Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
3/26/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Wed
May 8th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
AP Testing
Prom Ticket Sale Ends
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Senior Athlete Signing Ceremony
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
ATHLETICS
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:30 am
8:00 am
AP Lit and Comp planning
RM 3250/Motivated Mentorship (N/A)
ENGLISH
Community Business Managers Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
COMMUNITY BUSINESS MANAGERS
PE Curriculum Meeting
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
8:30 am
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Chess Team Practice
RM 3184
CHESS CLUB
Faculty Senate Meeting
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
FACULTY SENATE
Girls Lacrosse
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
ATHLETICS
3:10 pm
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
A Place For All Meeting
RM 3160
A PLACE FOR ALL (APA)
Marching Band Practice
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
BAND
MARCHING BAND
MUSIC
3:30 pm
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
MUSIC RM 2117/CHORAL ROOM
GOSPEL CHOIR
Speech Team
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
OPYBS Softball
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
5:30 pm
Student Council
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT COUNCIL
6:00 pm
Little Huskies Practice
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
NCAA PRESENTATION-So. Caf (Tentative)
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
ATHLETICS
6:30 pm
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
GYM WEST POOL
TOPS
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
GYM EAST POOL
TOPS
7:00 pm
COLLEGE NIGHT FOR SOPHOMORES-Aud
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
COUNSELORS
ISET symposium- Board meeting
MEETING RM 1141E CONF (Contact SpEd for Approval)
SCIENCE
Impact Practice
GYM 1EAST
IMPACT BASKETBALL
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Ignite Volleyball Club Practice
GYM 1WEST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm