Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Huskie Helpers LECTURE HALL RM 371 HUSKIE HELPERS
 
Student Breakfast CAFETERIA NORTH FOOD SERVICE
7:30 am
Auditors w/Business Office MEETING ROOM 293 EAST CONF - FISHBOWL (Contact B&G for key access) BUSINESS OFFICE
8:00 am  
8:30 am  
8:53 am
Avi's Class in rm. 371 LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
9:00 am
to
11:00 am
 
11:30 am  
11:37 am
Girls Wellness LECTURE HALL RM 370 PHYSICAL EDUCATION
 
world studies LECTURE HALL RM 370 ENGLISH
11:40 am
PTC MEETING ROOM 210 CONF PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
12:00 pm
Art Club RM 392 ART CLUB
12:30 pm
Class presentations LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
1:00 pm
ArchiveSocial MEETING ROOM 174 CONF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm  
2:16 pm
History of Film LECTURE HALL RM 370 FINE & APPLIED ARTS
 
Ramilo Experiments of Literature LECTURE HALL RM 371 ENGLISH
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
Concussion Testing LAB 414/ICC LAB 412/ICC (N/A 8am-3pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler) ATHLETICS
 
OPRF HIP HOP CLUB RM 398 HIP HOP CLUB
 
Orchesis GYM 3DANCE
GYM GYMNASTICS BLUE ROOM
ORCHESIS
 
Sophomore Football Meetings GYM MONOGRAM ROOM ATHLETICS
FOOTBALL
3:10 pm
Freshman Football Film LECTURE HALL RM 370 FOOTBALL
3:15 pm
BLU Meetings MEETING ROOM 174 CONF B.L.U.
 
Marching Band Practice MUSIC RM 100 (BAND ROOM) BAND
MARCHING BAND
MUSIC
3:25 pm
Cosmetology Club CAFETERIA SOUTH COSMETOLOGY CLUB
3:30 pm
Drill Team Practice GYM 3EAST ATHLETICS
DRILL TEAM
 
Speech Team RM 394/HERITAGE ROOM (Approval Req'd) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team LIBRARY 395 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team LAB 325A LIBRARY (N/A 8am-3pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler) SPEECH TEAM
 
Speech Team Coaching LECTURE HALL RM 371 SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
Freshman Football Study Tables RM 304 FOOTBALL
6:00 pm
Debate Practice RM 314 DEBATE TEAM
 
Football Meetings GYM MONOGRAM ROOM ATHLETICS
FOOTBALL
 
Football Meetings LECTURE HALL RM 370 ATHLETICS
 
Imagine OPRF CAFETERIA STAFF COMMUNITY RELATIONS
 
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE GYM WRESTLING ROOM LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
6:15 pm
WSSRA Swim Lessons GYM EAST POOL WEST SUBURBAN SPECIAL REC
6:30 pm
Noteworthy Rehearsal MUSIC RM 204/CHORAL ROOM SHOW CHOIR
 
WCY Swim Team Practice GYM WEST POOL TOPS
7:00 pm
America to Me Discussion CAFETERIA SOUTH
LECTURE HALL RM 370
LECTURE HALL RM 371
THEATRE AUDITORIUM
COMMUNITY RELATIONS
7:30 pm
Astronomy Club Meeting RM 195
FIELDS TENNIS COURTS
ASTRONOMY CLUB
8:00 pm
Ignite 14 and under tryouts GYM 1EAST IGNITE VOLLEYBALL
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm