Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/3/2024 1:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
July
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
7:30a
Park District of Oak Park Adult Soccer League
10:00a
Windmills
1
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection Morning Meeting
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
11:15a
8 to 9 Connection Lunch
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
2:00p
Marching Band Uniform Fittings
3:15p
Summer Camp - Future Big Dogs (6th-9th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Soccer Goalie (9th-12th grades)
2
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection Morning Meeting
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
11:15a
8 to 9 Connection Lunch
3
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection Morning Meeting
8:00a
Summer DE
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
11:15a
8 to 9 Connection Lunch
3:00p
Color Guard Clinic
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
6:00p
Marching Band Summer One Day
4
Independence Day - Building Closed
No Summer Classes or Camps
5
No Summer Classes or Camps
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
6
7
8
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection Morning Meeting
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Volleyball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 3 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Senior Portraits (wk2 of 3)
10:00a
Summer Camp - HS Wrestling
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (3rd-5th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (6th-8th grades)
11:15a
8 to 9 Connection Lunch
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Summer Camp - HS Wrestling
3:00p
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
3:15p
Summer Camp - Future Big Dogs (6th-9th grades)
3:30p
Matilda Tech Week Dinner
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Soccer Goalie (9th-12th grades)
9
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection Morning Meeting
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection Parent Coffee
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Volleyball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 3 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Senior Portraits (wk2 of 3)
10:00a
Summer Camp - HS Wrestling
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (3rd-5th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (6th-8th grades)
11:00a
Cell Phone Policy
11:15a
8 to 9 Connection Lunch
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Data-sharing Meeting
1:30p
Summer Camp - HS Wrestling
2:00p
Marching Band Uniform Fittings
3:00p
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
3:30p
Matilda Tech Week Dinner
10
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Volleyball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 3 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Senior Portraits (wk2 of 3)
10:00a
Summer Camp - HS Wrestling
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (3rd-5th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (6th-8th grades)
11:00a
8 to 9 Connection Final Lunch
11:15a
8 to 9 Connection Lunch
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Summer Camp - HS Wrestling
3:00p
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
3:15p
Summer Camp - Future Big Dogs (6th-9th grades)
3:30p
Matilda Tech Week Dinner
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
11
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Volleyball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 3 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Senior Portraits (wk2 of 3)
10:00a
Summer Camp - HS Wrestling
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (3rd-5th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (6th-8th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:30p
Summer Camp - HS Wrestling
3:00p
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
3:30p
Matilda Tech Week Dinner
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
12
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
9:00a
Senior Portraits (wk2 of 3)
12:45p
Summer Camp - Future Big Dogs (6th-9th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
3:30p
Matilda Tech Week Dinner
7:00p
Matilda Musical - LT
13
7:00a
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
ACT TESTING
2:00p
Matilda Musical - LT
3:30p
Matilda Tech Week Dinner
7:00p
Matilda Musical - LT
14
2:00p
Matilda Musical - LT
3:30p
Matilda Tech Week Dinner
15
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
8:00a
Directors Leadership Meeting
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Volleyball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 3 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Senior Portraits (wk3 of 3)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (3rd-5th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (6th-8th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
2:00p
Marching Band Uniform Fittings
3:00p
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
3:15p
Summer Camp - Future Big Dogs (6th-9th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Soccer Goalie (9th-12th grades)
16
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Volleyball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 3 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Senior Portraits (wk3 of 3)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (3rd-5th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (6th-8th grades)
11:00a
Accuplacer Meeting
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
3:00p
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
7:00p
Evening with the Summer School Coordinators
17
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
SEL Conference
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Volleyball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 3 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Senior Portraits (wk3 of 3)
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (3rd-5th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (6th-8th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
3:00p
Color Guard Clinic
3:00p
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
3:15p
Summer Camp - Future Big Dogs (6th-9th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
7:00p
Girls Cross Country Meeting
18
Summer School Ends
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
7:30a
SEL Conference
7:30a
Summer School
7:30a
Summer School - SPED
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
7:30a
Summer School - TEAM
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Volleyball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 3 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Senior Portraits (wk3 of 3)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (3rd-5th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Lacrosse (6th-8th grades)
1:00p
Racial Equity Course
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer School Last Day Lunch
2:00p
Marching Band Uniform Fittings
3:00p
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
19
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
8:30a
FOPPL Book Fair Set Up
9:00a
Senior Portraits (wk3 of 3)
4:00p
Falcon Fest Softball Tournament
20
8:00a
Falcon Fest Softball Tournament
10:00a
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
21
8:00a
Falcon Fest Softball Tournament
10:00a
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
22
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
8:00a
Accuplacer Testing
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
12:30p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
OPRFYF Conditioning
7:00p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
23
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
9:00a
Summer Placement Exam
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
12:30p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
5:30p
OPRFYF Conditioning
7:00p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
24
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
12:30p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
OPRFYF Conditioning
7:00p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
25
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman - Soph Volleyball
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
9:00a
Summer Placement Exam
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Volleyball
12:00p
RFP opening
12:30p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
5:30p
OPRFYF Conditioning
7:00p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
26
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
12:30p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
5:30p
OPRFYF Conditioning
7:00p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
27
10:00a
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
28
7:15a
OPRFYFB Uniform Sorting
10:00a
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
29
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
8:30a
ACT Special Testing
8:30a
Directors Leadership Meeting
11:00a
Cell Phone Policy
12:30p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
5:30p
OPRFYF Conditioning
7:00p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
30
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
9:00a
Summer Placement Exam
12:30p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
5:30p
OPRFYF Conditioning
7:00p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
31
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
12:30p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
1:00p
Transformative Ed Leadership Meeting
5:30p
OPRFYF Conditioning
7:00p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
1
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
9:00a
Summer Placement Exam
12:30p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
2:00p
Marching Band Uniform Fittings
3:00p
Color Guard Clinic
5:30p
OPRFYF Conditioning
6:00p
Marching Band Summer One Day
7:00p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
2
7:00a
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
12:30p
FOPPL Book Fair Sorting
5:30p
FOPPL BOOK FAIR - South Caf.
5:30p
OPRFYF Conditioning
3
9:00a
FOPPL BOOK FAIR - South Caf.