Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/23/2024 4:21 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
October 20th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
2016/17 Incomplete Grades Revert to Failure Grade
End of First Grading Period (1st Quarter)
Last Day to Drop a Class with a W Notation on the Transcript
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
HYPE Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT CLUBS
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
Table Top Gaming Club
RM 2365
TABLE TOP GAMING
7:10 am
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
Spanish Club
RM 4155
SPANISH CLUB
7:15 am
Drama Club Meeting
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
FCCLA
RM 4193
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
TAU GAMMA
7:25 am
Spirit Council
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPIRIT COUNCIL
7:30 am
In-School Suspension
RM 4272
DETENTIONS
8:00 am
8:15 am
Finkbeiner parent meeting
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
ENGLISH
8:30 am
504 Screening Meeting
RM 2139A MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Cont.Counselor's Ofc. - (Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
Motivational Mentorship
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
MOTIVATIONAL MENTORSHIP
11:00 am
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Japanese club
RM 3266
JAPANESE CLUB
Table Top Gaming Club
RM 2386/CONFERENCE RM (Food Permitted)
TABLE TOP GAMING
3:05 pm
Chess Team Practice
RM 3184
CHESS CLUB
3:10 pm
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
Adventure Club Meeting
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
ADVENTURE CLUB
3:30 pm
Marching Band Practice
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 2109
MARCHING BAND
Speech Team Coaching
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
6:30 pm
DRILL VARSITY TEAM PRACTICE
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
DRILL TEAM VARSITY
7:00 pm
BLU Talent Show Performance
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm