Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
3/26/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
7:30a
PDOP Soccer
8:30a
Oak Park Youth Football Games
10:00a
Windmills
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
2
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Parent Visitation Day
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Parent Visitation Day
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
12:00p
calss presentation
3:00p
Soph football meeting
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:05p
JV Swim Study Hall
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Freshman Football Film Review
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:30p
Freshman Football Study Tables
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
IM Basketball
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Work Team meeting
7:00p
APPLAUSE - Staff Cafe
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
8:00p
Ignite 14 and under volleyball tryouts
3
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
10:00a
NovaTime Admin Training
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:00a
NovaTime
12:00p
class presentation
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
OPRF Shakespeare SLAM Team Auditions
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Girls Basketball Meeting
3:20p
Snowball Leader Interviews
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Marching Band Sectionals
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf.
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Music Meeting
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
ExcelEdge PSAT Prep Class
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
8:00p
Ignite 14 and under volleyball tryouts
4
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
PDOC
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
8:00a
Late Arrival Paraprofessional
8:00a
Late Arrival Paraprofessional
8:00a
TCT Work
12:30p
Class presentation
1:00p
PTC
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:15p
Psychology Club Meeting
3:20p
BLU Talent Show Auditions
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
IM Basketball
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:40p
Freshmen Girl's VBALL Study Session
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
IMAGINE OPRF
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - Staff Caf.
7:00p
FINANCIAL AID NIGHT-Aud
7:00p
Ireland Trip Showcase
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
5
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
8:53a
Humanities Ramilo
10:30a
Career Callers
10:30a
VIP Photo Re-take Frosh, Soph & Junior (& Staff)
11:37a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
1:30p
Administrative Collaboration Team
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
JV Swim Study Hall
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Field Hockey Freshman Study
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:15p
HSA
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:00p
ExcelEdge PSAT Prep Class
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
6
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Instructional Coach Meet and Greet Breakfast
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
API- WSI Collaboration
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Auditors w/Business Office
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Humanities Ramilo
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
World Studies
12:48p
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Swim Team Senior Night
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
6:00p
Girls Senior Night Banquet
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
7
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
10:00a
LH CLINIC
10:00a
TOPS
12:00p
Show Choir Rehearsal
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
2:00p
Windmills
3:00p
RISE FIELD HOCKEY JR HIGH
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
8
7:30a
PDOP Soccer
8:30a
Oak Park Youth Football Games
9:00a
PDOP Swim Lesson Training
10:00a
LH CLINIC
10:00a
Windmills
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
9
Columbus Day - Building Closed
3:00p
Soph football meeting
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Work Team meeting
10
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Spirit Week
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Auditors w/Business Office
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Peter Kahn
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
10:30a
New Teacher Induction
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Theatre Rehearsal
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Marching Band Sectionals
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:30p
Freshman Football Study Tables
5:30p
Studio 200 Auditions
6:00p
BOY'S SOCCER V. HINSDALE
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Show Choir Planning Meeting
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
11
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Spirit Week
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
New Era Club
7:20a
Mastery Manager Tutorial
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Peter Kahn
9:00a
Sarah Rosas & WLD
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:10p
Mastery Manager Tutorial
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:15p
Psychology Club Meeting
3:15p
Studio 200 Auditions
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
IM Basketball
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
PSAT Proctor Training
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:30p
Tennis Sectional Meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Equip for Equality
6:00p
GIRLS FLAG FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP-Stadium
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
IMAGINE OPRF
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
12
Spirit Week
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
PSAT Proctor Training
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
HOMECOMING COMMITTEE MEETING
8:00a
Peter Kahn
11:37a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
1:23p
Hemingway speaker (through Paul Noble)
2:00p
NovaTime Supervisor Training
3:00p
API - CARE
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
Cross Country Meeting
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Photo Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:15p
German Club Oktoberfest
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:25p
FB Soccer Awards
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Studio 200 Call Backs
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
BOY'S SOCCER V. NAZARETH
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
IM Basketball
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
7:30p
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Caf.
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
13
Spirit Week
7:00a
Cheerleading - Breakfast
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
American Literature Field Trip preparation
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
11:37a
World Studies
3:00p
JV Soccer EoS Party
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:20p
Sophomore Boys Soccer Team Party
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
4:00p
cheer
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Marching Band - Football Game
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
14
PSAT/NMSQT Test - 7:30a
7:00a
PSAT/NMSQT Exam
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
8:30a
Used Sporting Goods Sale
9:00a
Alumni Homecoming Tours
9:00a
Metamorphoses Build
9:00a
School Tours for Class Reunion
12:00p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
2:00p
Windmills
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
7:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE
15
7:30a
PDOP Soccer
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
Oak Park Youth Football Games
10:00a
Windmills
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
2:00p
ensemble rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
16
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
3:00p
Field Hockey Freshman Study
3:00p
Soph football meeting
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Master Harold and the Boys Rehearsals
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Freshman Football Film Review
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:30p
Freshman Football Study Tables
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Imagine Althetic/Act Team Meeting
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Work Team meeting
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
17
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Freshman Football Film Review
3:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Meeting
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Marching Band Sectionals
3:30p
Snowball Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
HUSKIE MUSICFEST
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Committee of the Whole & Special Meeting
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
P4SS - Staff Caf.
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
18
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
TSS Meeting
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
IM Basketball
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:00p
Swim Team Suit Clinic
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
5:45p
Swim Team Suit Clinic
6:00p
8 to 9 Connection Dinner
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
IMAGINE OPRF
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD PERFORMANCE- LT
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
19
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
CertiPort Training
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:30a
HSA
10:30a
World Languages Celebration
12:30p
Dan Ganschow classes
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
3:00p
APA bake off
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:30p
BLU Talent Show Rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
Best Buddies Halloween Party
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:30p
Girls Golf End of Year Banquet
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
IM Basketball
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
20
2016/17 Incomplete Grades Revert to Failure Grade
End of First Grading Period (1st Quarter)
Last Day to Drop a Class with a W Notation on the Transcript
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:15a
Finkbeiner parent meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
DRILL VARSITY TEAM PRACTICE
7:00p
BLU Talent Show Performance
21
8:00a
OPRF Coaches Sexual Harassment Training
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
Metamorphoses Build
10:00a
FLW Race Set-up Day
12:00p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
12:00p
Show Choir Rehearsal
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
2:00p
OPAYSO VIP End of Season Party
2:00p
Windmills
7:30p
Varsity Football Playoff Viewing
22
5:00a
FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT RACE
7:30a
PDOP Soccer
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
Oak Park Youth Football Games
10:00a
Windmills
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:30p
ensemble rehearsal
5:30p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
23
Second Quarter Begins
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Health teacher training
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
9:00a
DLT Training
9:00a
Health Teachers Training: Project TND
10:44a
Achieve3000 Support Meeting
10:44a
New Teacher Induction
3:00p
Soph football meeting
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Freshman Football Postseason Meeting
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:00p
sophomore football party
6:30p
Imagine OPRF Work Group
8:00p
16 and under Ignite Volleyball Tryouts
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
24
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
CCAR
3:00p
Coaches Meeting
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Varsity Volleyball
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Psychology Club
3:30p
OPRF v. York (Chess Conference Match)
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:30p
OPRF School of Business Community Entrepreneur panel
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
Community Discussion on Race
7:00p
Little Huskies Registration
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:00p
Time to Talk Parent Workshop
8:00p
16 and under Ignite Volleyball Tryouts
25
Classes Begin at 10:00am
Parent/Teacher Conferences
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:30a
Japan Trip Meeting
8:53a
College Caller - University of Southern California
12:45p
Team Students Special Ed
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Coaches Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Dinner
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
IMAGINE OPRF
26
No School for Students
Parent/Teacher Conferences
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT)
3:00p
API - CARE
3:00p
Faculty Dinner
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:30p
Transformational Leadership Team Meeting
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
Little Huskies Registration
27
Building Closed
First Quarter Report Cards Sent
TBD
IHSA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
10:00a
Metamorphoses Build
12:30p
DRILL VARSITY TEAM PRACTICE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Adventure Club Meeting
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
7:30p
COMEDY CRAZE
28
7:30a
ACT TESTING
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
12:00p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
2:00p
Jog a Thon OLI
2:00p
Windmills
29
7:30a
PDOP Soccer
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
8:30a
Oak Park Youth Football Games
10:00a
Windmills
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
5:30p
Boys Water Polo Open Pool
30
8th Grade Tours - Julian & Roosevelt - Aud
Girls Basketball Tryouts
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
snowball logistical meeting
9:30a
8th Grade Transition Tours
10:00a
HR Benefit Fair
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
Freshman Wrestling Meeting
3:00p
Preseason Wrestling Meeting
3:00p
Soph football meeting
3:04p
Creative Writing Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Art Club
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
3:20p
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
3:30p
Snowball Meeting
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:30p
IMAGINE meeting
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
OPRFHS Alumni Association Reception
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
8:00p
Astronomy Club Meeting
31
8th Grade Tours - Brooks & Private - Aud
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Best Buddies Officer Meetings
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
Women In Leadership Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council
7:30a
Chemistry Club
7:30a
In-School Suspension
7:30a
Special Board Meeting
8:30a
NovaTime
9:30a
8th Grade Transition Tours
10:44a
CARE Team Leader Development
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Junior Math Team practice
3:00p
Snowball Meeting
3:00p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
3:30p
OPRF v Hinsdale South (Chess Conference Match)
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Wrestling Meeting
5:00p
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 1
6:30p
TRITON ITALIAN 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODCARVING 2
7:00p
Little Huskies Registration
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
1
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:15a
New Era Club
7:30a
CPI Refresher Course
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments theater week
10:00a
NovaTime
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
APA Club
3:00p
Basketball Meeting
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Mtg
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
HSA
3:15p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
3:30p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
IM Floor Hockey
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Freshman Football Awards Banquet
6:00p
German Study Abroad Meeting
6:00p
Oak Park Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
IMAGINE OPRF (Academic)
6:30p
TRITON FRENCH 2
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
7:00p
BOOSTER MEETINGS - Staff Caf.
8:00p
18 and under Ignite Volleyball Tryouts and Practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
2
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:05a
Spring Driver Education Meeting
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:30a
Boys Sophomore Basketball meeting
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments theater week
10:00a
HR Benefit Fair
10:30a
Career Callers
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
1:15p
Administrative Collaboration Team
2:30p
NovaTime Supervisor Training
3:00p
Institute Day Planning
3:00p
RISE Field Hockey Tryouts
3:00p
Soccer meeting
3:05p
Anime Club Meeting
3:05p
Boys XC Meeting
3:05p
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch
3:15p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
3:15p
Nixen Parent/Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Football Team Meetings
6:00p
Closing Reception for Art Gallery Show
6:00p
Global Glimpse parent meeting
6:00p
Oak Park Youth Football Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Show Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
TRITON CONV FRENCH
6:30p
TRITON CONV SPANISH
6:30p
TRITON JAPANESE 2
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
8:00p
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA
3
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
HYPE Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:10a
In-School Detention
7:10a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Drama Club Meeting
7:15a
FCCLA
7:15a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:25a
Spirit Council
7:30a
In-School Suspension
8:00a
Experiments Theater Week
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
10:30a
Motivational Mentorship
11:37a
world studies
12:30p
world studies
3:00p
Concussion Testing
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's Group SAFE
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Chess Team Practice
3:10p
In-School Detention
3:15p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Tribune Athlete of The Month
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud
4
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
Saturday In-School Detention
9:00a
Metamorphoses Build
10:00a
Sports Day
12:00p
Metamorphoses Rehearsal
12:00p
Show Choir Rehearsal
2:00p
IMPACT BBall Practice
2:00p
RISE Field Hockey Tryouts
7:30p
ORCHESIS PERFORMANCE - Aud