Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/3/2024 1:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mon
March 19th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Fourth Quarter Begins
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Food Service Auditor
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
FOOD SERVICE
6:30 am
7:00 am
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
7:30 am
In-School Suspension
RM 4272
DETENTIONS
8:00 am
PE SOPHOMORE REVIEW
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
8:30 am
8:53 am
PE SOPHOMORE REVIEW
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
9:00 am
to
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Am studies
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
HISTORY
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
ASL Club Cupcake cook off
RM 4185 (Contact K. Belpedio - Food Permitted)
SIGN LANGUAGE CLUB
3:04 pm
Creative Writing Club
RM 3137
ENGLISH
3:05 pm
Girls Track Meeting
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
TRACK GIRLS
Orchesis Spring Meeting
GYM 3DANCE
GYM 2EAST
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
3:10 pm
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
LT 4 Auditions/Rehearsal
RM 3160
THEATRE
3:15 pm
AAFSAC
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
FACULTY/STAFF MEETINGS
Art Club
RM 3199
ART CLUB
B.L.U. Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
B.L.U.
3:20 pm
Cosmetology Club Weekly Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:30 pm
Speech/I.T.S. Rehearsals
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
DRAMA
INT'L THESPIAN SOCIETY
SPEECH TEAM
Theatre Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 2109
THEATRE
4:00 pm
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Debate Practice
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
DEBATE TEAM
Little Huskies Practice
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
WSSRA Swim Lessons
GYM EAST POOL
WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
6:30 pm
Synchro Rehearsals
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
LITTLE THEATRE SHOW #3
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
8:00 pm
Astronomy Club Meeting
RM 1297
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
ASTRONOMY CLUB
Ignite Volleyball Practice
GYM 1WEST
GYM 1EAST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
Impact Practice
GYM 3SOUTH
IMPACT BASKETBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm