Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
3/26/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
7:00a
Oak Park Youth Football Sunday Game Day
8:00a
PDOP Adult Soccer
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
26
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Spirit Week
6:45a
FLAG football practice
7:00a
Sophomore Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
English class
8:00a
english
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
1:23p
World Studies
3:00p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Piano Tuning
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Sophomore Meetings
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Freshman Football Film Review
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Freshman Football Study Tables
6:00p
100 Black Men
6:00p
DEBATE CLUB
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
8:00p
Astronomy Club
27
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Spirit Week
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Red Ribbon Week Planning
7:00a
Sophomore Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
8:00a
English class
8:00a
english
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
Helen Gallagher's class
9:51a
PSS Meeting
9:51a
World Studies Spoken Word
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:00a
Lunch with University of Illinois (Urbana-Champaign)
12:00p
U of I College Visit
1:23p
SPED
1:23p
World Studies
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Pregame
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Pre Game Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Sophomore Meetings
3:05p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Senior Night
5:30p
PING Kickoff Meeting
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
PING Parent Meeting
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Water Polo Open Swim
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee (PTAC)
7:00p
PSAT 1520 Prep Course
7:00p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1 & 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
TOPS
28
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
Spirit Week
Homecoming Prep
6:00a
Cross country Xtraining
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
CPI Training Team T..A.
8:00a
English class
8:00a
History Division TCT
8:00a
english
8:30a
SYATP
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
Helen Gallagher's class
9:51a
University of Michigan - College Caller
10:25a
Avi Lessing's class
11:00a
Triton College visit
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
11:09a
Helen Gal
11:49a
World studies poetry
1:23p
World Studies
2:00p
PSS, SW and Support Team
2:16p
College Caller - University of Northern Colorado
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Cross Country
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Pregam
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Pre Game Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:05p
Sophomore Meetings
3:10p
Orchesis
3:10p
Psychology Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Equip for Equality
6:00p
Freshman Football Pasta Party
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
TRITON SPANISH 1
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
29
Spirit Week
Homecoming Prep
6:45a
FLAG football practice
7:00a
Sophomore Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA Meeting
7:30a
Special Board Meeting - Strategic Plan
8:00a
Construction Meetings
8:00a
EXPLORE Testing
8:00a
English class
8:00a
english
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
Helen Gallagher's class
9:51a
PSS Meeting
9:51a
World Studies Spoken Word
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:33a
Labor management meetings
12:00p
Equal Opportunity Schools meeting
12:00p
Interviews
12:30p
Avi Lessing's class
12:30p
University of Wisconsin - Madison College Caller
1:15p
ACT
1:23p
World Studies
2:00p
Deck the halls prep
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Pregame
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Pre Game Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Sophomore Meetings
3:05p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
COCO AND CONVERSATIONS
3:15p
Silver's Group
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
S200 Tech Week
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
Field Hockey Study Hall
4:30p
DECK THE HALLS
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
GIRLS FLAG FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP-Stadium
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
French Trip PArent Meeting
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
PSAT 1520 Prep Course
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
30
Last Day to Drop Class with No Notation on Transcript
Last Day to Seek an Academic Level Change
Spirit Week
Homecoming Prep
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Sophomore Meetings
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
7:20a
Drama Club
7:20a
SPANISH CLUB
7:30a
Loyalty Song Singing
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
English class
8:00a
english
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
9:51a
Gallagher class
10:00a
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:30a
EOS Team Meeting
10:44a
University of Chicago College Caller
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature theater week
12:30p
Student Activities
1:23p
World Studies
1:30p
Homecoming Prep
2:00p
Counselor Monthly Meeting
2:16p
FALL SPIRIT ASSEMBLY - Stadium
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Sophomore Football Pre-game Meeting
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:05p
Sophomore Meetings
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
6:00p
Marching Band Football Game
1
Homecoming Prep
7:30a
SAT TESTING
9:00a
School Tour for Homecoming Reunions
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
Homecoming
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
7:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE
2
Rosh Hashanah Begins at Sundown
7:00a
Oak Park Youth Football Sunday Game Day
8:00a
PDOP Adult Soccer
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3
6:45a
FLAG football practice
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
2nd Period Class Winners
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
10:00a
Pizza Lunch Prize
3:00p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:15p
History Monthly Divisional Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Freshman Football Film Review
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
S200 Tech Week
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Freshman Football Study Tables
6:00p
DEBATE CLUB
6:00p
Freshman Football Study Tables
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
Ignite 14 and under tryouts
4
Rosh Hashanah Ends at Sundown
7:00a
Math Division Meeting
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Red Ribbon Week Planning
7:00a
SPED Division Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
8:00a
World studies poetry
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
8:53a
clothesline project
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
Career Callers
10:40a
clothesline project
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:37a
World studies poetry
12:30p
Video Announcement Interview
1:23p
English
2:16p
English
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Volleyball Pregame
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Pre Game Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
World Languages Monthly Divisional Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Insurance Committee Meeting
3:30p
PDOC Meeting
3:30p
S200 Tech Week
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
5:30p
Doc Filming
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
MSAN Parent Meeting
6:00p
Snowball Group Interviews
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Water Polo Open Swim
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf
7:00p
PSAT 1520 Prep Course
7:00p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1 & 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Tryouts - 14 and under
5
6:00a
Cross country Xtraining
7:00a
Harry Potter Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
Best Buddies Friendship Fest
8:00a
World studies poetry
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
10:44a
homecoming follow up meeting
10:45a
New Teacher Orientation
11:00a
Friendship Fest
11:37a
World studies poetry
12:00p
EOS
12:30p
Best Buddies Friendship Fest
12:30p
Box Office Interviews
1:23p
English
2:00p
Counseling
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
English
2:16p
Heidkamp - American Lit
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Cross Country
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:15p
Silver's Group
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
2016-17 Travel Meeting
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
4:30p
PVD Set-up
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Science Study Abroad Parent Info Night
7:00p
Booster Meetings
7:00p
FINANCIAL AID NIGHT-Aud
7:00p
New Zealand Exchange Parent Meeting
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
TRITON SPANISH 1
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
6
Parent Visitation Day
6:45a
FLAG football practice
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA Meeting
7:30a
Parent Visitation Day
8:00a
EXPLORE Testing
8:00a
World studies poetry
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:00a
VIP Photo Re-Take/Make-Up
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
Math lunch
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:37a
World studies poetry
12:00p
MENTA meeting
1:15p
ACT
2:16p
Heidkamp - American Lit
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Pre Game Meeting
3:00p
Pregame
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
Spoken Word in Computer Lab
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
COCO AND CONVERSATIONS
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Education Parent Forum
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Inauguration Trip Meeting
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
PSAT 1520 Prep Course
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
7:20a
Drama Club
7:20a
SPANISH CLUB
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
10:00a
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
10:44a
Walton meeting
2:16p
Heidkamp - American Lit
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Adventure Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
8
10:00a
LIttle Huskies Clinic
10:00a
Little Huskies Clinic
10:00a
Show Choir Rehearsal
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
9
7:00a
Oak Park Youth Football Sunday Game Day
8:00a
PDOP Adult Soccer
10:00a
LIttle Huskies Clinic
10:00a
Little Huskies Clinic
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
10
Columbus Day - Building Closed
3:00p
LT Show #1 Tech
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
11
Yom Kippur Begins at Sundown
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Red Ribbon Week Planning
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:44a
New Teacher Orientation - 2nd year teachers
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
1:20p
English
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
API- BPDC
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
LT Show #1 Tech
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Pre Game Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
PSAT Training
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
5:30p
Freshman Football Study Tables
5:45p
Football Meetings
5:45p
K-5 Dance Clinic
6:00p
FREE Parent Dinner
6:00p
Freshman Football Study Tables
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Policy Debate Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Water Polo Open Swim
7:00p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
7:30p
TOPS
12
Yom Kippur Ends at Sundown
6:00a
Cross country Xtraining
7:00a
Harry Potter Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
PSAT Training
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:45a
Triton College visit
10:00a
ACT
11:30a
Options Fair Meetings
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
2:00p
ACT
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Cross Country
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
LT Show #1 Tech
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Football Meetings
5:45p
K-5 Dance Clinic
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
7:00p
Culture, Climate and Behavior Committee (PTAC)
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
TRITON SPANISH 1
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
13
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
DVR Administrative Council
7:30a
FCA Meeting
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:00a
International Club Fest
9:00a
Interviews - R. Braverman
9:51a
PSS Meeting
9:51a
Trapeze in-school forum on teens and pressure
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:00p
Heidkamp - AmLit
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
1:15p
ACT
2:00p
College Caller Volunteers
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
LT Show #1 Tech
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:05p
library book club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
COCO AND CONVERSATIONS
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
Applause
7:00p
PSAT 1520 Prep Course
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
CITIZENS COUNCIL - Staff Caf
14
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
7:20a
Drama Club
7:20a
SPANISH CLUB
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
7:30a
WSC Meeting
7:30a
loyalty song
8:00a
English
8:00a
English
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:30a
WSC Student Activity Director Meeting
9:40a
Reading Class
10:00a
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Sophomore Football Pre-game Meeting
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Adventure Club
3:15p
Silver's Group
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
5:30p
Best Buddies Tailgate!
5:45p
K-5 Dance Clinic
6:00p
Debate Practice
6:00p
Marching Band Football Game
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
15
PSAT/NMSQT Test - 7:30a
7:00a
PSAT/NMSQT Exam
8:00a
Sports Sale, Dudes Makin's a Difference
10:30a
Financial Aid Presentation & FAFSA Completion Workshop
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
16
7:00a
Oak Park Youth Football Sunday Game Day
8:00a
PDOP Adult Soccer
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
10:00a
Windmills
11:30a
ensemble rehearsals
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
17
6:45a
FLAG Football Practice
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
Construction Meeting
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
Northwestern University College Caller Visit
10:00a
benefits training
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
3:00p
API-BPDC
3:00p
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:00p
Football
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
History Division Meeting
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
JV Field Hockey Meeting
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
Concerto Competition
7:30p
REFERENDUM PRESENTATION - Rm. 371
8:00p
Astronomy Club
18
8th Grade Tours - Julian & Private - Aud
6:45a
FLAG Football Practice
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Red Ribbon Week Planning
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:45a
HYPE Student Meeting
8:00a
8th Grade Tour Prep
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:00p
ACT meeting
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
New Teacher Induction
3:00p
Options Fair
3:00p
Pre Game Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
S200 Auditions
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
5:00p
OPTIONS FAIR - HOSTED BY SPECIAL EDUCATION
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Water Polo Open Swim
6:30p
BOE Committee and Special Meeting
6:30p
SPED Presentation
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
Girls Swim|Dive Senior Celebration
7:00p
P4SS
7:00p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1 & 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
TOPS
19
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
Cross country Xtraining
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
CPI Training Team T..A.
8:00a
API - Learning Strands
8:00a
Shakespeare slam rehearsal
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:45a
Washington University - College Caller Visit (period 1)
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
10:25a
Avi Lessing's class
11:00a
Residency Meeting w/ Dist. 97
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Cross Country
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
BLU Meeting
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
S200 Auditions
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:45p
Football Meetings
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
HUSKIE MUSICFEST
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Badminton
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Coaches Meeting
20
8th Grade Tours - Brooks & Roosevelt - Aud
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA Meeting
8:00a
8th Grade Tour Prep
8:00a
EXPLORE Testing
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
1:15p
ACT
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
BLU Meeting
3:15p
COCO AND CONVERSATIONS
3:15p
PDOC Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Girls Basketball
3:30p
S200 Auditions
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
21
2015/16 Incomplete Grades Revert to Failure Grade
End of First Grading Period (1st Quarter)
Last Day to Drop a Class with a W Notation on the Transcript
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
7:20a
Drama Club
7:20a
SPANISH CLUB
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
American Literature presentations
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
9:51a
American Literature presentations
9:51a
University of Southern California - College Caller Visit
10:00a
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:30p
Heidkamp - College English
12:30p
storytelling workshop/performance
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:15p
Adventure Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
22
Marching Band Competition
7:30a
ACT TESTING
8:30a
ACT SPECIAL TESTING
9:00a
mock model un
10:00a
Show Choir Rehearsal
12:00p
FLW Race Set-up Day
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:00p
Rise Field Hockey Clinic
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
6:00p
IHSA Football Pairing Viewing
7:30p
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1
23
5:00a
FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT RACE
7:00a
Oak Park Youth Football Sunday Game Day
8:00a
PDOP Adult Soccer
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:00p
ensemble rehearsals
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
24
Red Ribbon Week
Second Quarter Begins
6:30a
Red Ribbon Week Setup
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:00a
Stovall's class
8:30a
ACT SPECIAL TESTING
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
1:23p
Stovall's class
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
LT Sense & Sensibility Rehearsal
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:00p
Silver's group
3:05p
Avi Lessing meeting
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:10p
Orchesis
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:30p
ACT SPECIAL TESTING
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
New Zealand meeting
6:00p
OPRFHS Alumni Association Reception
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
8:00p
Astronomy Club
8:00p
Ignite Tryouts - 15, 16; 14 u make up tryouts
25
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Red Ribbon Week Planning
7:00a
Special Ed Meeting
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
8:00a
Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
Meeting (Hill)
10:30a
NEW Sponsor Meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:30a
Math Coaching
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
1:23p
SPED
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:10p
Orchesis
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Intermural Basketball
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Mentoring Makes a Difference
6:00p
Oak Park Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Water Polo Open Swim
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
TRITON DRAW/SKETCH
7:00p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1 & 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Tryouts - 15 & 16; 14 and under make up
26
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
Red Ribbon Week
6:00a
Cross country Xtraining
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
API - Learning Strands
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:00a
Labor Management
9:00a
Residency Hearing
9:45a
periods 1-2 - Heidkamp & Schwartz - American Studies
10:25a
Avi Lessing's class
11:00a
Triton College visit
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
11:37a
Mike Dorame's classes pizza party
11:37a
Shakespeare Slam rehearsal
12:30p
Halftime Discussion Meeting
1:00p
504 Meeting
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
APA Halloween Party w/ Food
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Chinese Cultural Society
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Cross Country
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:00p
Winter Coaches Meeting
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Inter-Club Council Meeting
5:30p
WSC Swim Meeting
5:45p
Football Meetings
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
TRITON SPANISH 1
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
27
Red Ribbon Week
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
CPI Training Team T..A.
7:30a
FCA Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:30a
API - TCT Leaders
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
11:00a
Meeting
11:00a
Stipend Committee Meeting
12:30p
Calendar Planning
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
1:15p
ACT
1:30p
ACT
3:00p
Audition Recording
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Orchesis Tech
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:15p
COCO AND CONVERSATIONS
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Best Buddies halloween Party
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
IM Basketball League Play
6:00p
Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Oak Park Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:30p
College Planning Workshop
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
College and Career Fair - Performing Arts
7:00p
College and Career Fair - Performing Arts
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
28
First Quarter Report Cards Sent
Red Ribbon Week
TBD
IHSA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
7:20a
Drama Club
7:20a
SPANISH CLUB
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
10:00a
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:30p
Experiments Theater Week
2:00p
Counselor Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Silver's group
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
7:30p
Orchesis Performance
29
7:00a
Shakespeare competition
8:30a
Speech Team Scrimmage
9:00a
SHAKESPEARE PRESENTATION - LT
10:00a
Basketball Special Olympics Day
11:30a
SCIENCE OLYMPIAD - REGATTA
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:00p
Jog a Thon
2:00p
Rise Field Hockey Clinic
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
4:00p
Chicago Edge Rainout Game Reschedule
7:30p
Orchesis Performance
30
7:00a
Oak Park Youth Football Sunday Game Day
8:00a
PDOP Adult Soccer
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games
3:00p
Orchesis Performance
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
4:30p
ensemble rehearsal
31
Girls Basketball Tryouts
7:00a
Student Breakfast
8:00a
AmStudies - Heidkamp & Schwartz
8:00a
Special Ed Meetings
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:00a
NEWSCENE
11:00a
Stipend Meeting
12:30p
Experiments in Reading Literature theater week
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
German Club
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Sign Language Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:10p
ASPIRA CLUB
3:15p
B.L.U. Meeting
3:30p
Drill Team
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer
3:30p
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Oak Park Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Practice--Policy Debate
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
WSSRA Swim Lessons
8:00p
Astronomy Club
1
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Red Ribbon Week Planning
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Council
7:20a
Chemistry Club Meeting
7:20a
Freshman Class Council Meeting
7:30a
Flu Shots- Make-up
8:00a
AmStudies - Heidkamp & Schwartz
8:00a
Special Ed Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
Career/Boy Scout meeting
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:30p
Huskiepalooza Logistic Meeting
1:00p
API- BPDC
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Cheer practice
3:00p
Club Yearbook Photos
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
FREE Meeting
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Snowball Leaders Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Math Team Practice
3:05p
Wheel Throwing Club
3:15p
API- BPDC
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Spoken Word Mic Check
5:45p
Football Meetings
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
MMC Board Meeting
6:00p
Oak Park Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Water Polo Open Swim
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf
7:00p
TRITON WOODCARVING 1 & 2
7:00p
TRITON YOGA
7:30p
TOPS
8:00p
Ignite Tryouts - 17 & 18
2
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
6:00a
Cross country Xtraining
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
8:00a
AmStudies - Heidkamp & Schwartz
8:00a
History Division TCT
8:00a
Special Education Meeting
8:00a
Student Services
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:00a
Huskiepalooza Meeting
10:25a
Avi Lessing's class
11:09a
Avi Lessing's class
1:00p
Counselor Meeting
1:00p
Counselor Meeting
2:00p
Counselor Bi-Weekly Meeting
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
2:29p
Avi Lessing's class
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball Meeting
3:00p
Chess Team Practice
3:00p
Club Yearbook Photos
3:00p
Crest Meetings
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Faculty Senate Meeting
3:00p
Girls Cross Country
3:00p
Hip Hop Club
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Video Game Club
3:10p
Psychology Club
3:15p
Ethics Bowl meeting
3:15p
International Club
3:15p
SPJ Meetings
3:20p
Table Tennis Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
Environmental Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
3:30p
Visit from Senator Harmon
3:45p
Spoken Word Club Fall Showcase pizza party
4:00p
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
XC Banquet
5:45p
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
6:00p
Basketball practice
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Public Forum Debate Practice
6:00p
Student Council
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:00p
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
6:30p
Financial Aid Presentation & FAFSA Completion Workshop
6:30p
SPOKEN WORD PERFORMANCE- LT
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
7:00p
Booster Meetings
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 1
7:00p
TRITON ITALIAN 2
7:00p
TRITON JAPANESE 1
7:00p
TRITON SPANISH 1
8:00p
Ignite Make up Tryouts and practice
8:00p
TRITON BADMINTON
3
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
7:00a
Spring 2017 DE Meeting (For Spring Semester DE Students Only)
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:15a
Anime Club
7:30a
FCA Meeting
8:00a
AmStudies - Heidkamp & Schwartz
8:00a
Special Ed Meeting
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
8:53a
PSS Team Meeting
8:53a
Social Worker Groups
9:51a
PSS Meeting
10:44a
PSS Team Meeting
12:00p
MENTA meeting
1:15p
ACT
1:15p
ACT
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Club Yearbook Photos
3:00p
Comedy Club
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Robotics Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl
3:00p
Sci Fi Meeting
3:04p
Spoken Word Club meeting
3:05p
Anime Club
3:05p
Open Studio Wheel Throwing
3:15p
COCO AND CONVERSATIONS
3:15p
MOTIVATIONAL MENTORSHIP STUDY SESSION
3:15p
Wrestling Meetings
3:30p
Girls Sophomore Basketball Study Hall
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
4:30p
Speech Team Coaching
5:30p
Sophomore Football Post Season Celebration
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Freshman Football Awards Banquet
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
Oak Park Youth Football Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball Parent Meeting
6:30p
TRITON WOODWORKING
6:30p
show choir rehearsal
7:00p
TRITON CREATIVE WRITING
7:00p
TRITON FRENCH 2
7:30p
Citizens' Council
7:30p
JAZZ ENSEMBLE CONCERT-LT
4
7:00a
Dudes Meeting
7:00a
HYPE Student Mtg
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:00a
TRADITIONS OF EXCELLENCE
7:00a
Table Top Gaming Club
7:00a
YAC
7:15a
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
7:15a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
7:15a
Scholarship Foundation Directors Meeting
7:20a
Drama Club
7:20a
SPANISH CLUB
7:30a
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
8:00a
AmStudies - Heidkamp & Schwartz
8:00a
Traditions of Excellence
8:30a
504 Screening Meeting
8:45a
TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE ASSEMBLY 2A
8:53a
Avi Lessing's class
9:40a
TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE ASSEMBLY 2B
10:00a
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
10:00a
TOE Follow Up Speakers, Brunch
10:30a
API - Motivational Mentoring
12:30p
Meeting
1:23p
Parent Meeting
2:16p
Heidkamp - AmLit
3:00p
Athletic Block
3:00p
Basketball Practice
3:00p
Boys Soccer End of Year Recognition
3:00p
Drill Team
3:00p
Drill Team Practice
3:00p
Japanese club
3:00p
Table Top Gaming Club
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball
3:30p
Speech Team
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
6:00p
Little Huskies Practice
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
All Night Bowl a Thon
7:00p
BLU Talent Show
5
SAT Testing
12:00a
All Night Bowl a Thon
7:30a
SAT TESTING
12:00p
Show Choir Rehearsals
2:00p
IMPACT BASKETBALL PRACTICE
2:00p
Rise Field Hockey Clinic
3:30p
Speech Team Coaching Sessions