Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
 
6:00 am
Food Service Bid Opening CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF FOOD SERVICE
6:30 am  
7:00 am
Best Buddies Officer Meetings MEETING ROOM 174 CONF STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
Girls Volleyball Meeting GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM VOLLEYBALL GIRLS
 
Movie Critics Club RM 230 MOVIE CRITICS CLUB
 
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club RM 486 STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
7:15 am
Women In Leadership Meeting RM 332 WOMEN IN LEADERSHIP
7:20 am
Freshman Class Council Meeting RM 115 FRESHMAN CLASS COUNCIL
7:30 am
Chemistry Club RM 131 CHEMISTRY CLUB
 
In-School Suspension RM 483 DETENTIONS
8:00 am
Matt Maloney class LECTURE HALL RM 371 HISTORY
 
Study Abroad Presentations THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE THEATRE
8:30 am
to
10:00 am
 
10:30 am  
10:44 am
CARE Team Leader Development RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP) ADMINISTRATION
 
Mike Stephen's classes LECTURE HALL RM 371 HISTORY
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:37 am
world studies LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
12:00 pm  
12:30 pm
Matt Maloney class LECTURE HALL RM 371 HISTORY
 
world studies LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
1:00 pm  
1:30 pm
American Studies LECTURE HALL RM 371 HISTORY
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm
CCAR CAFETERIA STAFF ADMINISTRATION
 
FREE Meeting MEETING ROOM 174 CONF FREE
 
Gymnastics Team Dinner GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM ATHLETICS
 
Junior Math Team practice RM 437 MATH TEAM
 
Snowball Meeting RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP) SNOWBALL
 
Wheel Throwing Club RM 399 WHEELTHROWING
3:05 pm
Spoken Word Club regular meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 SPOKEN WORD
3:10 pm
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
3:30 pm
Kaplan SAT Prep Class RM 340 ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
 
Theatre Rehearsal MUSIC RM 202 THEATRE
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
Girls Basketball Meeting CAFETERIA STAFF BASKETBALL GIRLS
5:45 pm
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons GYM EAST POOL PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Pool Use
6:00 pm
Boys T&F Parent Meeting CAFETERIA SOUTH TRACK BOYS
 
Debate Practice RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP) DEBATE TEAM
 
Synchro Study Table/Weight Room GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
6:30 pm
IMAGINE (Academic) MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
 
Imagine OPRF arts team MEETING ROOM 174 CONF FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
 
TRITON ITALIAN 2 RM 231 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON WOODCARVING 2 RM 196 TRITON COLLEGE
 
Village Community Meeting CAFETERIA NORTH SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
6:45 pm
Synchro Practice GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
 
8:00 pm
Ignite Volleykids Camp and Ignite Specialization Day GYM 1WEST
GYM 1EAST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
 
TOPS GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm