Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
7:30 am
Auditors w/Business Office MEETING ROOM 293 EAST CONF - FISHBOWL (Contact B&G for key access) BUSINESS OFFICE
 
CARE Team Meeting MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only) CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
 
SST Meeting LECTURE HALL RM 370 SECURITY
ADMINISTRATION
8:00 am
to
10:00 am
 
10:30 am
VAlic Representative - Nedra Sykes CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF HUMAN RESOURCES
11:00 am  
11:09 am
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
11:30 am  
11:40 am
PTC MEETING ROOM 210 CONF (Faculty and Staff Only) PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
11:45 am
Testing Training LECTURE HALL RM 371 ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
12:00 pm
Silver Meeting MEETING ROOM 174 CONF DEANS
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:25 pm
History of Film LECTURE HALL RM 370 FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
2:29 pm
Ramilo Experiments of Literature LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
Chess Team Practice RM 320 CHESS CLUB
 
Faculty Senate Meeting CAFETERIA STAFF FACULTY SENATE
 
Intramurals GYM MONOGRAM ROOM ATHLETICS
 
Orchesis GYM 3DANCE
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
3:05 pm
German Club Oktoberfest RM 420/COMMERCIAL KITCHEN (Approval Req'd) GERMAN CLUB
 
Robotics Club RM 195 ROBOTICS CLUB
 
Science Olympiad RM 280 SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
3:15 pm
APA Club RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP) A PLACE FOR ALL (APA)
 
A Place for All Meeting RM 314 A PLACE FOR ALL (APA)
 
Marching Band Practice MUSIC RM 100 (BAND ROOM) BAND
MARCHING BAND
MUSIC
 
PSAT Proctor Training LECTURE HALL RM 370 ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
3:30 pm
Drill Team Practice GYM 3EAST ATHLETICS
DRILL TEAM
 
Freshman Girls Vball Study Table GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM VOLLEYBALL GIRLS
 
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir) MUSIC RM 204/CHORAL ROOM GOSPEL CHOIR
 
Speech Team LAB 325A LIBRARY (N/A 8am-3pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team LIBRARY 395 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team RM 394/HERITAGE ROOM (Approval Req'd) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team Coaching LECTURE HALL RM 371 SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1 THEATRE STUDIO 200 THEATRE PERFORMANCE
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym GYM 1EAST BASKETBALL GIRLS
ATHLETICS
 
Student Council MEETING ROOM 174 CONF STUDENT COUNCIL
6:00 pm
College Fair Prep Night CAFETERIA NORTH OUTREACH
 
Debate Practice RM 314 DEBATE TEAM
 
Football Meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 ATHLETICS
 
Football Meetings GYM MONOGRAM ROOM ATHLETICS
FOOTBALL
 
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE GYM WRESTLING ROOM LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
 
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal MUSIC RM 204/CHORAL ROOM
MUSIC RM 202
CHORAL
6:30 pm
WCY Swim Team Practice GYM WEST POOL TOPS
7:00 pm
BOOSTER MEETINGS - 174 Conf. MEETING ROOM 174 CONF BOOSTER CLUB
 
FINANCIAL AID NIGHT-Aud THEATRE AUDITORIUM COUNSELORS
 
Imagine OPRF Community Meeting CAFETERIA SOUTH COMMUNITY RELATIONS
 
TRITON COLLEGE - French 2 RM 233 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Japanese 1 RM 386 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Spanish 1 RM 231 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Spanish 2 RM 240 TRITON COLLEGE
7:30 pm  
8:00 pm
TRITON COLLEGE - Badminton GYM 3SOUTH TRITON COLLEGE
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm