Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/25/2024 7:02 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
December 16th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Dudes Meeting
RM 4353
DUDES MAKIN A DIFFERENCE
HYPE Student Mtg
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT CLUBS
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
Table Top Gaming Club
RM 2365
MADG
YAC
RM 4264
HISTORY
7:15 am
Huskie Athletic Council/Spirit Club
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
HUSKIE ATHLETIC COUNCIL
SPIRIT COUNCIL
7:20 am
Drama Club
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
DRAMA
SPANISH CLUB
RM 4155
SPANISH CLUB
7:30 am
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
8:00 am
PE Self Defense review
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
PE Self Defense review
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
8:30 am
504 Screening Meeting
RM 2139A MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Cont.Counselor's Ofc. - (Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
WINTER SPIRIT ASSEMBLY
THEATRE AUDITORIUM RM 1124 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
Registrar/Counselors Meeting
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
10:30 am
API - Motivational Mentoring
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
Motivational Mentoring
conf
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
ADMINISTRATION
11:00 am
to
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:23 pm
Support Program Coordinators Meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
ADMINISTRATION
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Athletic Block
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
GYM FIELDHOUSE COURT
GYM FIELDHOUSE TRACK
GYM FIELDHOUSE
ATHLETICS
BB Concessions
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
FOOD SERVICE
Basketball Practice
GYM 3SOUTH
BASKETBALL BOYS
Drill Team
GYM 2EAST
DRILL TEAM
Drill Team Practice
GYM 3EAST
DRILL TEAM
Japanese club
RM 3266
JAPANESE CLUB
Table Top Gaming Club
RM 2365
MADG
3:15 pm
Adventure Club
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
ADVENTURE CLUB
3:30 pm
Girls Basketball meetings
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
Speech Team
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team Coaching
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team Coaching Sessions
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Company Dance Recital
THEATRE LITTLE THEATRE RM 1130 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Little Huskies Practice
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
TOPS
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm