Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/3/2024 1:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Wed
June 19th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Boys' High School Volleyball (10th - 12th grades)
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Boys' Incoming Freshman Volleyball
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Girls' Distance Running (6th -12th grades)
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
6:30 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity/Sophomore Football
FIELDS STADIUM
GYM MONOGRAM ROOM (Food Permitted)
GYM WEIGHT ROOM
SUMMER CAMP
7:00 am
HELPDESK chromebook distribution
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SRC - 2315H FISHBOWL (N/A 8am-7pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler)
EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
7:30 am
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Field Hockey
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
Summer School
RM 2183
RM 2181
RM 2185
RM 2351
RM 3360
RM 3198
RM 3331
RM 3310
RM 3199
RM 3191
RM 3187
RM 3121
RM 3161
RM 3160
RM 3159
RM 3341
RM 3363
SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
Summer School
RM 3183
RM 3117
RM 3111
RM 3116
SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
Summer School - SPED
RM 3396
RM API READING
RM 1115/SPECIAL ED
RM 3184
SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
Summer School - TEAM
RM 1141G/SPECIAL ED KITCHEN (N/A - Food Permitted)
RM 1159 (SCIENCE)
SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
Summer School - TEAM
RM 3157
RM 1168/SP ED CLASSROOM
SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
8:00 am
8 to 9 Connection Morning Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
8 to 9 CONNECTION
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Basketball (7th - 8th grades)
GYM 1EAST
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Boys' JRHS Volleyball (6th -8th grades)
GYM 3EAST
GYM 3SOUTH
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Boys' Junior Huskies Baseball
FIELDS BASEBALL SOUTH FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Boys' Little Huskies Baseball
FIELDS BASEBALL SOUTH FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Basketball (5th-8th grades)
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
Summer School - ISCR
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
SUMMER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
8:30 am
8:40 am
Summer Camp - Swim Session 1 (Ages 4-10)
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
SUMMER CAMP
9:00 am
9:15 am
Summer Camp - CoEd Wrestling
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
SUMMER CAMP
WRESTLING
9:30 am
ACT Special Testing
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
ACT TESTING
10:00 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Youth Basketball (4th - 6th grades)
GYM 1EAST
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
SUMMER CAMP
Tri District Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
10:15 am
Summer Camp - Boys' Competitive Baseball (7th - 9th grades)
FIELDS BASEBALL SOUTH FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
10:30 am
Summer Camp - Girls' JRHS Field Hockey (5th-8th grades)
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Field Hockey (1st-4th grades)
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
11:00 am
11:15 am
8 to 9 Connection Lunch
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
8 to 9 CONNECTION
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Tennis (8th-12th grades)
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
SUMMER CAMP
1:00 pm
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Football
FIELDS STADIUM
GYM MONOGRAM ROOM (Food Permitted)
GYM WEIGHT ROOM
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Boys' Sophomore Basketball
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Boys' Varsity Basketball
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Girls' HS Soccer (10th-12th grades)
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
1:30 pm
Summer Camp - Girls' Freshman Basketball
GYM 3SOUTH
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Girls' Sophomore Basketball
GYM 1EAST
SUMMER CAMP
1:45 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Golf League (6th-12th grades)
Meadowlark Golf Course
SUMMER CAMP
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Beginner Badminton (4th-6th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
3:15 pm
Summer Camp - Girls' Youth Soccer (5th-9th grades)
FIELDS LAKE FIELD
SUMMER CAMP
3:30 pm
Summer Camp - Boys' Freshmen Basketball
GYM 1WEST
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
SUMMER CAMP
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Summer Camp - CoEd Intermediate Badminton (7th-9th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
Summer Camp - Girls' Junior/Senior Basketball
GYM 1WEST
SUMMER CAMP
5:00 pm
OPYBS Softball
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
Summer Camp - Boys' Water Polo (6th-12th grades)
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
SUMMER CAMP
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Boys T&F 2019 Awards Night
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
TRACK BOYS
Summer Camp - CoEd Advanced Badminton (10th-12th grades)
GYM FIELDHOUSE SO END
SUMMER CAMP
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm