Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/2/2024 3:03 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Tue
June 26th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Class of 2019 Senior & Yearbook Portrait Sessions @ OPRFHS 9:00a-7:00p
Bookstore Block
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
BOOKSTORE
ET Block
RM WEST/TUTORING CENTER (N/A M-F 8am - 5pm)
EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
Summer running Camp Girls
GYM WEST POOL
CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS
6:30 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
FIELDS STADIUM
GYM MONOGRAM ROOM (Food Permitted)
GYM WEIGHT ROOM
SUMMER CAMP
7:00 am
7:30 am
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
8:00 am
DLT
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
DLT
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
GYM 1EAST
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
GYM 3EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
SUMMER CAMP
8:30 am
RESIDENCY VERIFICATION
STUDENT CENTER/COMMONS (Contact B&G for Approval)
ADMINISTRATION
8:40 am
Summer Camp - Swim Session 2 (Ages 4-10)
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
SUMMER CAMP
9:00 am
Football Meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ATHLETICS
Senior Portraits
RM 1359
RM 1360
VIP VISUAL IMAGE PHOTOGRAPHERS
YEAR BOOK
Transition Meeting for D. Vogel and S. Miller
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
BUSINESS OFFICE
9:30 am
10:00 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
GYM 1EAST
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
SUMMER CAMP
10:15 am
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
10:30 am
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Summer Musical Rehearsal
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
MUSIC RM 2117/CHORAL ROOM
THEATRE
12:30 pm
Summer Musical Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
THEATRE
1:00 pm
Freshman Football Summer Camp
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FOOTBALL
1:15 pm
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
FIELDS STADIUM
GYM MONOGRAM ROOM (Food Permitted)
GYM WEIGHT ROOM
SUMMER CAMP
1:30 pm
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
GYM 3SOUTH
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
GYM 1EAST
SUMMER CAMP
1:45 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
Meadowlark Golf Course
SUMMER CAMP
2:00 pm
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS/HS Water Polo (6th-8th grades)
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
SUMMER CAMP
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Water Polo (9th-12th grades)
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
SUMMER CAMP
3:30 pm
Sexual Misconduct and Policy Revision Meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
GYM 1WEST
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
SUMMER CAMP
4:00 pm
Summer Camp - CO-ED HS Cheer Camp
GYM 3EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
SUMMER CAMP
4:30 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
Windmills
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
WINDMILLS
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Special Board Meeting
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
BOARD OF EDUCATION
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm