Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Best Buddies Officer Meetings MEETING ROOM 174 CONF STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
Movie Critics Club RM 230 MOVIE CRITICS CLUB
 
SPED Division Meeting LECTURE HALL RM 370 SPECIAL EDUCATION
 
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club RM 486 STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
7:15 am
Women In Leadership Meeting RM 332 WOMEN IN LEADERSHIP
7:20 am
Freshman Class Council Meeting RM 115 FRESHMAN CLASS COUNCIL
7:30 am
Chemistry Club RM 131 CHEMISTRY CLUB
 
In-School Suspension RM 483 DETENTIONS
8:00 am  
8:30 am
IMPACT/PYD Committee Meeting MEETING ROOM 174 CONF COMMUNITY SUPPORT SERVICES
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am  
10:44 am
CARE Team Leader Development RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP) ADMINISTRATION
 
world studies LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:37 am
world studies LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
12:00 pm  
12:30 pm
RegWerks Meeting MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
 
world studies LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
1:00 pm  
1:30 pm
American Studies LECTURE HALL RM 371 HISTORY
2:00 pm
RegWerks Meeting (Continuation) MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
Boys BB + After School Snack CAFETERIA SOUTH FOOD SERVICE
 
CCAR CAFETERIA STAFF ADMINISTRATION
 
FREE Meeting MEETING ROOM 174 CONF FREE
 
Junior Math Team practice RM 437 MATH TEAM
 
Snowball Meeting RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP) SNOWBALL
 
Wheel Throwing Club RM 399 WHEELTHROWING
3:05 pm
Spoken Word Club regular meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 SPOKEN WORD
3:10 pm
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
3:30 pm
HCE Meeting MEETING ROOM 293 EAST CONF - FISHBOWL (Contact B&G for key access) PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
 
Kaplan SAT Prep Class RM 340 ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
 
Theatre Rehearsal MUSIC RM 202 THEATRE
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm  
5:45 pm
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons GYM EAST POOL PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Pool Use
6:00 pm
Synchro Study Table/Weight Room GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
6:30 pm
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf. CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
CAFETERIA STAFF
APPLE
 
Committee of the Whole and Special Board Meeting MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM BOARD OF EDUCATION
 
Imagine OPRF Fine and Performing Art Work Group Mtg MEETING ROOM 174 CONF FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
 
TRITON DRAWING/SKETCHING RM 240 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON FRENCH 1 RM 230 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON ITALIAN 2 RM 231 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON UKULELE RM 434 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON WOODCARVING 2 RM 196 TRITON COLLEGE
6:45 pm
Synchro Practice GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
7:00 pm  
7:15 pm
TRITON YOGA GYM 2EAST TRITON COLLEGE
7:30 pm  
8:00 pm
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day GYM 1WEST
GYM 1EAST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
 
TOPS GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm