Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/28/2024 3:05 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Wed
April 10th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:30 am
8:00 am
Makeup Testing
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
SRC - 2315H FISHBOWL (N/A 8am-7pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler)
VARIOUS LOCATIONS
ASSESSMENT AND RESEARCH OFFICE
SAT Accommodated Testing
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
SAT TESTING
SAT Accommodated Testing
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
SAT TESTING
SAT Accommodated Testing
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
SAT TESTING
8:30 am
to
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:44 am
Best Buddies Interviews
RM 1332/STUDENT ACTIVITY CTR (Front Table Only)
BEST BUDDIES
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Best Buddies Interviews
RM 1332/STUDENT ACTIVITY CTR (Front Table Only)
BEST BUDDIES
history
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
HISTORY
1:00 pm
1:23 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:16 pm
Ramilo Experiments in Literature
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
B&G Committee Meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS
Chess Team Practice
RM 3184
CHESS CLUB
Faculty Senate Meeting
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
FACULTY SENATE
LT 4 Rehearsal
RM 3160
THEATRE
3:05 pm
Orchesis Spring Meeting
GYM 2EAST
GYM 3DANCE
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
Science Olympiad
RM 2260
SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
3:10 pm
In-School Detention
RM 4360 (Food Permitted)
DETENTIONS
3:15 pm
APA Club
RM 293 EAST (N/A FOR RSVP)
A PLACE FOR ALL (APA)
Marching Band Practice
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
BAND
MARCHING BAND
MUSIC
3:30 pm
Harmony (Formerly known as Gospel Choir)
MUSIC RM 2117/CHORAL ROOM
GOSPEL CHOIR
Speech Team
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
STUDIO 200 SHOW #4
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
OPYBS Softball
FIELDS LINDEN FIELD
FIELDS SOUTH FIELD
OAK PARK YOUTH BASE/SOFT
5:30 pm
Student Council
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT COUNCIL
6:00 pm
Debate Practice
RM 3160
DEBATE TEAM
6:30 pm
National Honors Society/ Biliteracy Seal Ceremony
RM 1332/STUDENT ACTIVITY CTR (Front Table Only)
OAK PARK and RIVER FOREST
Special Board Meeting - Town Hall
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
BOARD OF EDUCATION
Synchro Rehearsals
GYM WEST POOL
GYM WEST POOL BALCONY
SYNCHRONIZED SWIM
TRITON - Conv Italian
RM 2363
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON - French 2
RM 2361
TRITON COLLEGE
TRITON - Spanish 2
RM 3264
TRITON COLLEGE
Team Parent Meeting
CAFETERIA STAFF RM 2335
SPECIAL EDUCATION
7:00 pm
ISET Board Meeting (PJS)
MEETING RM 1141E CONF (Contact SpEd for Approval)
SCIENCE
Vocal Jazz Rehearsal
MUSIC RM 1109
CHORAL
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
Ignite Volleyball Practice Dates / Volleykids and Specialty Days
GYM 1EAST
GYM 1WEST
IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
TRITON - Badminton
GYM 3SOUTH
TRITON COLLEGE
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm