Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/27/2024 9:53 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
October 7th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Dudes Meeting
RM 4353
DUDES MAKIN A DIFFERENCE
HYPE Student Mtg
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT CLUBS
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
Table Top Gaming Club
RM 2365
MADG
YAC
RM 4264
HISTORY
7:15 am
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
HUSKIE ATHLETIC COUNCIL
SPIRIT COUNCIL
7:20 am
Drama Club
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
DRAMA
SPANISH CLUB
RM 4155
SPANISH CLUB
7:30 am
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
8:00 am
8:30 am
504 Screening Meeting
RM 2139A MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Cont.Counselor's Ofc. - (Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
8:53 am
Avi Lessing's class
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
10:30 am
API - Motivational Mentoring
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
Motivational Mentoring
10:44 am
Walton meeting
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
SIDS
11:00 am
to
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:16 pm
Heidkamp - American Lit
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Japanese club
RM 3266
JAPANESE CLUB
Marching Band Practice (Regular Practices)
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
MARCHING BAND
Table Top Gaming Club
RM 2365
MADG
3:15 pm
Adventure Club
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
3:30 pm
Drill Team
GYM 3SOUTH
GYM 2EAST
DRILL TEAM
DRILL TEAM VARSITY
Speech Team
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team Coaching
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Varsity/JV Cheer
GYM 3EAST
CHEER
Varsity/Soph/Fresh Volleyball
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
GYM FIELDHOUSE
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
VOLLEYBALL GIRLS
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Little Huskies Practice
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm