Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
5/2/2024 3:03 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mon
February 11th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Huskie Helpers
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
HUSKIE HELPERS
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:30 am
Scholarship Application Processing
RM 2254 SOCIAL SEMINAR (Approval Req'd)
BUSINESS OFFICE
8:00 am
8:30 am
Dean Monday Meetings
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
DEANS
9:00 am
Meeting
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
COUNSELORS
9:30 am
10:00 am
Meeting
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
COUNSELORS
10:30 am
Math Secretary interviews (Dr. Julie Frey)
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
MATH
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:37 am
history
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
HISTORY
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
history
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
HISTORY
1:00 pm
1:23 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:16 pm
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:05 pm
Science Olympiad
RM 2260
SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
3:10 pm
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
BLU Meetings
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
B.L.U.
Marching Band Practice
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
BAND
MARCHING BAND
MUSIC
SLC Meeting
RM 4383
SIGN LANGUAGE CLUB
3:25 pm
Cosmetology Club
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:30 pm
Drill Team Competition Practice-Varsity
GYM 2EAST
ATHLETICS
DRILL TEAM
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team Coaching
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Debate Practice
RM 3160
DEBATE TEAM
Special Board Meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
BOARD OF EDUCATION
6:15 pm
WSSRA Swim Lessons
GYM EAST POOL
WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Synchro Practice
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
7:30 pm
Astronomy Club Meeting
RM 1297
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
ASTRONOMY CLUB
8:00 pm
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm