Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
2:30 am
 
3:00 am  
3:10 am
Cocoa and Conversation Club RM 317 COCOA AND CONVERSATION
3:30 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Coaches Meeting CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF ATHLETICS
 
Model UN LECTURE HALL RM 371 MODEL UN
 
Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
7:30 am
Auditors w/Business Office MEETING ROOM 293 EAST CONF - FISHBOWL (Contact B&G for key access) BUSINESS OFFICE
 
FCA RM 219 Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00 am
DVR Monthly Meeting MEETING ROOM 174 CONF CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
8:30 am
9:00 am
 
9:30 am  
9:51 am
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
10:00 am  
10:15 am
Career Callers MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
10:30 am
V.I.P. Underclass Retakes RM 174 FRONT - STUDENT ACTIVITY CTR YEAR BOOK
VIP VISUAL IMAGE PHOTOGRAPHERS
10:35 am
Lunch n' Learn Ramilo-Lessing LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
10:45 am
New Teacher Induction Lunch CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:37 am
history LECTURE HALL RM 370 HISTORY
11:40 am
PTC MEETING ROOM 210 CONF PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
12:00 pm  
12:30 pm
history LECTURE HALL RM 370 HISTORY
1:00 pm
CTIP MEETING ROOM 293 EAST CONF - FISHBOWL (Contact B&G for key access) EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
1:30 pm
ACT MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
2:00 pm  
2:16 pm
History of Film LECTURE HALL RM 370 FINE & APPLIED ARTS
 
Ramilo Experiments of Literature LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
Data Framework Meeting MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
 
Orchesis GYM 3DANCE
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
3:04 pm
Spoken Word Club regular meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 SPOKEN WORD
3:05 pm
Robotics Club RM 195 ROBOTICS CLUB
3:15 pm
Anime Club RM 230 ANIME CLUB
 
Marching Band Practice MUSIC RM 100 (BAND ROOM) BAND
MARCHING BAND
MUSIC
3:30 pm
Drill Team Practice GYM 3EAST ATHLETICS
DRILL TEAM
 
IM Basketball GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
GYM 1WEST
GYM 1EAST
INTRAMURALS/BASKETBALL
 
Speech Team LAB 325A LIBRARY (N/A 8am-3pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team RM 394/HERITAGE ROOM (Approval Req'd) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team LIBRARY 395 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team Coaching LECTURE HALL RM 371 SPEECH TEAM
 
cheer meeting GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM CHEER
4:00 pm
Cheerleading - kiddie clinic check in GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM CHEER
 
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1 THEATRE STUDIO 200 THEATRE PERFORMANCE
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
Debate Practice RM 314 DEBATE TEAM
 
Football Meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 ATHLETICS
 
Football Meetings GYM MONOGRAM ROOM ATHLETICS
FOOTBALL
 
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE GYM WRESTLING ROOM LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
6:15 pm
WCY Swim Team Practice GYM EAST POOL TOPS
 
WCY Swim Team Practice GYM WEST POOL TOPS
6:30 pm
Noteworthy Rehearsal GYM 3DANCE SHOW CHOIR
 
Noteworthy Rehearsal MUSIC RM 204/CHORAL ROOM SHOW CHOIR
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Woodworking RM 196 TRITON COLLEGE
7:00 pm
ExcelEdge PSAT Prep Class RM 217
RM 218
RM 219
RM 221
EXCEL EDGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Conv Spanish RM 240 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Italian 2 RM 231 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Japanese 2 RM 386 TRITON COLLEGE
7:30 pm  
8:00 pm
TRITON COLLEGE - Intro to Bachata GYM 1WEST TRITON COLLEGE
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm