Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
HYPE Meeting MEETING ROOM 174 CONF STUDENT CLUBS
 
Instructional Coach Meet and Greet Breakfast CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF MISC
 
Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
 
Table Top Gaming Club RM 230 TABLE TOP GAMING
7:10 am
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
 
Spanish Club RM 409 SPANISH CLUB
7:15 am
Drama Club Meeting THEATRE STUDIO 200 THEATRE
 
FCCLA RM 421 FINE & APPLIED ARTS
 
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting CAFETERIA SOUTH TAU GAMMA
7:25 am
Spirit Council LECTURE HALL RM 370 SPIRIT COUNCIL
7:30 am
API- WSI Collaboration MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM READING TEAM
 
In-School Suspension RM 483 DETENTIONS
8:00 am
Auditors w/Business Office MEETING ROOM 293 EAST CONF - FISHBOWL (Contact B&G for key access) BUSINESS OFFICE
8:30 am
504 Screening Meeting RM 272C (Approval Req'd) COUNSELORS
8:53 am
Humanities Ramilo CAFETERIA NORTH ENGLISH
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am
Motivational Mentorship MEETING ROOM 174 CONF MOTIVATIONAL MENTORSHIP
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:37 am
World Studies LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
12:00 pm  
12:30 pm  
12:48 pm
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
1:00 pm
to
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm
Japanese club RM 386 JAPANESE CLUB
 
Swim Team Senior Night CAFETERIA SOUTH SWIM GIRLS
3:10 pm
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
Adventure Club Meeting GYM 2SOUTH ADVENTURE CLUB
3:30 pm
Marching Band Practice FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MUSIC RM 100 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 202
MARCHING BAND
 
Silver's Group SAFE MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM SIDS
 
Speech Team Coaching LECTURE HALL RM 371 SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
 
5:00 pm
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE GYM WRESTLING ROOM LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
Girls Senior Night Banquet CAFETERIA NORTH SWIM GIRLS
 
TOPS GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
 
7:30 pm
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #1 THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE THEATRE PERFORMANCE
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm