Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Spirit Week    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Best Buddies Chapter Meetings CAFETERIA SOUTH STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
PSAT Proctor Training LECTURE HALL RM 370 ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
 
Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
7:30 am
In-School Suspension RM 483 DETENTIONS
8:00 am
HOMECOMING COMMITTEE MEETING MEETING ROOM 174 CONF STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
Peter Kahn LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
8:30 am
to
11:00 am
 
11:30 am  
11:37 am
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
 
1:00 pm  
1:15 pm
Administrative Collaboration Team (ACT) MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM ADMINISTRATION
1:23 pm
Hemingway speaker (through Paul Noble) LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH/READING
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
NovaTime Supervisor Training MEETING ROOM 210 CONF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
API - CARE CAFETERIA STAFF ADMINISTRATION
 
Book Club RM 394/LIBRARY (Approval Req'd) LIBRARY
 
Cross Country Meeting GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM ATHLETICS
3:05 pm
Anime Club Meeting RM 230 ANIME CLUB
 
Photo Club RM 334 PHOTO CLUB
 
Spoken Word Club regular meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 SPOKEN WORD
3:10 pm
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
German Club/Kaffeeklatsch RM 385 GERMAN CLUB
 
German Club Oktoberfest RM 420/COMMERCIAL KITCHEN (Approval Req'd) GERMAN CLUB
 
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals GYM 3DANCE
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
3:25 pm
FB Soccer Awards RM 225/MATH OFFICE SOCCER BOYS
3:30 pm
Marching Band Practice FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MUSIC RM 100 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 202
MARCHING BAND
 
Speech Team Coaching LECTURE HALL RM 371 SPEECH TEAM
 
Studio 200 Call Backs RM 413 THEATRE
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
 
5:00 pm
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE GYM WRESTLING ROOM LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm
Football Team Meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370
LECTURE HALL RM 371
ATHLETICS
6:00 pm
BOY'S SOCCER V. NAZARETH FIELDS STADIUM SOCCER BOYS
 
Debate Practice MEETING ROOM 174 CONF DEBATE TEAM
 
IM Basketball GYM 1WEST INTRAMURALS/BASKETBALL
 
TOPS GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
 
TOPS GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
6:30 pm
Show Choir Rehearsal MUSIC RM 204/CHORAL ROOM
GYM 3DANCE
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
TRITON CONV FRENCH RM 240 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON CONV SPANISH RM 240 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON JAPANESE 2 RM 386 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON WOODWORKING RM 196 TRITON COLLEGE
7:00 pm
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1 THEATRE STUDIO 200 THEATRE PERFORMANCE
7:30 pm
COMMUNITY COUNCIL - Staff Caf. CAFETERIA STAFF COMMUNITY COUNCIL
8:00 pm
TRITON INTRO TO BACHATA GYM 1WEST TRITON COLLEGE
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm