breakfast
12:00p
ISCR meeting
1:15p
ACT
3:00p
Summer School
4:30p
PDOP Swim Instructor Training
4:30p
PDOP Swim Lesson Instructor Training
5:00p
Lacrosse Event
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
TOPS
2
Staff Development Day
Bookstore Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
8:00a
STAFF DEVELOPMENT BREAKFAST
9:30a
FACULTY/STAFF RETIREMENT CELEBRATION
10:30a
GRADUATION PRACTICE
12:30p
Posse Meeting
1:00p
Meeting w/HR
1:00p
SENIOR CLASS BBQ
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
3
Bookstore Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
AYSO Soccer Registration 2
8:00a
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
12:00p
OP AYSO Games