Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/14/2024 6:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 23
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 1
6:15 pm
WCY Swim Team Practice
GYM EAST POOL
TOPS
6:15 pm
WCY Swim Team Practice
GYM WEST POOL
TOPS
7:00 pm
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
THEATRE TICKET BOOTH
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
Sat 2
6:30 am
Science Olympiad Regional Meet
RM 2260
SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
8:00 am
Badminton Meeting
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
8:00 am
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
ATHLETICS
8:30 am
boys lacrosse meeting
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ATHLETICS
9:00 am
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
9:00 am
WCY Swim Team Practice
GYM EAST POOL
TOPS
12:00 pm
Synchro Practice
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
12:30 pm
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
GYM EAST POOL
PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Pool Use
2:00 pm
Impact HS Try-outs
GYM 1EAST
IMPACT BASKETBALL
7:00 pm
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
THEATRE TICKET BOOTH
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
Sun 3
8:00 am
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
GYM 3EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST PONY LEAGUE
8:00 am
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
GYM FIELDHOUSE
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
GYM FIELDHOUSE TRACK
RIVER FOREST YOUTH BASEBALL/SOFTBALL
8:30 am
PDOP Youth Basketball
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Basketball
10:00 am
Windmills
GYM FIELDHOUSE
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
GYM FIELDHOUSE TRACK
WINDMILLS
5:30 pm
OPRF Pony Pack Travel
GYM 3EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST PONY LEAGUE
6:00 pm
River Forest Youth Baseball & Softball
GYM FIELDHOUSE
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
GYM FIELDHOUSE TRACK
RIVER FOREST YOUTH BASEBALL/SOFTBALL
Mon 4
Boys Volleyball Tryouts Begins
School in Session
7:00 am
Huskie Helpers
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
HUSKIE HELPERS
7:00 am
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
8:00 am
PE Curriculum Meeting
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
8:30 am
Dean Monday Meetings
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
DEANS
10:00 am
Class Presentation
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
10:44 am
New Teacher Induction
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
11:37 am
history
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
HISTORY
12:25 pm
Heidkamp - AP Lit
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
12:30 pm
Pre-Prom Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Next