Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/19/2024 1:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
October 13th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Spirit Week
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Cheerleading - Breakfast
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
HYPE Meeting
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT CLUBS
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
Table Top Gaming Club
RM 2365
TABLE TOP GAMING
7:10 am
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
Spanish Club
RM 4155
SPANISH CLUB
7:15 am
Drama Club Meeting
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
FCCLA
RM 4193
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
Tau Gamma Weekly Meeting
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
TAU GAMMA
7:25 am
Spirit Council
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SPIRIT COUNCIL
7:30 am
In-School Suspension
RM 4272
DETENTIONS
8:00 am
American Literature Field Trip preparation
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
ENGLISH
8:30 am
504 Screening Meeting
RM 2139A MISC COLLEGE CENTER (Cont.Counselor's Ofc. - (Food Permitted)
COUNSELORS
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
Motivational Mentorship
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
MOTIVATIONAL MENTORSHIP
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:37 am
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
World Studies
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
12:00 pm
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
JV Soccer EoS Party
GYM 1EAST CLASSROOM (Food Permitted)
SOCCER BOYS
Japanese club
RM 3266
JAPANESE CLUB
Silver's Group SAFE
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
SIDS
3:10 pm
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
Adventure Club Meeting
GYM 2SOUTH (CLIMBING GYM)
ADVENTURE CLUB
3:20 pm
Sophomore Boys Soccer Team Party
RM 2386/CONFERENCE RM (Food Permitted)
SOCCER BOYS
3:30 pm
Marching Band Practice
FIELDS PRACTICE FIELDS
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 2109
MARCHING BAND
Speech Team Coaching
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
cheer
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
5:30 pm
Marching Band - Football Game
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
MUSIC RM 2117/CHORAL ROOM
RM 201 - SPED (NOT AVAILABLE FOR RSVP)
MUSIC RM 2109
MARCHING BAND
6:00 pm
TOPS
GYM EAST POOL
GYM EAST POOL BALCONY
TOPS
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
FIELDS STADIUM
ATHLETICS
FOOTBALL
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm