Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/7/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
October 31st
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Red Ribbon Week
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Auditors
SRC - 2315H FISHBOWL (N/A 8am-7pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler)
BUSINESS OFFICE
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
MODEL UN
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
MODEL UN
Sport Medicince Club Winter Sport Meeting
RM 3314/DRIVER'S ED SIMULATORS
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:15 am
Best Buddies Morning Meetings
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
BEST BUDDIES
7:30 am
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
RM 1359
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Italian Club
RM 4165
ITALIAN CLUB
PSAT Makeup Testing
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
MEETING RM 1141E CONF (Contact SpEd for Approval)
MEETING RM 1141A CONF (Contact SpEd for Approval)
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
8:00 am
8:30 am
8:52 am
Avi's Class in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:44 am
Advisory in rm. 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
10:00 am
to
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
CTIP
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
1:30 pm
1:32 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
2:00 pm
2:24 pm
Ramilo Experiments English class
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
2:30 pm
Meeting (GYO)
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
3:00 pm
Scholastic Bowl
RM 4157
SCHOLASTIC BOWL
3:15 pm
German Club
RM 3262
GERMAN CLUB
Spoken Word Club meetings in 370
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPOKEN WORD
3:20 pm
Cocoa and Conversation
RM 3163
COCOA AND CONVERSATION
Psychology Club
RM 3165
PSYCHOLOGY CLUB
3:30 pm
As You Like It Rehearsal
THEATRE GREEN ROOM (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
Basketball - Matt Maloney
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
ATHLETICS
IM Basketball - Basketball Open Gym
GYM 1EAST
INTRAMURALS/BASKETBALL
LT2 Rehearsal
RM 3160
THEATRE
Off The Map Rehearsal
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Little Huskies Practice
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
football meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ATHLETICS
5:30 pm
OPRFYF Football Practice
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST YOUTH FOOTBALL
6:00 pm
Debate Practice
RM 3160
DEBATE TEAM
Football Meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ATHLETICS
6:30 pm
Noteworthy Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 2117/CHORAL ROOM
GYM 3DANCE
SHOW CHOIR
TRITON CONV SPANISH
RM 2351
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON ITALIAN 2
RM 2363
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON WOODWORKING
RM 1295
TRITON COLLEGE
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
West Cook YMCA TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
West Cook YMCA TOPS
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
OPRF Youth Football playoff practice
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
OAK PARK RIVER FOREST YOUTH FOOTBALL
8:00 pm
TRITON TAI CHI
GYM 3SOUTH
TRITON COLLEGE
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm