Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/27/2024 9:53 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
November 8th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Drama Club
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
HYPE Club Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
Knitting Club
RM 4153
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:20 am
Spirit Council Meeting
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPIRIT COUNCIL
7:25 am
Tau Gamma Service Club Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
TAU GAMMA
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
8:45 am
TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE ASSEMBLY 2A
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
RM 1332/STUDENT ACTIVITY CTR (Front Table Only)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
8:52 am
Avi's Class in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:40 am
TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE ASSEMBLY 2B
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
RM 1332/STUDENT ACTIVITY CTR (Front Table Only)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
9:44 am
Advisory in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
10:00 am
10:30 am
Motivational Mentorship
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
MOTIVATIONAL MENTORSHIP
10:46 am
Avi and Dana's World Studies Class
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
HISTORY
11:00 am
to
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
TOE Guest Speaker
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
1:30 pm
1:32 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
2:00 pm
2:24 pm
Ramilo Experiments English class
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Japanese club
RM 3266
JAPANESE CLUB
Table Top Gamin
RM 2365
TABLE TOP GAMING
Tau Gamma Linus Project Pizza Party
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
TAU GAMMA
3:15 pm
Chess Team Practice
RM 3184
CHESS CLUB
3:30 pm
As You Like It Rehearsal
THEATRE GREEN ROOM (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
Concussion Testing
GYM MONOGRAM ROOM (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
Hip Hop Club
RM 3286
HIP HOP CLUB
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Little Huskies Practice
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm
Girls' Freshmen Basketball
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
BASKETBALL GIRLS
6:00 pm
Harvest Dinner
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
OUTREACH
Japan Trip Meeting
RM 3266
JAPANESE CLUB
6:30 pm
Noteworthy Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 2117/CHORAL ROOM
GYM 3DANCE
SHOW CHOIR
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00 pm
STUDIO 200 SHOW #2
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm