Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/23/2024 4:21 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Wed
January 17th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Late Arrival for Students - 9:45am
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Food Service Meeting
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
FOOD SERVICE
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:10 am
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
7:30 am
In-School Suspension
RM 4272
DETENTIONS
8:00 am
SPED
RM 3184
SPECIAL EDUCATION
8:30 am
Winterfest Committee Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
8:53 am
Driver's Education
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
DRIVERS EDUCATION
9:00 am
to
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:37 am
world studies
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
world studies
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
1:00 pm
1:23 pm
Driver's Education
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
DRIVERS EDUCATION
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
APA Club
RM 3379
A PLACE FOR ALL (APA)
APA Club
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
A PLACE FOR ALL (APA)
Chess Team Practice
RM 3184
CHESS CLUB
Girls Gymnastics pre-meet
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
Video Game Club
RM 3107
VIDEO GAME CLUB
3:10 pm
CPA GENERAL MEETING
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
CLASSIFIED PERSONNEL ASSN
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:30 pm
Gospel Choir Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 2117/CHORAL ROOM
GOSPEL CHOIR
Theatre Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 2109
THEATRE
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Sophomore Boys Basketball Study/Film
GYM MONOGRAM ROOM (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
Park District of Oak Park Swim Lessons
GYM EAST POOL
PARK DISTRICT OF OAK PARK - Pool Use
6:00 pm
Debate Practice
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
DEBATE TEAM
Student Council
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT COUNCIL
TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
6:30 pm
TRANSFER FAMILY DINNER
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
MASTER CALENDAR COMMITTEE
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
CUC track and Field
GYM FIELDHOUSE TRACK
CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY
Ignite Volleyball Practice
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm