Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/28/2024 3:05 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 23
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 2
7:10 am
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
7:15 am
Drama Club Meeting
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
7:15 am
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
TAU GAMMA
7:25 am
Spirit Council
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPIRIT COUNCIL
7:30 am
19th Century Scholarship Interviews
RM 4187/KETTLESTRING CAFE (Contact K. Belpedio - Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
7:30 am
In-School Suspension
RM 4272
DETENTIONS
8:00 am
Experiments Theater Week
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
8:30 am
504 Screening Meeting
RM 2139A MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Cont.Counselor's Ofc. - (Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
9:00 am
Imagine - Ed Tech
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
10:30 am
Motivational Mentorship
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
MOTIVATIONAL MENTORSHIP
2:00 pm
Gymnastics Meeting
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
3:00 pm
Badminton Meeting
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
3:00 pm
Chess Team Practice
RM 3184
CHESS CLUB
3:00 pm
Concussion Testing
LAB 4160/ICC (N/A 8am-3pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler)
Rm 4164
ATHLETICS
3:00 pm
Japanese club
RM 3266
JAPANESE CLUB
3:00 pm
Silver's Group SAFE
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
SIDS
3:00 pm
Table Top Gaming Club
RM 2386/CONFERENCE RM (Food Permitted)
TABLE TOP GAMING
3:10 pm
BLAC
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
AACF
3:10 pm
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:30 pm
Theatre Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 2109
THEATRE
7:15 pm
TOPS
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
GYM EAST POOL
TOPS
7:30 pm
SPRING MUSICAL-Aud
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE TICKET BOOTH
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
Sat 3
Snowball
All Day
ACT Special Testing
RM 1168/SP ED CLASSROOM
RM 1141/SPECIAL ED COMPLEX (N/A)
RM 1115/SPECIAL ED
MEETING RM 1141E CONF (Contact SpEd for Approval)
MEETING RM 1141A CONF (Contact SpEd for Approval)
ACT TESTING
7:30 am
Concussion Testing
Rm 4164
LAB 4160/ICC (N/A 8am-3pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler)
ATHLETICS
8:00 am
Saturday In-School Detention
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
DETENTIONS
8:30 am
Excel Edge SAT Prep Class
RM 2181
RM 2183
RM 2185
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
9:00 am
Scholarship Foundation Special Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
ADMINISTRATION
1:00 pm
TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
2:00 pm
IMPACT TRY-OUTS H.S.
GYM 3SOUTH
IMPACT BASKETBALL
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Next