Oak Park & River Forest SD 200
OPRF
Last updated:
4/25/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
October 5th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
HYPE Club
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
STUDENT ACTIVITIES
Student Breakfast
CAFETERIA NORTH 1335
FOOD SERVICE
7:15 am
Drama Club Meeting
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE
7:25 am
Tau Gamma
CAFETERIA SOUTH 1315
TAU GAMMA
7:30 am
Auditors w/Business Office
SRC - 2315H FISHBOWL (N/A 8am-7pm M-F - Use Lab/Library Scheduler)
BUSINESS OFFICE
8:00 am
8:30 am
8:53 am
Avi's Class in 371
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:51 am
American Studies - Heidkamp/Schwartz
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
ENGLISH
10:00 am
J. Silver Friday Meeting
MEETING RM 2163 BOARD ROOM (Faculty and Staff Only - Food Permitted)
SIDS
10:30 am
Motivational Mentorship
MEETING RM 1332A CONF (Food Permitted)
MOTIVATIONAL MENTORSHIP
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:37 am
Girls Wellness
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Literacy Connections Fall Data meeting - Mckee
CAFETERIA PRI STAFF CAF
ENGLISH/READING
history event
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
HISTORY
11:40 am
PTC
OFFICE 2158 (N/A)
PRINCIPAL'S OFFICE
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
history
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
HISTORY
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:16 pm
History of Film
LECTURE HALL RM 3130
FINE & APPLIED ARTS
Ramilo Experiments of Literature
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
ENGLISH
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Japanese Club
RM 3266
JAPANESE CLUB
OPRF HIP HOP CLUB
RM 3286
HIP HOP CLUB
3:15 pm
Marching Band Practice
MUSIC RM 1105 (BAND ROOM)
BAND
MARCHING BAND
MUSIC
3:30 pm
Drill Team Practice
GYM 3EAST
ATHLETICS
DRILL TEAM
Speech Team
RM BOOK NOOK (N/A 8am - 3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team
LIBRARY - TEAM RM 3315A(N/A 8am-330pm M-F - Use LibCal Scheduler)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team
LIBRARY 3315 WEST (N/A 8am-3pm M-F)
SPEECH TEAM
Speech Team Coaching
LECTURE HALL RM 3140
SPEECH TEAM
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Cheerleading - kiddie clinic pick up
GYM 1WEST
CHEER
Football Meetings
GYM MONOGRAM ROOM (Food Permitted)
ATHLETICS
FOOTBALL
LITTLE HUSKIES CLUB PRACTICE
GYM WRESTLING ROOM
LITTLE HUSKIES WRESTLING
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
STUDIO 200 SHOW #1
THEATRE STUDIO 200 RM 2105 (Contact Kyle Hurt for Approval)
THEATRE PERFORMANCE
7:30 pm
FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL
FIELDS STADIUM
FOOTBALL
ATHLETICS
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm