Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore    
7:30 am PDOP Soccer FIELDS LAKE FIELD PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Soccer
8:30 am Oak Park Youth Football Games FIELDS STADIUM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST YOUTH FOOTBALL
10:00 am Windmills FIELDS SOFTBALL FIELD WINDMILLS
10:00 am Windmills FIELDS LINDEN FIELD WINDMILLS
12:30 pm Chicago Edge Youth Soccer Games FIELDS LAKE FIELD CHICAGO EDGE SOCCER
3:30 pm Marching Band Practice FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MUSIC RM 100 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 202
MARCHING BAND
5:30 pm Boys Water Polo Open Pool GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
GYM WEST POOL
WATER POLO BOYS
Mon 2
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore    
Parent Visitation Day    
7:00 am Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
7:30 am In-School Suspension RM 483 DETENTIONS
7:30 am Parent Visitation Day MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
8:00 am Auditors w/Business Office MEETING ROOM 293 EAST CONF - FISHBOWL (Contact B&G for key access) BUSINESS OFFICE
8:00 am snowball logistical meeting MEETING ROOM 174 CONF SNOWBALL
12:00 pm calss presentation LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
3:00 pm Soph football meeting GYM MONOGRAM ROOM FOOTBALL
3:04 pm Creative Writing Club RM 306 ENGLISH
3:05 pm JV Swim Study Hall GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM SWIM GIRLS
3:10 pm In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
3:15 pm Art Club RM 392 ART CLUB
3:15 pm B.L.U. Meeting MEETING ROOM 174 CONF B.L.U.
3:15 pm Orchesis Fall Rehearsals GYM 3DANCE
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
3:20 pm Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting CAFETERIA SOUTH Cosmetology Club
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
3:30 pm Freshman Football Film Review LECTURE HALL RM 370 FOOTBALL
3:30 pm Marching Band Practice FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MUSIC RM 100 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 202
MARCHING BAND
5:00 pm LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE GYM WRESTLING ROOM LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm Football Team Meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370
LECTURE HALL RM 371
ATHLETICS
5:30 pm Freshman Football Study Tables RM 304 FOOTBALL