Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Homecoming Ticket Sales - 7:30a -3:30p - Bookstore    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Best Buddies Officer Meetings RM 366 STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
Movie Critics Club RM 230 MOVIE CRITICS CLUB
 
Shakespeare Performance and Competition Club RM 486 STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
7:15 am
Women In Leadership Meeting RM 332 WOMEN IN LEADERSHIP
7:20 am
Freshman Class Council RM 115 FRESHMAN CLASS COUNCIL
7:30 am
Chemistry Club RM 131 CHEMISTRY CLUB
 
In-School Suspension RM 483 DETENTIONS
8:00 am
Auditors w/Business Office MEETING ROOM 293 EAST CONF - FISHBOWL (Contact B&G for key access) BUSINESS OFFICE
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
 
10:00 am
NovaTime Admin Training MEETING ROOM 174 CONF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
10:30 am  
10:44 am
CARE Team Leader Development RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP) ADMINISTRATION
11:00 am
NovaTime MEETING ROOM 174 CONF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
class presentation LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
12:30 pm
to
2:30 pm
 
3:00 pm
FREE Meeting MEETING ROOM 174 CONF FREE
 
Junior Math Team practice RM 437 MATH TEAM
 
OPRF Shakespeare SLAM Team Auditions RM 486 STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
Snowball Meeting RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP) SNOWBALL
 
Wheel Throwing Club RM 399 WHEELTHROWING
3:05 pm
Orchesis Fall Rehearsals GYM 3DANCE
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
 
Spoken Word Club regular meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 SPOKEN WORD
3:10 pm
In-School Detention RM 434 DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym GYM 1EAST ATHLETICS
 
Girls Basketball Meeting GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM ATHLETICS
3:20 pm
Snowball Leader Interviews RM 207G MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Approval Req'd) SNOWBALL
3:30 pm
Marching Band Practice FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MUSIC RM 100 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 202
MARCHING BAND
 
Marching Band Sectionals MUSIC RM 204/CHORAL ROOM
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
MARCHING BAND
 
Speech Team Coaching LECTURE HALL RM 371 SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
 
5:00 pm
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE GYM WRESTLING ROOM LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm
Football Team Meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370
LECTURE HALL RM 371
ATHLETICS
6:00 pm
Debate Practice RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP) DEBATE TEAM
 
TOPS GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
6:30 pm
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf. CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
CAFETERIA STAFF
APPLE
 
Imagine OPRF Music Meeting RM 201/SPECIAL ED (N/A FOR RSVP) MUSIC
 
Show Choir Rehearsal MUSIC RM 204/CHORAL ROOM
GYM 3DANCE
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
 
TRITON FRENCH 1 RM 230 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON ITALIAN 1 RM 231 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON WOODCARVING 1 RM 196 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON WOODCARVING 2 RM 196 TRITON COLLEGE
7:00 pm
ExcelEdge PSAT Prep Class RM 217
RM 218
RM 219
EXCEL EDGE
 
TRITON YOGA GYM 2EAST TRITON COLLEGE
7:30 pm  
8:00 pm
Ignite 14 and under volleyball tryouts GYM 1WEST IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm