Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/26/2024 7:49 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
May 23rd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Senior Finals
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
HYPE End of Year Breakfast
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:20 am
Best Buddies Chapter Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
BEST BUDDIES
7:30 am
FCA
RM 2185
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00 am
World Language Curriculum Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION OFFICE
8:30 am
to
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:40 am
Lessing & Ramilo SEL Lunch n´ Learn
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
11:00 am
to
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
ACT
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
1:23 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Yearbook Distribution
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
TABULA
3:00 pm
3:04 pm
Spoken Word Club regular meetings
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPOKEN WORD
3:10 pm
Cocoa and Conversation Club
RM 3165
COCOA AND CONVERSATION
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
CARE
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
Marching Band Practice
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
BAND
MARCHING BAND
MUSIC
3:30 pm
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
girls lacrosse
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
Girls Soccer Varsity Banquet
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
SOCCER GIRLS
5:00 pm
Best Buddies BBQ
MISC MALL AREA
BEST BUDDIES
OPYBS Softball
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
5:30 pm
ACT 36 Test Preparation
RM 2181
RM 2183
RM 2185
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETING
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
BOARD OF EDUCATION
Little Huskies Practice
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
GYM WEST POOL
TOPS
West Cook YMCA Swim Team
GYM EAST POOL
TOPS
7:00 pm
Impact Practice
GYM 3SOUTH
IMPACT BASKETBALL
WIND SYMPHONY/ENSEMBLE CONCERT-Aud
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
MUSIC CONCERTS/REHEARSALS
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm