Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Best Buddies Officer Meetings RM 366/LAB (N/A 8am-3pm M-F) STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
Movie Critics Club RM 230 MOVIE CRITICS CLUB
 
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club RM 486 STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
7:15 am
Women In Leadership Meeting RM 332 WOMEN IN LEADERSHIP
7:20 am
Freshman Class Council RM 115 FRESHMAN CLASS COUNCIL
7:30 am
Chemistry Club RM 131 CHEMISTRY CLUB
 
In-School Suspension RM 483 DETENTIONS
8:00 am
Auditors w/Business Office MEETING ROOM 293 EAST CONF - FISHBOWL (Contact B&G for key access) BUSINESS OFFICE
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
 
10:00 am
NovaTime Admin Training MEETING ROOM 174 CONF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
10:30 am  
10:44 am
CARE Team Leader Development RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP M-F 8AM TO 3PM) ADMINISTRATION
11:00 am
NovaTime MEETING ROOM 174 CONF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
class presentation LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
12:30 pm
to
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm
FREE Meeting MEETING ROOM 174 CONF FREE
 
Junior Math Team practice RM 437 MATH TEAM
 
OPRF Shakespeare SLAM Team Auditions RM 486 STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
Snowball Meeting RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP M-F 8AM TO 3PM) SNOWBALL
 
Wheel Throwing Club RM 399 WHEELTHROWING
3:05 pm
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals GYM 3DANCE
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
 
Spoken Word Club regular meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 SPOKEN WORD
3:10 pm
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym GYM 1EAST ATHLETICS
 
Girls Basketball Meeting GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM ATHLETICS
3:20 pm
Snowball Leader Interviews RM 207G MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Approval Req'd) SNOWBALL
3:30 pm
Marching Band Practice FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MUSIC RM 100 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 202
MARCHING BAND
 
Marching Band Sectionals MUSIC RM 204/CHORAL ROOM
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
MARCHING BAND
 
Speech Team Coaching LECTURE HALL RM 371 SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
 
5:00 pm
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE GYM WRESTLING ROOM LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm
Football Team Meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370
LECTURE HALL RM 371
ATHLETICS
6:00 pm
Debate Practice RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP M-F 8AM TO 3PM) DEBATE TEAM
 
TOPS GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
6:30 pm
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf. CAFETERIA STAFF
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
APPLE
 
Imagine OPRF Music Meeting RM 201/SPECIAL ED (N/A FOR RSVP) MUSIC
 
Show Choir Rehearsal MUSIC RM 204/CHORAL ROOM
GYM 3DANCE
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
TRITON FRENCH 1 RM 230 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON ITALIAN 1 RM 231 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON WOODCARVING 1 RM 196 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON WOODCARVING 2 RM 196 TRITON COLLEGE
7:00 pm
ExcelEdge PSAT Prep Class RM 217
RM 218
RM 219
EXCEL EDGE
 
TRITON YOGA GYM 2EAST TRITON COLLEGE
7:30 pm  
8:00 pm
Ignite 14 and under volleyball tryouts GYM 1WEST IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm