Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
2:30 am
 
3:00 am  
3:10 am
Cocoa and Conversation Club RM 317 COCOA AND CONVERSATION
3:30 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Model UN LECTURE HALL RM 371 MODEL UN
 
Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
7:20 am
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting CAFETERIA SOUTH BEST BUDDIES
7:30 am
FCA RM 219 Fellowship of Christian Athletes
 
PSAT Special Testing MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only) ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am
FAMS Meeting RM 225/MATH OFFICE SCIENCE
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
MATH
9:30 am  
9:51 am
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
 
Spoken Word freshmen LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
10:00 am  
10:30 am
College Application Workshop MEETING ROOM 174 CONF COUNSELORS
 
Josten's Ring Delivery CAFETERIA NORTH STUDENT ACTIVITIES
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:40 am
PTC MEETING ROOM 210 CONF (Faculty and Staff Only) PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
12:00 pm  
12:30 pm
Curriculum Meeting MEETING ROOM 293 EAST CONF - FISHBOWL (Contact B&G for key access) ENGLISH
 
history LECTURE HALL RM 370 HISTORY
1:00 pm  
1:15 pm
ACT MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only) PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
 
APSL - Instructional Coaching ELL Workshop RM 372/TLC (Restricted Use) INSTRUCTION
1:23 pm
Spoken Word freshmen LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm  
2:16 pm
History of Film LECTURE HALL RM 370 FINE & APPLIED ARTS
 
Ramilo Experiments of Literature LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
Book Club LAB 394/HERITAGE ROOM (N/A 8am-3pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler) LIBRARY
 
Orchesis GYM 3DANCE
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
 
Scholastic Bowl RM 410 SCHOLASTIC BOWL
3:04 pm
Spoken Word Club regular meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 SPOKEN WORD
3:05 pm
Robotics Club RM 195 ROBOTICS CLUB
3:15 pm
Anime Club RM 230 ANIME CLUB
 
Archery Meeting GYM MONOGRAM ROOM ATHLETICS
 
CARE CAFETERIA STAFF PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
 
Marching Band Practice MUSIC RM 100 (BAND ROOM) BAND
MARCHING BAND
MUSIC
3:30 pm
Drill Team Practice GYM 3EAST ATHLETICS
DRILL TEAM
 
IM Basketball GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
INTRAMURALS/BASKETBALL
 
Speech Team LAB 414/ICC LAB 412/ICC (N/A 8am-3pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler)
LAB 412/ICC (N/A 8am-3pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler)
SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team Coaching LECTURE HALL RM 371 SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
BOY'S SOCCER V. NAZARETH FIELDS STADIUM SOCCER BOYS
 
Football Meetings GYM MONOGRAM ROOM ATHLETICS
FOOTBALL
 
Football Meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 ATHLETICS
 
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE GYM WRESTLING ROOM LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
6:15 pm
WCY Swim Team Practice GYM WEST POOL TOPS
 
WCY Swim Team Practice GYM EAST POOL TOPS
6:30 pm
Noteworthy Rehearsal GYM 3DANCE SHOW CHOIR
 
Noteworthy Rehearsal MUSIC RM 204/CHORAL ROOM SHOW CHOIR
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Woodworking RM 196 TRITON COLLEGE
7:00 pm
TRITON COLLEGE - Conv Spanish RM 240 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Italian 2 RM 231 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Japanese 2 RM 386 TRITON COLLEGE
7:30 pm
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Caf. CAFETERIA STAFF COMMUNITY COUNCIL
8:00 pm
TRITON COLLEGE - Intro to Bachata GYM 1WEST TRITON COLLEGE
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm