Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Parent Visitation Day    
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
 
Yoga GYM 3DANCE STUDENT ACTIVITIES
7:15 am
Women In Leadership LECTURE HALL RM 371 WOMEN IN LEADERSHIP
7:20 am
Freshman Class Council RM 115 FRESHMAN CLASS COUNCIL
7:30 am
Auditors w/Business Office MEETING ROOM 293 EAST CONF - FISHBOWL (Contact B&G for key access) BUSINESS OFFICE
 
Huskie Athletic Council RM 358 HUSKIE ATHLETIC COUNCIL
 
Parent Visitation Day MEETING ROOM 174 CONF PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
8:00 am  
8:30 am  
8:53 am
Avi's Class in rm. 371 LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
9:00 am
to
11:00 am
 
11:30 am  
11:37 am
Girls Wellness LECTURE HALL RM 370 PHYSICAL EDUCATION
11:40 am
PTC MEETING ROOM 210 CONF (Faculty and Staff Only) PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
12:00 pm
Class presentations LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:16 pm
History of Film LECTURE HALL RM 370 FINE & APPLIED ARTS
 
Ramilo Experiments of Literature LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
FREE Meetings MEETING ROOM 174 CONF FREE
 
Freshman Girls Basketball Game GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM ATHLETICS
 
Insurance Committee Meeting - Roxana Sanders MEETING ROOM 213 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only) HUMAN RESOURCES
 
Orchesis GYM 3DANCE
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
 
Table Tennis Club GYM 2EAST TABLE TENNIS CLUB
3:04 pm
Spoken Word Club regular meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 SPOKEN WORD
3:05 pm
Snowball meetings RM 313 SNOWBALL
3:15 pm
Environmental Biology Club RM 115 ENVIRONMENTAL CLUB
 
Girls Basketball Meeting GYM MONOGRAM ROOM BASKETBALL GIRLS
ATHLETICS
 
Marching Band Practice MUSIC RM 100 (BAND ROOM) BAND
MARCHING BAND
MUSIC
 
Psychology Club RM 368 PSYCHOLOGY CLUB
 
SAFE RM 320 STUDENT CLUBS
3:30 pm
Drill Team Practice GYM 3EAST ATHLETICS
DRILL TEAM
 
IM Basketball GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
INTRAMURALS/BASKETBALL
 
Snowball Leaders RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP) SNOWBALL
 
Speech Team LAB 325A LIBRARY (N/A 8am-3pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team LIBRARY 395 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team RM 394/HERITAGE ROOM (Approval Req'd) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team Coaching LECTURE HALL RM 371 SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
cheerleading GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM CHEER
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
Girls Swim|Dive Senior Night CAFETERIA SOUTH SWIM GIRLS
6:00 pm
Debate Practice RM 314 DEBATE TEAM
 
Football Meetings GYM MONOGRAM ROOM ATHLETICS
FOOTBALL
 
Football Meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 ATHLETICS
 
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE GYM WRESTLING ROOM LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
6:15 pm
WCY Swim Team Practice GYM WEST POOL TOPS
6:30 pm
A.P.P.L.E. - Staff Caf. CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
CAFETERIA STAFF
APPLE
 
Noteworthy Rehearsal MUSIC RM 204/CHORAL ROOM SHOW CHOIR
7:00 pm
ExcelEdge PSAT Prep Class RM 217
RM 218
RM 219
RM 221
EXCEL EDGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - French 1 RM 233 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Italian 1 RM 231 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Woodcarving 1 RM 196 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Woodcarving 2 RM 196 TRITON COLLEGE
7:30 pm
TRITON COLLEGE - Ukulele RM 434 TRITON COLLEGE
 
TRITON COLLEGE - Yoga GYM 2EAST TRITON COLLEGE
8:00 pm
Ignite 14 and under tryouts GYM 1EAST IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm