Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
3/26/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
29
Memorial Day - Building Closed
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
30
Second Semester Final Exams
Bookstore Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:00a
Movie Critics Club
7:00a
Student Breakfast
7:30a
Self Defense Certification Training
11:00a
Sr Self Defense Prep
2:00p
Student Activities Interviews
3:30p
vigilance club
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
Windmills
6:45p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
31
Second Semester Final Exams
Bookstore Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:20a
Business Club
7:25a
Huskie Children Club
7:30a
Self Defense Certification Training
10:00a
HR Payroll Working Meeting
12:00p
Math interview lunch
12:00p
Sr Self Defense Workspace
3:00p
A Place For All/GSA
3:00p
Chess Practice
3:00p
SR. GIRLS SELF DEFENSE WORKSHOP - Review and Dinner
4:30p
PDOP Swim Instructor Training
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
5:30p
Girls Track Awards
5:30p
Sr Self Defense Workspace
6:00p
INT'L THESPIAN AWARDS - LT
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7:00p
SENIOR SPORTS AWARDS-Aud
1
End of Second Semester
Last Day of Student Attendance
Second Semester Final Exams
Bookstore Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
Self Defense Certification Training
8:00a
Student Activities Interviews
8:00a
Uniform Pick Up - Marching Band
8:30a
Team Graduation Breakfast
12:00p
ISCR meeting
1:15p
ACT
3:00p
Summer School
4:30p
PDOP Swim Instructor Training
4:30p
PDOP Swim Lesson Instructor Training
5:00p
Lacrosse Event
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
TOPS
2
Staff Development Day
Bookstore Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
8:00a
STAFF DEVELOPMENT BREAKFAST
9:30a
FACULTY/STAFF RETIREMENT CELEBRATION
10:30a
GRADUATION PRACTICE
12:30p
Posse Meeting
1:00p
Meeting w/HR
1:00p
SENIOR CLASS BBQ
5:30p
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
3
Bookstore Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
7:30a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
AYSO Soccer Registration 2
8:00a
Chicago Edge Team Tryouts
12:00p
OP AYSO Games
4
Class of 2017 Commencement, Stadium or Field House - 3:00p
Bookstore Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
Windmills
5
Bookstore Block
ET Block
Room 210 - AP Testing Block
8:00a
Data Warehouse Meeting
9:30a
DISTRICT 97 GRADUATION REHEARSAL
10:00a
HR Payroll Working Meeting
11:00a
Kickoff Exec
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
6
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Kickoff Training
8:00a
Data Warehouse Meeting
8:00a
Kickoff Day Training
8:00a
TCT Workshop
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
12:00p
TLC Planning
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:00p
Leadership Lock-in
3:30p
RFCC Agreement
5:00p
DISTRICT 97 GRADUATION
6:00p
TOPS
6:00p
Windmills
7:00p
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
7
Bookstore Block
ET Block
12:00a
Leadership Lock-in
8:00a
DISTRICT 90 GRADUATION REHEARSAL
8:00a
HR PAYROLL PROJECT
8:00a
Kickoff Day Training
8:00a
TCT Workshop
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
11:00a
Meeting
12:00p
DISTRICT 90 GRADUATION DANCE & SETUP
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
6:00p
DISTRICT 90 GRADUATION & DANCE
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
TOPS
6:30p
Chicago Edge High School Boys Soccer Game
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
8
Bookstore Block
ET Block
8:00a
RIse Field Hockey Camp
8:30a
AP Teacher Workshop
9:00a
ACADEMENT OF MOVEMENT TECH
9:00a
Book Store Training
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
11:00a
Kickoff Exec Meeting
12:00p
MENTA
1:00p
Meeting
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
1:15p
ACT
2:30p
Color Guard Rehearsal (Marching Band)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
6:00p
Chicago Edge HS Boys Rainout Make-Up Game
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Summer Marching Band Rehearsal
6:00p
TOPS
9
Second Semester Grades Sent
Bookstore Block
ET Block
7:30a
Brenda Horton HR
9:00a
ACADEMENT OF MOVEMENT REHEARSAL
10:00a
Summer School Teacher Orientation
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
6:00p
TOPS
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
10
Bookstore Block
ET Block
7:30a
ACT TESTING
8:00a
Special Testing for ACT
8:00a
Special Testing for ACT
8:00a
Special Testing for ACT
9:00a
ACADEMENT OF MOVEMENT PERFORMANCE
11
Bookstore Block
ET Block
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
8:00a
Special Testing for ACT
8:00a
Special Testing for ACT
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge Youth Travel Soccer
12
Summer School Begins - 14 Day Session A & 28 Day Session
Bookstore Block
ET Block
Summer Musical Rehearsals
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Meeting
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Baseball (6th - 9th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:00a
Summer School ID Pictures
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
10:00a
HR Payroll Working Meeting
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Dance - (K-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
11:30a
Lunch for Summer School Teachers
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' High School Drill Team
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
4:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 5-8
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Cheer Camp
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Synchro Camp - High School
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
13
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Pool Running
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection breakfast
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Baseball (6th - 9th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:00a
Summer School ID Pictures
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Dance - (K-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Pool Practice
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
12:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' High School Drill Team
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (7th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
TOPS
4:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 5-8
5:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Cheer Camp
6:00p
Synchro Camp - High School
6:00p
Windmills
6:30p
BOE Committee and Special Meeting
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
14
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Pool Running
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection breakfast
8:00a
Softball ring fitting
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Baseball (6th - 9th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Dance - (K-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
11:00a
HR PAYROLL PROJECT
11:00a
Pre-AP Bridges
12:00p
Pool Practice
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
12:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:00p
Musical Rehearsal - music
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' High School Drill Team
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
HR Payroll Project
3:00p
ADA
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 5-8
5:00p
Athletics
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Synchro Camp - High School
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
15
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Pool Running
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection breakfast
8:00a
Food Service Meeting
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Baseball (6th - 9th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:30a
Marching Band Uniform Drop Off
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
8:45a
Director of Purch. & Transp. Interviews
9:00a
Football Meetings
9:30a
5Essentials-Planning
9:30a
Meeting (Prale)
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Dance - (K-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Pool Practice
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
12:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:00p
CARE Team Leader Training
1:00p
Musical Pit Rehearsal
1:00p
Musical Rehearsal - music
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Novice Pole Vault (6th-10th grade)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' High School Drill Team
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (7th-12th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate/Advanced Pole Vault (8th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
4:00p
TOPS
4:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 5-8
5:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Cheer Camp
5:30p
8 To 9 Connections Parent Dinners
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Synchro Camp - High School
16
Bookstore Block
ET Block
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection breakfast
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:00a
Summer School Team Program
9:00a
Brenda Horton
10:15a
Director of Purch. & Transp. Interview
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Dance - (K-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
11:30a
Drill Team Performance
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
12:30p
Meeting
12:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Novice Pole Vault (6th-10th grade)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' High School Drill Team
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:30p
Drill Team Performance
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate/Advanced Pole Vault (8th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
17
Bookstore Block
ET Block
Summer Musical Rehearsals
18
Bookstore Block
ET Block
Summer Musical Rehearsals
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
Dynamic Chess Appreciation Event/OPRF Chess Team Fundraiser
10:00a
Windmills
12:30p
Chicago Edge HS Boys Rainout Make Up Game
19
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Pool Running
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection breakfast
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Baseball (6th - 9th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Pool Practice
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
12:30p
Vocal Jazz Interview
12:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Novice Pole Vault (6th-10th grade)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate/Advanced Pole Vault (8th-12th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Soccer (7th-9th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
4:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 5-8
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Cheer Camp
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Soccer Goalie (9th-12th grades)
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
20
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Pool Running
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
Math Conference
7:30a
ACT Special Testing
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection breakfast
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Baseball (6th - 9th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Pool Practice
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
12:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:00p
Musical Pit Rehearsal
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Novice Pole Vault (6th-10th grade)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (7th-12th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate/Advanced Pole Vault (8th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
TOPS
4:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 5-8
5:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Cheer Camp
6:00p
Windmills
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
21
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Pool Running
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
Math Conference
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection breakfast
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Baseball (6th - 9th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:00a
Tri District Meeting
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Pool Practice
12:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:00p
Color Guard Rehearsal (Marching Band)
1:00p
Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Soccer (7th-9th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 5-8
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
6:00p
Boys T&F Banquet
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Soccer Goalie (9th-12th grades)
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
22
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Pool Running
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:00a
Math Conference
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection breakfast
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Baseball (6th - 9th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:30a
RESIDENCY VERIFICATION
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
10:00a
Security Meeting
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
11:30a
Wrestling Open Mat
12:00p
Pool Practice
12:45p
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
1:00p
CARE Team Leader Development
1:00p
Musical Pit Rehearsal
1:00p
Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (7th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
4:00p
TOPS
4:30p
Synchro Camp - Grades 5-8
5:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Cheer Camp
5:30p
8 To 9 Connections Parent Dinners
6:00p
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
6:00p
OPYBS Softball
7:00p
IMPACT PRACTICE
23
Bookstore Block
ET Block
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection breakfast
8:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
8:00a
Summer School Team Program
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
1:00p
Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:15p
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
24
Bookstore Block
ET Block
9:00a
RESIDENCY VERIFICATION
25
Bookstore Block
ET Block
8:00a
Park District of Oak Park
10:00a
Dynamic Chess Appreciation Event/OPRF Chess Team Fundraiser
10:00a
Windmills
26
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Pool Running
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection breakfast
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
10:00a
HR Payroll Working Meeting
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
11:30a
Wrestling Open Mat
12:00p
Pool Practice
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Soccer (7th-9th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Cheer Camp
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Soccer Goalie (9th-12th grades)
27
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Pool Running
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
8 to 9 Connection breakfast
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:30a
RESIDENCY VERIFICATION
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
11:30a
Wrestling Open Mat
12:00p
Pool Practice
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
1:00p
Meeting
1:00p
Musical Pit Rehearsal
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:30p
Uniform Fittings - Marching Band
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
TOPS
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Cheer Camp
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
6:00p
Windmills
28
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Pool Running
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
NTO
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
11:30a
Wrestling Open Mat
12:00p
Pool Practice
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
12:50p
Meeting
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
2:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (7th-12th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
3:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
3:15p
Summer Camp - Boys' Soccer (7th-9th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
5:30p
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Soccer (10th - 12th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Soccer Goalie (9th-12th grades)
29
Summer School Ends for 14 Day Session A
Bookstore Block
ET Block
6:00a
Pool Running
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
6:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
6:00a
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
6:30a
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
NTO
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
8:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Football Meetings
10:00a
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
11:30a
Wrestling Open Mat
12:00p
Pool Practice
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
12:45p
CPA meeting
1:00p
Musical Pit Rehearsal
1:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
3:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
4:00p
Summer Camp - Boys' HS House League Lacrosse (9th-12th grades)
4:00p
TOPS
4:30p
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
5:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Cheer Camp
5:30p
8 To 9 Connections Parent Dinners
6:00p
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
30
Incoming Freshman Physicals Due
Summer School Begins for 14 Day Session B
Bookstore Block
ET Block
7:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
8:00a
Summer School Team Program
8:40a
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
9:00a
Summer DE
10:15a
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
10:30a
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
12:00p
Student Activities
12:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsals
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
1:00p
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
1
Bookstore Block
ET Block